Production accountant | Régine Libam deutsche-franz.-holländ.Koproduktion | deutsche-franz.-holländ.Koproduktion |
Title designer | Toby Cornish | |
Director of photography | Patrick Orth | |
1st assistant camera | Peter Drittenpreis | |
Still photographer | Peter Drittenpreis | |
Casting director | Kris Portier de Bellair | |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller | |
Casting assistant | Konstantin Achmed Bürger Castingassisten bei Vostok 1 Casting Berlin / Britt Beyer | Castingassisten bei Vostok 1 Casting Berlin / Britt Beyer |
Costume designer | Birgitt Kilian Silberner Bär, Berlinale 2011 | Silberner Bär, Berlinale 2011 |
Assistant costume designer | Karin Faltlhauser | |
Director | Ulrich Köhler | |
1st AD (local system) | Annette Drees | |
Editor | Eva Könnemann | |
Editor | Katharina Wartena | |
Additional editor | Vincent Pluss | |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Best boy electric | Mirko Fricke Berlindreh | Berlindreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carlos Andres Lopez | |
Producer | Maren Ade | |
Producer | Janine Jackowski | |
Producer | Katrin Schlösser | |
Co-producer | Frans Van Gestel | |
Production designer | Jochen Dehn | |
Location scout | Iris Czak Berlindreh | Berlindreh |
Line producer | Anne Lessnick | |
Production manager | Ben von Dobeneck Berlindreh paritär | Berlindreh paritär |
Production manager | David Keitsch Berlindreh paritär | Berlindreh paritär |
Production coordinator | Zsuzsanna Kiràly | |
Assistant production manager | Linda Ky Vorbereitung in Deutschland | Vorbereitung in Deutschland |
Assistant production manager | Anastasia Rother | |
Unit manager (local system) | Laura Einmahl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Julia Stefanski 2 Tage / Deutschland | 2 Tage / Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | René Kibrité Kamerun | Kamerun |
Production driver | Kai Guballa Preprod./Abwicklung Berlin | Preprod./Abwicklung Berlin |
Production driver | Daniel Janssen Dreh Berlin 14.5.10 - 17.5.10 | Dreh Berlin 14.5.10 - 17.5.10 |
Assistant to head writer | Tina Kaiser | |
Screenwriter | Ulrich Köhler | |
Script reader | Tina Kaiser Drehbuchkorrektorate, Silberner Bär 2011 | Drehbuchkorrektorate, Silberner Bär 2011 |
Production sound mixer | Julien Sicart | |
Boom operator | Yannic Herrmannsdörfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Sound designer | Tobias Peper | |
Commissioning editor | Anne Even | |
Commissioning editor | Christian Cloos | |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Kämper | |
Loss adjuster | Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |