TV Series | Episodes 22-27 | 2009 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05.01.2009
End of shooting13.02.2009
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to22-27

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Guido BroscheitDr. Kai Boscharski [SS]
Tobias Kay
Christian von Uhlen [SS]
Sarah Méndez GarcíaDoris Manefeld [SS]
Lee Rychter
Dr. Jens Meier [L]
Eva-Maria ReichertDr. Hülya Gül [L]
Jana VoosenLuisa Keller [L]
Oscar AxelrodMario Cipriano [LE]
Silvina BuchbauerMiriam Schaut [LE]
Marcel GoldammerYannick Schell [LE]
Matti Krausefrank naumann [LE]
Thomas SchmuckertMatthias Berger [LE]
Masha Tokareva
Tatjana [LE]
Christoph ZrennerWolfgang Gentner [LE]
Svenja BenekeSohie Roth [SSR]
Volker HeroldPfleger Piefke Fischer [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock
Heike [SSR]
Martin BeckerAnästhesist [SR]
Peter Anders
Herbert Schuster [SR]
Georg BütowKrankenpfleger [SR]
Karin GiegerichMarianne Schmelzer [SR]
Claudia HübschmannSabine [SR]
Stefan SiewekeEnrico [SR]
Julian F. M. StoeckelLuis - (Krankenpfleger) [SR]
Lutz ThaseJVA Beamter [SR]
Ulrich AnschützJohann Roth [SRE]
Rhon DielsCharly Möller [SRE]
Cornelia Helsner
Ehefrau Anja Berners [SRE]
Marc IancuRettungshelfer [SRE]
Wicki KalaitziMaria [SRE]
Stefania KavasTessa [SRE]
Michael Krause
Harald Dehnert (Mehr Schein als Sein) [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRosa Umbach
assistant production accountantUta Freitag
director of photographyThomas MerkerD.P. Folgen 22 - 27
director of photographyChristian Klopp2. D.o.P. Folgen 20-24
camera operatorBernhard WagnerZusatz
camera operatorVictor Voß
camera operatorDieter Welsch
1st assistant cameraJürgen Daum5 DT, HD Cam
1st assistant cameraAttila KissHD - CamFolge 07-27 1st AC A-Unit
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanC kamera 1.assistent
clapper/loaderBia Leu1 DT, Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianPatryk Zbigniew HyrzykHDW-790p / Focus Poller
video playback operatorDennis Heiden(Matassi)
video playback operatorMichael Kaczmarek [1](Matassi)
assistant costume designerDunja Wierowski
wardrobeSvenja Selbmann
wardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
costume design traineeFelicitas Adler
director
Uli Möller
directorDieter Laske
directorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
directorSven Fehrensen2 Folgen 22, 23
1st assistant directorOliver MuthFolgen 24-25
1st assistant directorEvelina Bojkova-Honig
script supervisorChristine HopertFolgen 24+25
script supervisorSaskia MertenVertretung 5 Tage bei U.Möller
script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
editorMarkus StollHeadcutter, Folge 23, 27
editorTobias BeerFolgen 21, 24, 26
assistant editorKaroline MüllerFolgen 22, 23, 24 & 25
grip assistantPhilipp Schwarz
gafferIngo Schäfer
gafferKarsten LauOP-Dreh´s und 2.Unit
electricianPhilipp Schwarz
lighting traineeMalte Pöhlmann
makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Bauer
makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Jaschob
makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Hoppe
makeup artist / hair stylistOlivia BauerMaske SFX
additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
key makeup artistGrit Jaschob
producerTim Greve27 Folgen - Ausführender Produzent
producerAriane Krampe
producer traineeAdrian Illien
prop masterNils HerkendellFolge 21 - 27
standby propsStefanie Arndt [2]
standby propsMareen Degenmedizin. Requisite & Beratung
standby propsThomas Ortmaier
art department coordinatorSebastian WirthProjektabwicklung
art department coordinatorSabine Händgen
stand by set builderFabian Kukutz
unit production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
production coordinatorRoberto Pavan
assistant to production managerDaniela Gipperich
assistant to 2nd ADJoachim von Bülow
4th AD / Additional ADJulia HabersackSet-AL bei Paralleldreh mit 2 Teams
set runnerMoritz Lange
set runnerAlexander Zibold
set runnerLiza GrebensteinAssistenz Set-AL bei Dreh mit 2 Teams
production driverOliver KujasCast + Produktion
production driverMichael FrachPD /Jana Voosen
storylinerMatthias Stoltze
production sound mixerUwe Griem
production sound mixerLudwig BestehornTeam B
boom operatorJan Kietzmann
boom operatorAndré Wiesner
boom operatorTimon Krüger
boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
boom operatorStefan Winkler [1]2nd Unit ab Folge 7
sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Foley RecordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
foley artistAndreas Schneider
stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
coloristPhilipp Horsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDr. med. Christine Tabacu
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHKaffee und Espresso
Production ServicesKosmo CateringVollcatering Außendreh´s
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmMedizinische Fälle
Makeup and HairChris Creatures FilmeffectsMakeUp FX OP und VFX
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 29th January, 2009