Filmplakat
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2010 | ARD [de], ORF [at] | Family | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.04.2010
End of shooting10.10.2010
LocationsPiber, Wien, Graz

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode50'
Episodes from/to1-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph von FriedlKarl Lenz [SS]
Julia CencigBirgit Gross [L]
Eva HerzigKatharina Lenz [L]
Jürgen MaurerJosef Wagner [L]
Jennifer NewrklaMaria [L]
Thomas UngerMichael Haas [L]
Alexander JagschDr.Fischer [SSR]
Birgit MayrPoilzistin [SSR]
Marie Munz
Martin OberhauserPfarrer [SSR]
Irma Wagner
Dr. Schuster [SSR]
Irina WankaInes Brunner [SSR]
Franz BuchrieserBaron Gradenberg [SR]
Florian FitzFrank Riemer [SR]
Markus HameleFlorian [SR]
Max HoffmannChris [SR]
Susanne KubelkaX [SR]
William MangIng Peter Jelenko [SR]
Cornelius ObonyaBürgermeister Brunner [SR]
Stefan PuntigamWürz [SR]
Silvia WohlmuthKrankenschwester [SR]
Daniela ZieglerEllen Riemer [SR]
Thomas AntonDresdener Möbelpacker [BP]
Michael DureggerZureiter [BP]
Thomas LandlKellner [BP]
Reinhold G. MoritzSchlosser [BP]
Heidelinde PfaffenbichlerLisa Kramer [BP]
Andrea SchramekSekretärin Büro Mitringer [BP]
C.C. WeinbergerHerr Spiegel [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMarkus Selikovsky
Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
Director of photographyErwin Landau
2nd unit dopErwin Landau
Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
Steadicam operatorErwin Landau
1st assistant cameraCamillo ForamittiSteadicam/2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMatthias Mitterfolgen 10-13
1st assistant cameraJosef Kernegger2. Unit / Fo. 6-9
1st assistant cameraAndreas PölzlFolge 1-5
2nd assistant cameraBirgit ObkircherF6-11
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Costume designerHeike Werner
Assistant costume designerMonika Clodiund garderobe
DirectorWalter BannertFo. 1-5
DirectorHolger BarthelFo. 6-9
DirectorGloria Behrens
Script supervisorJuliane HanskeFolgen 6-9
Assistant editor - soundLisa Mörtelmayr
Key/dolly gripAlexander Preisch
GafferHelmut David Haslinger
Best boyAnton StielowM.Prill.,M.Selikovski
ElectricianHannes Schönegger
ElectricianAlexander Schmid [1]best boy
Additional electricianJohannes Hafner
Additional electricianAlex Haspel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMonika Puymann
ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
Executive producerJana Brandt
Standby propsJohannes BerkovcFolge 10 - 13
Property driverJohannes BerkovcFolge 1 - 9
Line producerFriedrich Gruner
Unit production managerHerbert Unterberger
Production coordinatorWiebke PetersFolgen 10 bis 13
Production coordinatorJulia SchmidFolge 1 bis 10
Unit managerErwin NetzerFolgen 1 - 13 (03.-11.2010) k/ Steiermar
Set manager/ floor managerUlrich Oberforcher1-13
ScreenwriterMartin Ambrosch
ScreenwriterAgnes Pluch
StoryMartin Ambrosch
Production sound mixerDietmar ZusonFo. 6-9
Production sound mixerHeinz K EbnerFo. 1-5
Boom operatorRoland Freinschlag
Boom operatorGregor KienelFolge 1-5
Boom operatorPhilipp Schrems
Foley artistMel Kutbay
Horse masterJohanna PieslTrainerin & Koordinatorin
Commissioning editorKatharina Schenk [1]ORF
Commissioning editorFranka BauerMDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Satel Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21st June, 2011