Director | Bora Dagtekin |
---|---|
Written by | Bora Dagtekin |
Production | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 05/04/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/06/2011 |
Locations | Thailand, München, Berlin |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Josefine Preuß | Lena Schneider [L] | |
Elyas M'Barek | Cem Öztürk [L] | |
Anna Stieblich | Doris Schneider [L] | |
Adnan Maral | Metin Öztürk [L] | |
Pegah Ferydoni | Yagmur Öztür [L] | |
Arnel Taci | Costa [SR] | Loïc Guingand |
Katharina Kaali | Diana Schneider [SR] | |
Jaymes Butler | Security Officer [SR] | |
Nick Romeo Reimann | Nils Schneider [SR] | |
Eugen Bauder | Callboy [BP] | |
Gianna-Valentina Bauer | car-wash-girl 1 [BP] | |
Sina Bianca Hentschel | Ella [BP] | |
Annette Strasser | Stewardess Myrte Hermsdorf [BP] | |
Sabina Weber | Orgasmusgruppenmitglied [BP] | |
Anja Herrmann | norwegische Stewardess |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann in München & Thailand | in München & Thailand |
1st AD | Frank Kusche | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Verena Boy | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Post production supervisor | Axel Vogelmann | |
Post production supervisor | Dierk Beck von Rohland | |
2d artist | Roland Pfisterer Compositor - ARRI | Compositor - ARRI |
Colorist | Jeffrey Yaworski Dailies Colorist | Dailies Colorist |
Director of photography | Torsten Breuer | |
Director of photography | Benjamin Dernbecher | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Velten Zusatz München | Zusatz München |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Wrage A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff 8 DT B Cam Alexa | 8 DT B Cam Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Bellack Berlin Unit / Alexa | Berlin Unit / Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa | Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Sascha El Gendi LIVE GRADE, Arri Alexa,Q-Take, Thailand | LIVE GRADE, Arri Alexa,Q-Take, Thailand |
Assistant to DIT | Timon Koch | |
Video assist/playback operator | Nicholas Jackson QTake Operator | QTake Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Santiago Sartori DIT Assistent | DIT Assistent |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Still photographer | Christoph Assmann Fotovorproduktion & DrehBerlin | Fotovorproduktion & DrehBerlin |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz Berlin | Berlin |
Costume designer | Regina Tiedeken Dreh Thailand/Deutschland | Dreh Thailand/Deutschland |
Assistant costume designer | Veronika Armster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anselmo Antonello di Meo München | München |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tamara Schüller | |
Additional costumers | Christina Isabell Molitor | |
Director | Bora Dagtekin | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Julia Roth | |
Script continuity | Caroline Veyssière | |
Editor | Charles Ladmiral | |
Assistant editor | Jana Musik | |
Key grip | Christian Klehr 2. Unit München | 2. Unit München |
Gaffer | Fred Dombrowka | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Dobner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Loferer second Unit | second Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Vincent Oktay | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Czermak | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Sylvia Grave | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Aljona Kassner | |
Fx makeup artist | Georg Korpás | |
Additional make up artist | Sina Stölzle Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Esther Behrendt | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder | |
Composer | Michael Beckmann | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Lena Schömann | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Head of development | Nina Trachte | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Alexandra Schunder | |
Co-producer | Bora Dagtekin | |
Assistant to producer | Melanie Hahn | |
Production designer | Ingrid Henn | |
Art director | Jörg Prinz "Tribal Dorf" | "Tribal Dorf" |
Art director | Harald Turzer Art Director Supervisor Thailand | Art Director Supervisor Thailand |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger plane | plane |
Prop master | Hermann Größ | |
Prop master | Paul Spitzkopf deutschland-dreh | deutschland-dreh |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler München Teil | München Teil |
Standby props | Nele Gebhardt | |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Location scout | Helga Berthold | |
Set builder | Benjamin Conci Drehort München | Drehort München |
Set builder | Jens Westermann | |
Graphic artist | Carolin Kipka | |
Property driver | Erik Wegener | |
Property driver | Simon Fischer München | München |
Art department trainee | Miriam Müller | |
Art department trainee | Tim Pommorin | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Assistant to line producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Assistant to line producer | Tobias Zieziula | |
Production manager | Peter Schiller | |
Production coordinator | Doris Haller | |
Production coordinator | Caroline Gronemeyer | |
Production coordinator | Cathrin Bauch | |
Assistant production manager | Kathrin Rauscher | |
Unit manager (local system) | Joelle Saba Suys Thailand & Deutschland | Thailand & Deutschland |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Wagnerberger München | München |
Location manager (local system) | Matteo Canalis Wandel Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Locher PL Peter Schiller | PL Peter Schiller |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maik Reichelt + Tätigkeit als Setaufnahmeleiter | + Tätigkeit als Setaufnahmeleiter |
Production driver | Frank 'Fuxi' Fuchs | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst Berlin-Dreh | Berlin-Dreh |
PA intern | Hannes Höhn | |
Set runner | Marvin Rössler | |
Set runner | Tobias Zettelmeier | |
Screenwriter | Bora Dagtekin | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Bolzé | |
Boom operator | Hans Jörg Bramm | |
Second boom operator | Rittichai (Rit) Cheepho | |
Sound trainee | David Hernández | |
Sound designer | Hubert Bartholomae | |
Adr recordist | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Dialogue editor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Dialogue editor | Philipp Sellier | |
Sound effects editor | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Model maker | Helmut Neudorfer SFX-Props | SFX-Props |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Werner Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stuntvorbereitung | Stuntvorbereitung |
Marketing, public relations | Judith Niemeyer Publicist | Publicist |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] Constantin Film | Constantin Film |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Kleindarsteller München | Kleindarsteller München |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen münchen | komparsen münchen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmfahrzeuge | div. Filmfahrzeuge |
Production Services | filmobil Wohnmobile / Bayern | Wohnmobile / Bayern |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner Blocker - München | Blocker - München |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Muskat Catering | |
Production Services | Red Balloon Co. Ltd [th] | |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Flugzeug auf Anfang | Flugzeug auf Anfang |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | I.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbH Logistik | Logistik |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Regina Tiedeken | KB: Regina Tiedeken |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Regina Tiedeken | KB: Regina Tiedeken |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Fake New World Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | Filmcops e.K. Polizeirequisiten | Polizeirequisiten |
Props | Karen Eckert Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World | Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World |
Props | Peinelt-Motors | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Meloton Sound Effects [de] Foley Stage | Foley Stage |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Becker | 2013 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2012 Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Bora Dagtekin | 2013 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2012 Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Bora Dagtekin | 2013 | Preis der deutschen Filmkritik 2012 Bestes Spielfilmdebüt | Bestes Spielfilmdebüt | Nominated |
Lena Schömann | 2013 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2012 Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Christian Becker | 2012 | Deutscher Comedypreis 2012 Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie 2012 | Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie 2012 | Winner |
Bora Dagtekin | 2012 | Deutscher Comedypreis 2012 Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie 2012 | Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie 2012 | Winner |
Pegah Ferydoni | 2012 | Deutscher Comedypreis 2012 Erfolgreichste Kinokomödie 2012 | Erfolgreichste Kinokomödie 2012 | Winner |
Lena Schömann | 2012 | Deutscher Comedypreis 2012 Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie 2012 | Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie 2012 | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | rbb [de] | Saturday, 13/06/2020, 10.30 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 15/03/2012 |