Director | Sophie Allet-Coche, Franziska Meyer Price, Holger Haase |
---|---|
Written by | Bora Dagtekin |
Production | Polyphon Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 12/02/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/06/2009 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 9-16 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Diana Amft | Gretchen Haase [SS] | |
Florian David Fitz | Dr. Marc Meier [SS] | |
Kai Schumann | Dr. Mehdi Kaan [SS] | |
Ursela Monn | Bärbel Haase [L] | |
Laura Osswald | Schwester Gabi [L] | |
Peter Prager | Prof. Dr. Franz Haase [L] | |
Roberto Guerra | Eric [LE] | |
Isabell Polak | Sophie [LE] | |
Mirco Reseg | Pfarrer Jürgen [LE] | |
Anna Hausburg | Caro Lemke [LE] | |
Julia Koschitz | Maria Hassmann [SSR] | |
Nina Vorbrodt | Oberschwester Stefanie [SSR] | |
Hannes Wegener | junger Komissar [SR] | |
Lukas Schust | David (Pilot + Folge 9 - 13 ) [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kühmstedt | Butler bei Alexis von Buren [SR] | |
Zsá Zsá Inci | Gretchen Haase jung [SR] | |
Anja Knauer | Gundis [SR] | |
Hannah Ley | Anna Kaan [SR] | |
Fridolin Richter-Röhl | Fahrer [SR] | |
Bärbel Stolz | Frau Nettelsbach [SR] | |
Annette Strasser | Schwester Sabine [SR] | |
Till Butterbach | Zuhälterchef [SR] | |
Paula Schramm | Lissi von Buren [SR] | |
Manuela Wisbeck | Frau Becker [SR] | |
Steffen Groth | Alexis [SR] | |
Antoine Brison | Marc Meier jung [SR] | |
Chantal Hourticolon | Lili Kaan [SR] | |
Fabian Oscar Wien | Jochen Haase [SR] | |
Amina Merai | Gigi Amsel (jung) [BP] | |
Susan Sideropoulos | n.n. [BP] | |
Carolin Spiess | Verkäuferin Brautmodenladen [BP] | |
John Friedmann | Herr Lemke | |
Jörg Moukaddam | Manni, der Zuhälter |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Frauke Hebbeln Folge 11-16 | Folge 11-16 |
Production accountant | Iris El Guenaien | |
Accountant | Swantje Gerick Projektbetreuung Haupthaus | Projektbetreuung Haupthaus |
Vfx producer | Tyler Kehl at Exozet Effects GmbH | at Exozet Effects GmbH |
Vfx supervisor | Olaf Skrzipczyk | |
Vfx supervisor | Nhat Quang Tran | |
Vfx supervisor | Henning Falk [1] VFX Artist Exozet Effects | VFX Artist Exozet Effects |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper Pilotfilm/ Folge 11- 13 | Pilotfilm/ Folge 11- 13 |
Director of photography | Meinolf Schmitz 3x46min | 3x46min |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel | |
2nd unit dop | Sebastian Hattop | |
Camera operator | J. Moritz Kaethner 2.Kamera | 2.Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter A-cam | A-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Scholten + Focus B-Kamera 4 DT | + Focus B-Kamera 4 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Mareike Böttcher Renner | |
Video assist/playback operator | Henry Brändel | |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo series 9-16 | series 9-16 |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien Episodencast | Episodencast |
Extras/bit player casting | Roksana Kotulla | |
Extras/bit player casting | Perry Lütke | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Casting trainee | Roksana Kotulla | |
Costume designer | Frederike von Wedel-Parlow | |
Costume designer | Regina Tiedeken | |
Assistant costume designer | Veronika Armster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Grimm Berlin | Berlin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Krüger Folge 11-13 | Folge 11-13 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Krüger Folge 14-16 | Folge 14-16 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Stangenberg | |
Additional costumers | Angie Pokorni | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Additional costumers | Anne-Luise Vierling | |
Costume design trainee | Ines Krüger Pilot 2.Staffel | Pilot 2.Staffel |
Director | Sophie Allet-Coche 3 x 45 min. | 3 x 45 min. |
Director | Franziska Meyer Price | |
Director | Holger Haase | |
1st AD (local system) | Thomas Höret Pilot 90 min. 2.Staffel | Pilot 90 min. 2.Staffel |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Vetter Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
1st AD (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
Script continuity | Kirsten Brandt | |
Script continuity | Sandra Pöggel 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
Script continuity | Jutta van Uffelen | |
Script continuity | Saskia Warzecha 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Trainee director's department | Katja Ginnow | |
Trainee director's department | Julia Golembiowski | |
Editor | Günter Schultens Fernsehi, Grimme, Bayrischer Preis | Fernsehi, Grimme, Bayrischer Preis |
Editor | Knut Hake 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Diana Bujevic | |
Key grip | Max Mönig Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle Pilot & Folgen11-13 Cam. B.Jasper | Pilot & Folgen11-13 Cam. B.Jasper |
Grip | Andreas Fischer Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
Grip | Björn Wiesenthal Pilot+Folge 11-13 | Pilot+Folge 11-13 |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Gaffer | Hans-Werner Huhnke Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
Best boy electric | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorge Horstmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Additional electrician | Miklos Endres | |
Additional electrician | Kay Kirchhoff krankheitsvertretung | krankheitsvertretung |
Additional electrician | Hannes Höber | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Umpfenbach Folge 14-16 | Folge 14-16 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Gredig Hod | Hod |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annette Oehlkers Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Elisabeth Bigalke Vertretung für Charlotte Chang | Vertretung für Charlotte Chang |
Additional make up artist | Janet Selcuk | |
Additional make up artist | Monique Prägitzer | |
Additional make up artist | Helen Laitzsch | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Producer | Dr. Beatrice Kramm | |
Producer | Steffi Ackermann | |
Producer | Uwe Urbas | |
Assistant to producer | Andrea Karkut | |
Production designer | Monika Nix RTL, Folge 9 -16 | RTL, Folge 9 -16 |
Assistant production designer | Tanja Oppel bei Monika Nix | bei Monika Nix |
Prop master | Martin Jubisch Folgen 9-16 | Folgen 9-16 |
Standby props | Frank Knüttel | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Folge 14 -16 | Folge 14 -16 |
Set builder | Max Hehr | |
Stand by set builder | Tom Diekmann | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Johannes Wegener | |
Production manager | Christa Lassen Berlin Folgen 9 - 13 | Berlin Folgen 9 - 13 |
Production manager | Frank Huwe | |
Assistant production manager | Bernd Baumgärtl Folge 14-16 | Folge 14-16 |
Assistant production manager | Deike Bartel-Stocklöv | |
Unit manager (local system) | Rico Krahnert Folgen 9 & 10 (Pilot 2.Staffel) | Folgen 9 & 10 (Pilot 2.Staffel) |
Unit manager (local system) | Jeannette Wolf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nina Hilzinger Folgen 11-13 | Folgen 11-13 |
Location manager (local system) | Grit Belitz | |
Location manager (local system) | Franziska Schreiber | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobi Kukla Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Buscher Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul Berlin/5 Folgen | Berlin/5 Folgen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lars Buscher Folgen 9-13 | Folgen 9-13 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nadine Kratschmayr | |
Production driver | Bassam Ibrahim | |
Production driver | Björn Villwock | |
PA intern | Nick Bandel | |
PA intern | Viktoria Menslin | |
Set runner | Arnim Kopp Folgen 14-16 | Folgen 14-16 |
Set runner | Sibylle Schuster Folgen 14-16/ Assistentin Set-AL 2 Tage | Folgen 14-16/ Assistentin Set-AL 2 Tage |
Screenwriter | Bora Dagtekin | |
Storyliner | Sintje Rosema | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Kluge Berlin | Berlin |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Matthias Jungblut | |
Boom operator | Axel Behrens | |
Sound trainee | Christian Seim | |
Sound editor | Jean-Marie Gilles Folge 9-11,13-15 | Folge 9-11,13-15 |
Adr recordist | Alexej Ashkenazy audio commentary | audio commentary |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH | PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH |
Special effects technician | Marian Goepel | |
Special effects technician | David Bronke | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Bornhütter | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Asuka Tovazzi über Buff-Connection | über Buff-Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Diana Amft | Double Diana Amft |
Stunt rigger | Ralph Güthler |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Polyphon Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med Fachkomparse | med Fachkomparse |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR Folgen 9-13 | Folgen 9-13 |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Dr. med. Christine Tabacu Folge 14, 15, 16 | Folge 14, 15, 16 |
Production Services | Gourmetschlitten | |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | ProBlock Service GmbH | |
Production Services | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Fachärzte am Set | Fachärzte am Set |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | Mobilespace Garderobenmobil S9 | Garderobenmobil S9 |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Regina Tiedeken | KB: Regina Tiedeken |
Decoration | Moviegraphics | |
Makeup and Hair | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Surgeries, OP-Effekt | Surgeries, OP-Effekt |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist/Screens | Graphic Artist/Screens |
Props | Imitat Makro Diamantring | Makro Diamantring |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Feuer,Schnee,Wind | Feuer,Schnee,Wind |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmflieger | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik | |
Expendables/Utilities (Sound) | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik | |
Image (VFX) | Exozet Potsdam GmbH visuelle Effekte | visuelle Effekte |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Günter Schultens | 2010 | Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 2010 Montage - Fernsehserie | Montage - Fernsehserie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Monday, 23/06/2008 |