Director | Til Schweiger |
---|---|
Production | Barefoot Films |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 21/07/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/09/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 37 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 90 |
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Acquisition format | 35mm |
Distribution format | 35mm |
Sound format | Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | Henry [L] | |
Emma Schweiger | Magdalena [L] | |
Samuel Finzi | Tristan [L] | |
Jasmin Gerat | Katharina [L] | |
Anna Julia Antonucci | Bine [SR] | |
Friederike Kempter | Agentin [SR] | |
Mišel Matičević | Rob Kaufmann [SR] | |
Meret Becker | Charlotte [SR] | |
Anne-Sophie Briest | Mutter im Supermarkt [SR] | |
Mimi Fiedler | Maria [SR] | |
Jessica Richter | Esther [SR] | |
Katharina Thalbach | Patientin [SR] | |
Sanny van Heteren | Christiane [SR] | |
Richard von Groeling | Rashid [SR] | |
Genoveva Mayer | junge Frau [BP] | |
Jana Reinermann | Fan [BP] | |
Johann von Bülow | Feuerwehrmann [BP] | |
Ariane Pochon | Zahnarzthelferin [BP] | |
Nicole Lechmann | Kassiererin Supermarkt [BP] | |
Numan Acar | Arbeiter | |
Benno Göschick | Stand-In |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christl Druxeis | |
Assistant production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Telecine operator | Philip Whitfield | |
Director of photography | Christof Wahl DoP & Co-Regisseur | DoP & Co-Regisseur |
2nd unit dop | Adrian Cranage 2nd Unit DoP | 2nd Unit DoP |
2nd unit dop | Kai Branss | |
Camera operator | Heiko Wentorp B-Cam Operator | B-Cam Operator |
1st assistant camera | Heiko Wentorp 1st AC A-Cam and OP B-Cam, | 1st AC A-Cam and OP B-Cam, |
1st assistant camera | Rafael Jeneral B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Carmen Hearne 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil 35 mm | 35 mm |
Eng assistant audio/video | Maximilian Rabe Making of | Making of |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Camera trainee | Valentin Schweiger Arriflex 435 | Arriflex 435 |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Reumer | |
Assistant costume designer | LinLin May | |
Key costumer | Metin Misdik | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jenny Lorenz | |
Additional costumers | Elisa Cappell | |
Director | Til Schweiger | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Künstler 1.AD | 1.AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Richard von Groeling | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Co-director | Christof Wahl | |
Co-director | Torsten Künstler | |
Extras coordinator | Anne Scholz | |
Extras coordinator | Steffen Huhle | |
Extras coordinator | Elisa Schäfer | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Trainee director's department | Angie Luise Jordan 19.8.-14.9. | 19.8.-14.9. |
Trainee director's department | Julia Golembiowski | |
Assistant editor | Daniel Nispel | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | |
Gaffer | Thomas von Klier | |
Best boy electric | Axel Scholz | |
Rigging gaffer | Florian Kronenberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Köhle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Brekle Zusatz Rigging | Zusatz Rigging |
Additional electrician | Alexander Zeihn +Rigging | +Rigging |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting +Best Boy Rigging | +Best Boy Rigging |
Additional electrician | Lars Ostermann | |
Additional electrician | Martin Handrow + Rigging | + Rigging |
Additional electrician | Felix Weddige | |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Behrens Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Jens Thurmann | |
Lighting assistant | Clemens von Tubeuf Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Stefan Pösel 2 DT | 2 DT |
Lighting assistant | Jonathan Kaiser Daily | Daily |
Lighting assistant | Michael Lucke Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting trainee | Sascha Thaut | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Pamela Grujic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Britta Balcke | |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur | |
Additional make up artist | Dorit Jur | |
Additional make up artist | Irmela Osswald | |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Producer | Til Schweiger | |
Producer | Tom Zickler | |
Production designer | Silke Buhr | |
Assistant production designer | Katrin Kolbe | |
Set decorator | Isabel von Forster | |
Construction coordinator | Frank Noack | |
Prop master | Ralf Strohschein | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set dresser | Sebastian Schulz Zusatz Motiv: Villa Katharina | Zusatz Motiv: Villa Katharina |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Set dresser | Jutta Lilli Erasin | |
Set dresser | Christoph Lanksch Senior Dresser | Senior Dresser |
Set dresser | Christian Wollberg Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler Leadman | Leadman |
Art department coordinator | Eral Kalender | |
Assistant stand by props | Tamara Frank | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Christoph Klose Zusatz Loc Berlin | Zusatz Loc Berlin |
Stand by set builder | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Graphic artist | Katja Clos | |
Property driver | Markus Kühne Zusatz | Zusatz |
Property driver | Oliver Mayer | |
Art department trainee | Theresia Anna Ficus | |
Production manager | Klaus Spinnler | |
Production coordinator | Katja Zaus | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Katharina Dechert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tom Müller | |
Location manager (local system) | Bastian Rabe | |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork Vorbereitung und 1.Drehwoche | Vorbereitung und 1.Drehwoche |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant location manager | Artur Niemczuk 09.08. - 10.09. | 09.08. - 10.09. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jeronimo Wald | |
Blocker | Pierre Eisenhut Absperrkoordinator | Absperrkoordinator |
Production driver | Andreas Grasshoff | |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz | |
Production driver | Sven Galler Zusatzfahrer + Set Move Truck driver | Zusatzfahrer + Set Move Truck driver |
Production driver | Horst Wichert LKW-Shuttle Maier Bros. | LKW-Shuttle Maier Bros. |
Production driver | Peter Mett Truck-Driver Technik | Truck-Driver Technik |
PA intern | Janis Fischer | |
Set runner | Julia Strobel 06.-14.09. | 06.-14.09. |
Set runner | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Set runner | Sebastian Schweiger | |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Boom operator | Joern Martens | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benjamin Rosenkind | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Kranz | |
Foley recordist | Michael Stecher | |
Dialogue editor | Chrissi Rebay | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects supervisor | Marcel Caspers für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects technician | Marcel Caspers | |
Stunt coordinator | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein | |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Child supervisor | Elisa Schäfer | |
Child supervisor | Nicole Lechmann | |
Dialogue coach | Sarah Tommaselli & Betreuung Emma Schweiger | & Betreuung Emma Schweiger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Barefoot Films |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtertürme | Beleuchtertürme |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video | Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands,Rückbau/-strich,Setreinigung | Hands,Rückbau/-strich,Setreinigung |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER Drehortabs. sub bloc | Drehortabs. sub bloc |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Med. Setbetreuung | Med. Setbetreuung |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Gabriela Reumer | KB: Gabriela Reumer |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gabriela Reumer | KB: Gabriela Reumer |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | Chamäleon Service GmbH Bauten | Bauten |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Sound (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH Ton | Ton |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Geräuschaufnahmen | Geräuschaufnahmen |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH Dialogue Editing | Dialogue Editing |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | 2012 | Romy [at] Bester Regisseur | Bester Regisseur | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2012 | Romy [at] Bester Kinofilm | Bester Kinofilm | Winner |
Tom Zickler | 2012 | Romy [at] Bester Kinofilm | Bester Kinofilm | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 03/02/2011 |