Director | Herbert Wüst, Julia Peters, Walter A. Franke, Petra Wiemers, Thomas Herrmann, Patrick Caputo, Jurij Neumann, Joris Hermans, Klaus Kemmler |
---|---|
Written by | Cornelia Deil (head writer) |
Production | UFA Serial Drama GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/01/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/07/2010 |
Locations | Potsdam / Brandenburg / Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of episode | 45 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Daily |
Episodes from/to | 241-385 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Luise Bähr | Hanna [SS] | |
Maike Bollow | Gudrun Lenz [SS] | |
Jan Hartmann | Christian Castellhoff [SS] | |
Katharina Küpper | Caroline Hundt [SS] | |
Sophie Lutz | Alexandra Franck [SS] | |
Grit Boettcher | Gitti Sommer [SS] | |
Timothy Boldt | Florian Castellhoff [SS] | |
Daniela Kiefer | Maja Caastellhoff [SS] | |
Ulrich Drewes | Bernhard Hundt [SS] | |
Constantin Brandt | Jonas Lenz [SS] | |
Andreas Hofer | Oskar Castellhoff [L] | |
Alexandra Seefisch | Betty Kühn [L] | |
Peter Foyse | Marcel Henry [LE] | |
Katrin Lux | Romy Willant [LE] | |
Nicole Belstler-Boettcher | Karla [LE] | |
Madeleine Krakor | Haushälterin Susanne [SSR] | |
Christian Alexander Rogler | Edwin Bongard [SSR] | |
Siemen Rühaak | Dr. Richard Schumann [SSR] | |
Arissa Ferkic | Lina Klausen [SSR] | |
Christina Geier | Hebamme [SR] | |
Dirk Audehm | Ansgar Patschensky [SR] | |
Sven Brieger | Konditor Heidl [SR] | |
Axel Buchholz | Karl Lenz [SR] | |
Holger Doellmann | Guido Berghaus [SR] | |
Dorothea Gebhardt | Edith (jung) [SR] | |
Philipp Langenegger | Robert Brinkmann [SR] | |
Herbert Trattnigg | Heinrich Sommer [SR] | |
Frieder Venus | Johann Wallenberg [SR] | |
Sabine Bach | Edith Castellhoff [SR] | |
Mickey Hardt | Stefan Faber [SR] | |
Bettina Kramer | Renate Krupp [SR] | |
Timo Merkhoffer | SEk Einsatzleiter [SR] | |
Lorenz Willkomm | Finn Castellhoff [SR] | |
Julia Horvath | Dana Castellhoff [SR] | |
Egon Hofmann | Klaus Schröder [SR] | |
Marcel Martensen | Notarzt [SR] | |
Susanna Sandvoss | Mangokäuferin [SRE] | |
Andreas Erfurth | Paßfälscher [BP] | |
Nikolai Radke | Polizist [BP] | |
Monique Lange | Kaltmamsell [BP] | |
Alma Rehberg | Nadine Breuer [BP] | |
Kai Frederic Schrickel | Lutz Schulte, Reporter [BP] | |
Katja Bläsi | Kundin [BP] | |
Constance Debus | Clownin Olivia [BP] | |
Michael Ihnow | Dr. Franken | |
Tim Rietz | Fußballjunge |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Jörg Meeuwßen Gagen/Fibu/Kasse/VG | Gagen/Fibu/Kasse/VG |
Post production coordinator | David Ossa + VFX Operator | + VFX Operator |
Post production assistant | Philipp Dufft | |
Post production assistant | Dejan Noack | |
Colorist | Sebastian Bäumler [1] Baselight | Baselight |
Vision mixer | Andreas Pillokat | |
Video engineer | David Saretzki | |
Image technician | Stephan Zabel Support i.A. von cine plus | Support i.A. von cine plus |
Cable bearer | Judith Patzak Kamerapraktikantin Studio bis März | Kamerapraktikantin Studio bis März |
Cable bearer | Kristian Lerch | |
Director of photography | Marc Christian Weber DoP Außendreh | DoP Außendreh |
Director of photography | Holger Rusch DOP Aussendreh | DOP Aussendreh |
Camera operator | Martin Roth | |
Camera operator | Janusz Kubotz | |
Camera operator | Nils Trümpener | |
Camera operator | Andreas Denker | |
Camera operator | Sven Schapeler Kamera Studio | Kamera Studio |
1st assistant camera | Peter *Pit* Holleber Außendreh | Außendreh |
1st assistant camera | Ronny Kubis außendreh | außendreh |
2nd assistant camera | Kristian Lerch | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Jentzsch | |
2nd assistant camera | Dejan Noack Technischer Assistent | Technischer Assistent |
2nd assistant camera | Judith Patzak Technische Assistentin Außendreh | Technische Assistentin Außendreh |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Thorsten Maisel | |
Costume designer | Diana Dean Konzeption Hauptrollen | Konzeption Hauptrollen |
Assistant costume designer | Jürgen Liesegang Urlaubsvertretung | Urlaubsvertretung |
Assistant costume designer | Lydia Rettig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Rohrberg | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Teresa Nawka | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Caroline Zinn Urlaubsvertretung und Zusatz | Urlaubsvertretung und Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Goosmann Schwangerschaftsvertretung | Schwangerschaftsvertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Schrimpf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elena Herz | |
Director | Herbert Wüst | |
Director | Jurij Neumann | |
Director | Julia Peters | |
Director | Walter A. Franke | |
Director | Petra Wiemers | |
Director | Joris Hermans | |
Director | Klaus Kemmler | |
Director | Patrick Caputo Dezember 2009 bis juli 2010 | Dezember 2009 bis juli 2010 |
Director | Thomas Herrmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Dana Buhler | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Brzoska 35 Folgen | 35 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Nuria Santos Urlaubsvertretung Fo: 261-265 | Urlaubsvertretung Fo: 261-265 |
Script continuity | Michael Reinhardt | |
Script continuity | Judith Lomba Feb - Aug 2010 | Feb - Aug 2010 |
Script continuity | Dana Buhler & Regieassitenz | & Regieassitenz |
Script continuity | Sascha Gonzalvez | |
Editor | Sylva Holeksova-Scheibe 37 Folgen | 37 Folgen |
Key grip | Frank Rutishauser Außendreh, Episoden 304-314 | Außendreh, Episoden 304-314 |
Gaffer | Stefan Peters Aussendreh | Aussendreh |
Gaffer | 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno Aussendreh | Aussendreh |
Gaffer | Adam Abdou Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker Kirst | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Adam Abdou | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Anters AD | AD |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Antje Zobler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Hüchelheim | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Markus Hollinger Januar bis April | Januar bis April |
Assistant makeup artist | Annabell von Hinrichs | |
Assistant makeup artist | Nina Richter | |
Assistant to producer | Adela von Bülow | |
Production designer | Huub van Gestel | |
Art director | Marcus Göppner Studiobau | Studiobau |
Set decorator | Ernestine Hipper | |
Set decorator | Ludwig Schlepegrell Drehbetreuung | Drehbetreuung |
Art department assistant | Julia Wieduwilt | |
Prop master | Stephanie Riedel | |
Standby props | Julia Hirsch-Hoffmann Mai - Vertretung Studio Block 73 | Mai - Vertretung Studio Block 73 |
Standby props | Jens Klemke | |
Standby props | Markus Wegner | |
Standby props | Matthias Kersten AD + Studio | AD + Studio |
Standby props | Andrea Prochnau Vertretung ST+AD | Vertretung ST+AD |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess Studio- Finish | Studio- Finish |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler | |
Set dresser | Torsten Haubold | |
Set dresser | Christoph Lanksch | |
Set dresser | Jens Klemke Hochzeit | Hochzeit |
Assistant stand by props | Pouya Mirzaei Potsdam Babelsber69 Episoden | Potsdam Babelsber69 Episoden |
Assistant stand by props | Julia Hirsch-Hoffmann Dezember 2009 - August 2010 | Dezember 2009 - August 2010 |
Location scout | Roland Schütz | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Maria Schöpe | |
Food stylist | Ulla Killing | |
Property driver | Martin Müller [1] sowie Baubühne AD | sowie Baubühne AD |
Property driver | Jens Rufa UV | UV |
Junior set dresser | Pia Boesett | |
Art department trainee | Matthias Weser März bis August | März bis August |
Art department trainee | Dennis Froese | |
Production manager | Laurenz Schmitz-Justen | |
Assistant production manager | Philipp Dufft Postproduktionsassistent | Postproduktionsassistent |
Cast coordinator | Iris Bruhn April - Juli 2010 | April - Juli 2010 |
Unit manager (local system) | Sebastian Geißler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Matze Krohse Disposition | Disposition |
Unit manager (local system) | Joachim von Bülow | |
Assistant to production manager | Adela von Bülow | |
Assistant to production manager | Monique Ehrmann / Januar - Juli | / Januar - Juli |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nils Hansen [1] Alle Folgen | Alle Folgen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marc Grewe [1] | |
Assistant unit manager | Alexander Zibold | |
Production assistant | Carolin Thielicke Assistentin der Aufnahmeleitun | Assistentin der Aufnahmeleitun |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Gerhardt für Studiocasting 2009 | für Studiocasting 2009 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jasmin Kira Hornung | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stephan Ryll - 3 Tage Vertretung | - 3 Tage Vertretung |
Production driver | Jens Rufa | |
Set runner | Jeanette Reisig | |
Head writer | Cornelia Deil Headautor Script | Headautor Script |
Script editor | Andreas Krätzig März bis August 2010 | März bis August 2010 |
Script editor | Dr. Christine Otto 1. Staffel | 1. Staffel |
Treatmentliner | Taner Ural Storyliner | Storyliner |
Storyliner | Katrin Birkner Trainee 10.9. - 8.12. | Trainee 10.9. - 8.12. |
Production sound mixer | Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras) | Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras) |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Drüppel 18.1. - 29.1. + 22.2. - 05.3 | 18.1. - 29.1. + 22.2. - 05.3 |
Production sound mixer | Ralf Herrmann | |
Production sound mixer | Turgay Uygur | |
Boom operator | Manuel Neie Studio(3 Kameras) & AD(1 Kamera) | Studio(3 Kameras) & AD(1 Kamera) |
Boom operator | Miroslav Babic Vertretung-Aussendreh | Vertretung-Aussendreh |
Boom operator | Pierre Hernandez Trettin Urlaubsvertrettung 4 Wochen | Urlaubsvertrettung 4 Wochen |
Boom operator | Julian Dech vertretung 2 wochen außendreh | vertretung 2 wochen außendreh |
Boom operator | Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras) | Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras) |
Boom operator | Kevin Weiß Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras) | Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras) |
Boom operator | Johannes Blasche In Rotation auch 2/3 der Zeit Tonmeister | In Rotation auch 2/3 der Zeit Tonmeister |
Sound supervisor | Ray Glandien | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ray Glandien | |
Commissioning editor in charge | Monika Schmid [1] ZDF | ZDF |
Child supervisor | Roksana Kotulla Lorenz Willkomm 3 DT | Lorenz Willkomm 3 DT |
Dialogue coach | Anika Mauer | |
Dialogue coach | Hanne Wolharn Schauspielcoach | Schauspielcoach |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Serial Drama GmbH als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH | als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Thorsten Maisel | KB: Thorsten Maisel |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textiler | Anfertigung Textiler |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Mercedes 200 V 1936 | Mercedes 200 V 1936 |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 25/02/2010 |