Angelika Schnell mit Waffe | © Michi Riebl
© Michi Riebl
TV Series | Episodes 11-18 | 2009 | ORF [at] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting26.02.2009
End of shooting04.08.2009
LocationsWien/NÖ

Project data

Episodes from/to11-18

Brief synopsis

Staffel 2
11. Ivanka
12. Robert Fabian
13. Niklas Herbst
14. Elsa Gorger
15. Laura Czerny
16. Nico Hartmann
17. Simon Koller
18. Victor Zacharias

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina StraßerMaja [SS]
Wolf BachofnerFranitschek [L]
Andreas LustStefan Schnell [L]
Ursula StraussAngelika Schnell [L]
Nikolai GemelNiklas Herbst [LE]
Julia Rosa PeerMartha [LE]
Irma Wagner
Evelyn Frantek [LE]
Sinan Al-Kuri
Ismail Jefferson [SR]
Michael PinkTobias Lenk [SR]
Julia von JuniLaura Czerny [SR]
Carl Achleitner
Hermann Kleeberg [SRE]
Catherine AndreePflegerin [SRE]
Ruth Brauer-Kvamfrau pittov [SRE]
Alexander MorandiniPolizist [SRE]
Konstantin ReichmuthLukas Bogner [SRE]
Valentina SaucaAlina Steiner (F: Ivanka) [SRE]
Bettina SchwarzBixi Leutgeb [SRE]
Martina EbmApothekerin [BP]
Martin OberhauserPersonenschützer [BP]
C.C. WeinbergerJurtschitch [BP]
Emily CoxElsa Gorger
Marisa Growaldt
Ulrike Konrad

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJosef Anton Mittendorfer
1st assistant cameraGerald Piesch
2nd assistant cameraChristian Stiendl
Video playback operatorIoan Gavrilowitsch
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Costume designerAnita Stoisits
Assistant costume designerMaria-Theresia Bartl
WardrobeAnita Lachinger
DirectorMichi Riebl
DirectorAndreas Kopriva
1st AD (local system)Nadja Berke
Script supervisorIris Welz
EditorAlexandra Löwy
EditorAndreas Kopriva
EditorBernhard Schmid
Assistant editor - soundBernhard Bamberger
Key/dolly gripJascha Würkner
Grip assistantThomas Frömel
Crane operatorFrancesco Lorusso
GafferGernot Danninger
Best boyUwe Ziegler
ElectricianMartin Friedrich
ElectricianWolfgang Fraissl
Additional electricianCedric Dugueperoux
Additional electricianFelix Radinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistGeorgie Schillinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistErnst Dummer
Additional make up artistRonaldo Cosmo
Additional make up artistJulia Hrdina
Production designerElisabeth Klobassa
Assistant production designerConrad Moritz Reinhardt
Prop masterFranz Hofmann
Standby propsSusanne Eppensteiner
Set builderGerhard Dohr
Set builderWolfgang Winzberger
Set builderRudi Hobsig
Property driverMichael Aberer
Unit production managerKurt Werner Krusche
Production coordinatorGina Ertl
Unit managerStefan Vogel-RosenbergFolge 15 - 18
Unit managerPeter Altendorfer
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph Sadofsky
Production driverDominik Lehenauer
Production driverFritz Hannak
Production sound mixerTorsten Heinemann
Boom operatorPhilipp Schrems
Boom operatorOscar Kravina
Stuntman/womanCornelia DworakDouble Ursula Strauss (1 Folge)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
CastingNicole Schmied
Lighting and Utilitieslitehouse studio & filmgeräteverleih Gernot Danninger
Film Processing/TransfersListoMediaServices Cine + TV Postproduction GmbH [at]
Sound (Postproduction)Tremens Tonstudio Wien [at]