TV Series | 2009 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.02.2009
End of shooting18.05.2009
Number of shooting days50
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode27'30
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
Bjarne Mädel
Berthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
Diana Staehly
Tanja Seifert [SS]
Oliver K. WnukUlf Steinke [SS]
Milena Dreissig
Jennifer Schirmann [L]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [L]
Rita Lengyel
HR:Sally (Folge Sally) [LE]
Leon SeidelHelge [LE]
Atto SuttarpBauer Overbeck [LE]
Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
Anisha CornipsMitarbeiterin [SSR]
Suzanne LandsfriedMitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
Kai MalinaAchim [SSR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
Prashant JaiswalMitarbeiter Prashant [SR]
Thorsten KozianMitarbeiter [SR]
Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Nübel [SR]
Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Isabel RaspeMitarbeiterin Isabel [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Katrin WestphalMitarbeiterin [SR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SR]
Christina DrechslerMia (Folgen:Herr Nehring /Die Abrechnung [SRE]
Petra WelterothEpisodennebenrolle [SRE]
Frank MontenbruckMonte [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSandra Sänger
director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkDigital Betacam
1st assistant cameraTobias Klaukealle Folgen
still photographerWilli Weber
camera traineeMichael ArendsFolge 1-6
camera traineeThomas Siudmak
casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
costume designerSusa Sasserath
assistant costume designerJohanna Brückner
wardrobeKorinna Zeis
wardrobeNele Mona MüllerGarderobenassistenz
directorArne FeldhusenFolge 1-6
directorFranziska 'Francis' MeletzkyFolge 7-10
1st assistant directorStephan Klose4 Folgen à 25 min, Digi-Beta
1st assistant directorSusanne BoeingFolge 1-6
script supervisorMarita BruchFolgen 7-10
script supervisorBarbara KriegerFolge 1-6
trainee director's departmentChristoph Tillmanns
trainee director's departmentRon Hardt
editorBenjamin IkesFolgen 1-6
editorMartin WolfFolge 7-10
assistant editorSandra KocanekStaffel 04, Folgen 1-6
assistant editorAnne BraunFolge 7-10
gafferTorsten Weiden
electricianMarc Weiden
electricianJan Eric Weber
additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
lighting assistantMatthieu Mangeney
makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin BaarFolge 1-6
makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
makeup traineeYvette Berger
executive producerRalf Husmann
freelance producerPeter Güde
production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
set decoratorHeike Steen
prop masterSandra Drewitz
standby propsAnnika BarthFolgen 7-10
standby propsStephanie Moldrings
location scoutSandra Stromeyer
location scoutMichaela Schumann
scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
property driverDavid Lörs
property driverJakob PolhammerKrankheitsvertretung
art department traineeBettina Labuschin
line producerXanten Stratmann
unit production managerMartin Kopischke
assistant production managerVerena Stiller
unit managerBenedikt Eisenstecken10 Folgen (4.Staffel)
set manager / 3rd ADKai Hülsmannkompl. Staffel
4th AD / Additional ADStephan Stein1 Tag-Vorführung neue Staffel
4th AD / Additional ADAnnika Schröder
set runnerMarkus Quabach
production driverDaniela TanseyErsatz 4. Staffel Ende Block 1
production driverLeeroy Berger
production driverRalph Djouadi
production driverWilli Linden
production assistantPhilipp von Brockhausen& 1. AL Praktikant
screenwriterRalf Husmann
co-writerChristian Martin
script consultantMika Kallwass
production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
boom operatorBastian BüßerFolge 7-10
boom operatorKlaus WunderFolge 1-6
sound re-recording mixerJochen WellnitzSounddesign & Mischung 1-6
marketing, public relationStephan SteinPostproduktion: Fanplakat-Aktion

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Castingmit die Besetzer
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Lighting and UtilitiesCape Cross Studio & Filmlicht GmbH
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge 4.Staffel 1.Block
EquipmentToneheads GmbH
Image/EditingCape Cross Studio & Filmlicht GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Toneheads GmbH