TV Movie (multi-part) | 2009 | SAT.1 [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.06.2009
End of shooting02.09.2009
LocationsRostock, Stralsund, Berlin, München, Stuttgart

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Marie BäumerNadine Manz [L]
Benno FürmannRolf Haas [L]
Anja KlingLinda Jehn [L]
Thomas KretschmannMaximilian Schnell [L]
Gernot KunertKomiker [SR]
Ingrid MüllederJournalistin [SR]
Peter AndersFischer/Unteroffizier Willi [SR]
Janine BabickeRezeptionistin [SR]
Peter BeckerZivi [SR]
Constanze BehrendsÄrztin [SR]
Ralf DittrichRoll [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]Prof. Künzler [SR]
Christof DüroDr. Wagner [SR]
Robert FrankGrenzgänger [SR]
Birge FunkeJourrnalistin [SR]
Andreas GenschmarDNS-Mann [SR]
Isabell GerschkeSybille Lux [SR]
Juliane GibbinsWachfrau [SR]
Erhard HartmannSiegbach [SR]
Alexander HosfeldNebenrolle [SR]
Martin HudyJan-Hendrik Blasy [SR]
Jens KauffmannGrenzposten [SR]
Uwe KockischErich [SR]
Thomas KornmannDr. Harrer [SR]
Franziska KrumwiedeChristine [SR]
Bernd LambrechtJournalist [SR]
Gotthard LangeHaimann [SR]
Irene MerzdorfFrau Hilfsaktion [SR]
David MonteiroHauswart [SR]
Jean Denis RömerHajo [SR]
Bea-Marie RückReporterin [SR]
Diana StaehlyTina [SR]
Harry Täschner
Innenminister [SR]
Nick WilderDeutscher Außenminister [SR]
Alexander WolfJournalist [SR]
Martina YskerMutter [SR]
Ecco MyllaOrdner [BP]
Kai HolzapfelDNS-Vernehmer
Günter Spörrle
Professor Röder

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Vogt
Assistant production accountantJudith Treumann
Director of photographyHolly Fink
Eng cameraManfred Andrej Hagbeck2nd Unit
2nd unit dopNicolay Gutscher
2nd unit dopJakob Ebert
2nd unit dopKay SonnenbergVorproduktion
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmVordreh
Camera operatorNicolay GutscherB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschS-16, SR3
Clapper/loaderJan Grunwald1 DT Zusatz
Clapper/loaderDavid Schaufert2nd Unit
Clapper/loaderOliver Blinddurcgehend B Fokus
Video playback operatorJörgen Dammann
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting directorJohanna RagwitzKleine Rollen/ Tagesrollen
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Casting traineeMagdalena Eder
Costume designerManuela Nierzwicki
Assistant costume designerSvenja Selbmann
WardrobeClaudia C. KrügerJunior-Garderobiere
WardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
WardrobeGwendolyn KochGarderobiere
Additional wardrobeAngie Pokorni
Additional wardrobePeggy Manzel
DirectorRoland Suso Richter
2nd unit directorMichael Johnson
1st AD (local system)Sven Fehrensen1st AD
1st AD (local system)Natalie Beer1st AD 2nd UNIT
1st AD (local system)Hendrik Holler
2nd AD crowd (local system)Salvadore Brandt
Script supervisorUlrike Bender2.unit
ScriptJan Birka/Continuity
Crowd marshallSarina Steinke-EggertZusatz für zwei Tage
Crowd marshallMarcus Müller [1]3 Tage
EditorBernd Schlegel
Assistant editorBenjamin Kaubisch
Key/dolly gripFlorian Prinz
Grip assistantArne Müller3 Wochen 1. Kamerabühne o Assi
Crane operatorThomas Hübener
GafferJanosch VossDOP: Holly Fink
Best boyWolfgang 'Pummel' Kluge
Dimmer board operatorUdo BlaesingStudiodreh Berlin
ElectricianBjörn BensieckNur Trailer im Studio
ElectricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusMünchen Stuttgart
ElectricianMarco Quandt
ElectricianDavid Horn
ElectricianKay Kirchhoffvertretung, zusatz
Additional electricianGolo Jahn
Additional electricianMichael Kruppa
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBalloonlights
Lighting assistantSarah Pache
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Däbritz
Makeup artist / hair stylistGregor Eckstein
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerMaurus Ronner
Music supervisorStefan Broedner
ProducerDr. Jürgen Schuster
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerKlaus Zimmermann
Freelance producerJochen Laube [1]
Assistant-/ junior-producerKatrin Weigel
Production designerMichael Björn Köningberlin-rostock-stralsund
Assistant production designerHayo Wolfram
Set decoratorIsabel von Forster
Assistant set decoratorStefanie KromreiAssistant Set Decorator
Prop masterSebastian WurmSzenenbild Michael Köning
Prop masterManfred MayerEvent Movie 2 x 90 Min. German Fiction
Standby propsJojo SchwanSat1 German Fiction 2x90min BRD
Art department coordinatorCarl Obereisenbuchner
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSandra Zimmerle
Assistent stand by propmanBea Kosubek
Picture car coordinatorSebastian Gäbel
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutRoland GerhardtBerlin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Set builderMichael Wommer
Set builderChristoph Klose
Set builderRene Bolte
Graphic artistPeter KnoblichGrafikkonzeption und Umsetzung
Graphic artistStefanie Kromrei
Graphic artistAxel RehbeinTV-Einspieler
Prop handMario Pressel
Property driverOliver Mayerzusatz Berlin
Property driverSven BönekerSet Dec Department
Art department traineeAnika ´Nika´ Reichenbach; teilw. Innenrequisitenhilfe
Art department traineeLena Heeschen
Line producerSebastian Werninger
Assistant to line producerLars Burkardt
Unit production managerSascha Schwill
Post production supervisorEsther Reinecke
Production coordinatorSilke Sander
Post production coordinatorEsther Reinecke
Assistant production managerAnca MehlisBerlin, Stralsund,Rostock,MUC,Stuttgart
Unit managerThorsten Peil
Unit managerDaniel Schwarz
Assistant location managerTorsten OppelGrenzenlos
Assistant location managerSören von der HeydeMecklenburg/Ostsee
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Wolf
Location assistantChristian KellerBerlin + Umgebung
Assistant unit managerHong Berghof
Assistant set/floor managerBurkart HofmannEL Blocker (Ostsee)
Assistant set/floor managerRonny Engel
Assistant set/floor managerNicole Rauhuth
Assistant set/floor managerHolger Hoschi Gronemann/ base management / SFX support
BlockerMario Presselund Komparse
Production driverAxel Kirst
Production driverUwe Glaser
Production driverDiana MinkenbergVorbereitung
Personal driverAndreas BartelNico Hofmann
Personal driverMarc EiseltMarie Bäumer Carry Grand
PA internMarlene Bartram
ScreenwriterFriedemann Fromm
ScreenwriterChristoph Fromm
Script consultantCarolin Haasis
Dubbing script writerMarcus Hinkel
Production sound mixerWolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
Boom operatorMatthias Pamperin
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander Würtz
Foley editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
Special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Office Coordinator
ArmorerLutz ZeidlerKeyarmourer
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Anja Kling
Stuntman/womanHardy T. Szigatfür Buff Connection GmbH
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntperformer
Stuntman/womanJoshua Grothe
Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
Stuntman/womanKristoffer FussBenno Führmann double
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerstuntperformer- für Buff
Stuntman/womanMartin Winter
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazziüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt player
Stuntman/womanAlois KnappsDNS
Stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
Stuntman/womanAlexander Macküber Buff connection
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczakfür Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanFerdinand FischerBuff Connection
Stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichBodyguard, über Buff
Editorial assistantClaudia Anzenberger
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
2d artistAnne BalthasarPixomondo Images
Telecine operatorRoland MurrerDailies
ChoreographerAngelika Honig
ResearchMichael Konstabel

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht; Bühne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBeleuchtergerüste
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Production ConsultingDr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesFILMSECURITY.de …safer sets only. by Danny FreibergSicherheitsmanagement/ Einsatzleitung
Production Servicesactisio GmbHWalkies
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung Berlin
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeMecklenburg/Ostsee
Production ServicesFiresetFeuerwehr
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRCatering
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbHDarsteller
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Manuela Nierzwicki
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout TeamLocations München
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Special EffectsImitat, Beate KelmDummies Steine
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHMed.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Expendables/Utilities (Sound)Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Image/EditingAvidBoxesEinspieler/Archiv

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nico Hofmann2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester MehrteilerNominated
Dr. Jürgen Schuster2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester MehrteilerNominated
Manuela Nierzwicki2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010bestes KostümNominated
Klaus Zimmermann2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 15/03/2010