logo
TV Series | Episodes 8-13 | 2009 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.01.2009
End of shooting03.04.2009
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to8-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Henning BaumMichael 'Mick' Brisgau [SS]
Maximilian GrillAndreas Kringge [SS]
Robert LohrRoland Meisner [SS]
Floriane DanielLisa Brisgau [L]
Proschat MadaniTanja Haffner [L]
Luise RischIsabelle Brisgau [L]
Helmfried von LüttichauMartin Ferchert [L]
Susanne Hoss
Anne Ambach [LE]
Max Gertsch
Jochen Kranerts [LE]
Susanne LüningChristine Kemp [LE]
André RöhnerSportarzt [LE]
Tatjana Clasing
Uschi [SSR]
Anna BaranowskaPolizistin [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfU. Kranerts [SR]
Julia DomenicaZivilpolizistin [SR]
Axel GottschickPolizist [SR]
Josef HeynertVolker Kleinert [SR]
Milena KarasLo Wau [SR]
Jochen KolendaCarsten Hellbrich [SR]
Stefanie Schmid
Gaby Maschke [SR]
Patrick von BlumeRoman Kemp [SR]
Stefan WeinertHarry Domaschke [SR]
Bernhard BauerThomas Ambach [SRE]
Glenn GoltzJochen Franke [SRE]
Oliver MoserFinn-Erik Kleinfeld [SRE]
Falk Rockstroh
Wolfgang Barsch (F: Stern über Essen) [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantNancy Froehlke
assistant production accountantRégine LibamFolge 10-13
director of photographyFelix PoplawskyFolge 8 - 10
director of photographyAnton Klima
1st assistant cameraMarco DreckmannFolgen 8-10
1st assistant cameraSven Petersen [1]
2nd assistant cameraKonrad Zimmermann
2nd assistant cameraJohannes MielschVertretung
2nd assistant cameraMichael Muck KremtzHDCAM
2nd assistant cameraBjörn Mies2 DT Vertretung
still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
camera traineeBjörn MiesFolge 11-13
casting directorBärbel BodeuxEpisodencast
costume designerCorinna Baum
assistant costume designerMonika Lange
wardrobeCaroline HabichtFolgen 8-10
wardrobeJanice CramerFolge 8-13
wardrobeElena BraunFolgen 11 - 13
directorMichael Wenning
directorDennis Satin
directorSebastian Vigg
director (dubbing)Eric Rueff
1st assistant directorSilke Winter-LeyerFolgen 8-10
1st assistant directorPeer Menke3 Episoden (11-13)
script supervisorSonja Zoe SimijonovicFolgen 11-13
script supervisorMarkus BereraFolge 8-10
trainee director's departmentKatharina LindenauFolgen 8 -13
script supervisor traineeKatja Strube
editorAchim Seidel
editorDarius Simaifar
editorDaniela BeauvaisF 9-10
key/dolly gripSandro EichlerFolgen 8 - 10
key/dolly gripThorsten QuernerFolgen 11 - 13, DoP: A. Klima
grip assistantDenny Jost11-13,a 45min,d.op a. klima,DT 9 - DT 24
grip assistantSandro Große
grip assistantAtilla KizilkayaFolge 8-9-10
gafferGerd Zimmermann
electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
electricianMichael Stahl [1]1.block 2009
lighting assistantDominik FischerkoesenFolge 8-10
lighting assistantChristian Scheppe
makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer ZeyenFolge 11-13
makeup artist / hair stylistThorsten Esser3 folgen
production designerGötz HarmelFolge 11-13
assistant production designerOliver MugaluFolgen 8-13
prop masterBen SidonFolge 8-13
standby propsVolker WeilandFolge 8 - 13
standby propsMike Heubel
set dresserWolfgang Ennenbach
set dresserClaudia StockFolge 11-13
assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatharina FuchsFolgen 8-13
assistent stand by propmanLücie ProhaskaFolge 8 - 13
location scoutMichael Bauersfür Most Wanted Film
location scoutClaudia StockFolge 11-13
set builderOlaf Beckert
scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
property driverDominik Thiele
art department traineeLücie Prohaska+ Assistenz Innenrequisite
unit production managerGeorg Bonhoeffer
assistant production managerMichael Tinney
unit managerJannis Stahnsdorfkomplett
location managerMarcus LeciejewskaFolgen 8-13
set manager / 3rd ADAndré Deindörfer
production secretaryTina Wolf
assistant location managerKatja StrubeFolge 8-10
4th AD / Additional ADKatharina SchwerkeFolgen 11-13
BlockerOliver OdenthalEinsatzleitung
production driverJörg UlbrichFolge 8-13
production driverMarkus Eberhardt
screenwriterStefan Scheich
screenwriterSusanne Wiegand
screenwriterRobert Dannenberg
production sound mixerEric Rueff
production sound mixerGregor Voigt
boom operatorDominique Rueff
boom operatorMarkus Hüser
boom operatorBjörn MarsenTon Eric Rueff
boom operatorIvo SeewaldFolge 11 bis 13
second boom operatorLuiz Melo Paiva e SilvaFolge 11-13
sound re-recording mixerBoris Goltz
sound designerBoris Goltz
stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
coloristRobert Brenner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Greenskyfilms GmbHin Zusammenarbeit mi
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Consultingpolizeiteam.depolizeiliche Fachberatung
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringFolge4-5, Folge11-13
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHBase-Genny 44kva
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
PropsMugalu_Kommunikations-Designdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannWagen Mick, Opel Diplomat
Vehicles and aircraftsFire & Medical ServiceRettungswagen und Sanitäter
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH+Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Henning Baum2010Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011Bester Schauspieler - Serien und ReihenWinner
Michael Wenning2011Grimme Preis 2011Unterhaltung Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Dennis Satin2011Grimme Preis 2011Unterhaltung Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Sebastian Vigg2011Grimme Preis 2011Unterhaltung Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Robert Dannenberg2011Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011Blauer PantherWinner
Stefan Scheich2011Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011Blauer PantherWinner