Feature Film | 2010 | Comedy, Musical | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22.02.2010
End of shooting31.03.2010
LocationsFrankfurt am Main

Project data

Film financing
Picture formatWidescreen USA (1 : 1,85)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ismail DenizOsman [L]
Ali MurtazaKemal [L]
Jimi Blue OchsenknechtMarvin [L]
Sabrina WilstermannStella [L]
Alexander BettendorffMoritz [SR]
Zulfiqar Ali ChaudhryModerator [SR]
Eren DuyNihat [SR]
Kathrin-Marén EndersFrau in Villa [SR]
Torben FöllmerRobin [SR]
Yance Ray HaglerTim [SR]
Leonard HohmChecker [SR]
Thorsten IppendorfMann in Villa [SR]
Tai JasonRapper Tai [SR]
Günther KaufmannDW Court [SR]
Ann-Kathrin KramerMarvins Mutter [SR]
Selina Shirin MüllerLili [SR]
Moritz PliquetLeon [SR]
Lucas SenzelTom [SR]
Detlef D! SoostTanzlehrer [SR]
Teresa StockemMarvins Mutter jung [SR]
Adnan Günter KöseTürsteher [BP]
Detlef ScholzenSchulleiter Herr Müller [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPeter Futschik
Director of photographyJames Jacobs
Camera operatorChristine WagnerB-Camera Operator
1st assistant cameraTony HofmannA Kamera
1st assistant cameraJohannes WiedermannB-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraOliver Leutnecker2 Wochen + Kameratest
2nd assistant cameraNadine WillekeA-Kamera
Video playback operatorFranziska Polten
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Still photographerAndrea Enderlein
Extras/bit player castingClaudia FerseFrankfurt am Main
Costume designerTina Keimel-SorgeVorbereitung und Dreh in Frankfurt
Assistant costume designerTina Schellmann
Additional wardrobeCarmen Praetorius
Costume design traineeAnna Traut
DirectorAdnan Günter Köse
1st AD (local system)Isabel Paul
2nd AD crowd (local system)Katja Promeß
Script supervisorClaudia Nandini Adhikary
Trainee director's departmentChristopher Marx
Trainee director's departmentMira Schönegge
EditorManuel ReidingerEditor
Online editorOliver Klötz
Assistant editorChristina Bauer
Key/dolly gripKai Finnigan
Grip assistantMarc Albrecht
Camera car driverFalk Wenzelfür sfx-nrwTrailer
GafferMarkus Thiermeyer
ElectricianRobert Assinger
ElectricianRoland Raffelsberger
ElectricianTorsten Melchior
Lighting assistantValdrin Dragidella
Makeup artist / hair stylistSedef Musaoglu
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Reinhardt
Makeup artist / hair stylistSed Melia
Makeup artist / hair stylistSovena OchsChefmaskenbildnerin
ComposerTai Jason
ProducerFritjof Hohagen
ProducerClarens Grollmann
Co-producerRainer Kölmel
Co-producerWasiliki Bleser
Co-producerStephan Hansch
Co-producerStephan Hansch
Co-producerWolfgang Herold
Production designerSusanne Richter
Assistant production designerMagdalena Mogila
Set decoratorFritz Günthnernur Hauptmotive
Prop masterVolker Hainbuch
Standby propsTolga Özkol
Location scoutHolger Sebastian Müller
Set builderAli Brambilla
Set builderJürgen Henn
Set builderPeter WüllnerPizzeria
Stand by set builderSteffen Leinweber
Graphic artistMona Rezazadeh WishkahiGrafik für die Ausstattung
Graphic artistMaythe StavermannGrafik für Ausstattung
Property driverDaniel Bengner
Art department traineeMaren KoggeSzenebild-/Innenrequisitenpraktikum
Line producerClarens Grollmann
Unit production managerMario Stefan
Post production supervisorClarens Grollmann
Production coordinatorGina Preising
Post production coordinatorKim Düsselberg
Unit managerOliver Bauer
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Assistant set/floor managerRalf Schreiner22.02.10, 06.03.10, 22.03.10
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Hofmann
Production driverKonstantinos Pavli
Production driverMichele Finocchiaro
Production driverTino PavlisJimi Blue Ochsenknecht
PA internMona Rezazadeh Wishkahi
PA internWolfram Els
ScreenwriterAndrea Kriegl
ScreenwriterAdnan Günter Köse
Production sound mixerMichael Bartylak
Boom operatorAttila Makai
Sound re-recording mixerMatthias Schwab
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound designerManuel Karakas
Sound designerMax Wanko
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Foley recordistManuel Karakas
Foley artistPeter Roigk
Special effects technicianJakob Kleine2 brennende Ölfässer an 3 DT
Stunt coordinatorErnst Reimann
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht
Caterer (assistance on set)Hendrik Wehling
Caterer (assistance on set)Björn Fechner
ChoreographerDetlef Soost

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsReimann-Stunts
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production Servicesactisio GmbHWalkies
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogenCatering
Production ServicesFriendz GmbHHands, Sec. FirstAid
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairFilmservice Biewer GmbHMaske-,Gard.-Mobil
Propsdesign4film | art department graphicsGrafik für Ausstattung | Print
PropsMain-MotivSzenenbildassistenz+Baubühne
Sound (Postproduction)Herold Studios GmbHSound Post+Mischung

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/08/2011