Director | Niki Stein |
---|---|
Written by | Niki Stein |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Silke Bodenbender | Gine [L] | |
Felix Klare | Frank [L] | |
Kai Wiesinger | Harald Ruppert [L] | |
Nina Kunzendorf | Helen [L] | |
Robert Atzorn | Ludwig Clasen [L] | |
Peter Becker | Lenny [SR] | |
Ludwig Blochberger | Chris [SR] | |
Paula Schramm | Angela [SR] | |
Thomas Schunke | Cranz [SR] | |
Hubertus Hartmann | Dieter Kaiser [SR] | |
Jacqueline Macaulay | Beate Ruppert [SR] | |
Niklas Osterloh | Kadett [SR] | |
Markus Quentin | Christian [SR] | |
Suzanne von Borsody | Sybille Friedrich [SR] | |
Sabine Postel | Karin Clasen [SR] | |
Veronika Nowag-Jones | Scientology Woman in Denmark [BP] | |
Ann-Kristin Schmidt | Leiterin des Jungendamtes [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Kopenhagen, Förderung | Hamburg, Kopenhagen, Förderung |
Post production supervisor | Esther Reinecke | |
Colorist | Gabor Haag auf Iridas Speedgrade DI | auf Iridas Speedgrade DI |
Director of photography | Arthur W. Ahrweiler | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Bader | |
2nd assistant camera | Sabrina Fiedler RED One | RED One |
DIT digital imaging technician | Johannes Neumann [1] | |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Casting trainee | Magdalena Eder | |
Assistant costume designer | Silke Schäfer [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kristin Spönlein | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katja Willecke Hamburg, Kopenhagen | Hamburg, Kopenhagen |
Additional costumers | Conny Frei | |
Additional costumers | Annika Brose 2 DT | 2 DT |
Director | Niki Stein | |
1st AD (local system) | Stefan Mohrbutter | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dorothee Swinke | |
Editor | Barbara Hennings | |
Assistant editor | Max Mittelbach Betreuung ab Drehschluß | Betreuung ab Drehschluß |
Assistant editor | Sebastian Lipp Drehphase | Drehphase |
Key grip | Claus Gerling | |
Grip | Erik Weiß | |
Gaffer | Torsten Lemke | |
Best boy electric | Stefan (Fahle) Meese | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Birch | |
Additional electrician | Kai Stegenga 3 Tage Hamburg als Assi | 3 Tage Hamburg als Assi |
Lighting assistant | Karim Bardi | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Serowski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Sondermann | |
Additional make up artist | Sarah Riches | |
Additional make up artist | Meike Pitke | |
Production designer | Dominik Kremerskothen | |
Assistant production designer | Jule Bünsche | |
Construction manager | Stefan Geist | |
Prop master | Harald Freytag | |
Standby props | Karola Soos histor.90er, Dänemark, Hamburg | histor.90er, Dänemark, Hamburg |
Set dresser | John Facenfield | |
Set dresser | Susanne Steckel + Set Decorator | + Set Decorator |
Set dresser | Jule Bünsche | |
Set dresser | Stefan Rohner 14 Tage Zusatz | 14 Tage Zusatz |
Location scout | Sven Weingand Motive Hamburg | Motive Hamburg |
Location scout | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Line producer | Holger Krenz | |
Assistant to line producer | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Jens W. Meyer | |
Assistant production manager | Britta Weigert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Rillmann Hamburg und Dänemark | Hamburg und Dänemark |
Location manager (local system) | Carsten Neumeyer Historisch / Bayrischer Fernsehpreis | Historisch / Bayrischer Fernsehpreis |
Set manager/ floor manager | Matthias Fritz 3 DT Hamburg, 2 DT Kopenhagen | 3 DT Hamburg, 2 DT Kopenhagen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Muriel Amstalden | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Niklas Effenberger Dänemark & D-Hamburg | Dänemark & D-Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sandra Quurk 3 DT | 3 DT |
Production driver | Henning Weber | |
Set runner | Rene Quurk | |
Screenwriter | Niki Stein | |
Boom operator | Gunther Kirsch | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Reinhard Sydow | |
Sound designer | Gregor Arnold | |
Adr editor | Lisa Strauß | |
Foley editor | Lisa Strauß | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Child supervisor | Silvia Willmy |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH RED One 4K | RED One 4K |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Media Assurances S.A. [lu] | |
Production Services | All You Can Eat - Catering GmbH | |
Production Services | Brust oder Keule Filmcatering als freier Koch | als freier Koch |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anette Schröder | KB: Anette Schröder |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_scouting HH | Loc_scouting HH |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | Nordarms Waffen/Ausrüstung US Police | Waffen/Ausrüstung US Police |
Image/Editing | FARBRAUM GmbH digitale Postproduktion (formerly soundLab Postproduktion) | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Media Factory Berlin Sounddesign&Mischung | Sounddesign&Mischung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Niki Stein | 2010 | Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis 2010 Buch und Regie | Buch und Regie | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 31/03/2010 |