logo

Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 23-30 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27.01.2009
End of shooting30.07.2009
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to23-30

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Maya BotheAlex Keller [SS]
Frank GieringHenry Weber [SS]
Inka FriedrichCharlotte [L]
Patrick Khatami
Chris [L]
Pjotr OlevBoris Putovkin [L]
Natalia Avelon
Tamara Grigic [LE]
Jonas JägermeyrKai Wagenbach [LE]
Stefan KonarskeTommy Bendix [LE]
Lucie PohlDonna Olbert [LE]
Harald SchrottWofgang Peters [LE]
Antonia Holfelder
Inge Tschernay [SSR]
Sina WichmannErzieherin [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterKioskverkäuferin [SR]
Hannes WegenerMickey [SR]
Xenia AssenzaAlicia Poll [SR]
Oliver BreiteStefan Kunoldt [SR]
Axel BuchholzPolizist [SR]
Christoph Drobig
Konrad Maurer [SR]
Mariah FriedrichNelly Prohaska [SR]
Julia KüllingerSchönheit [SR]
Christian LeonardDirk Radloff [SR]
Dareios Miles MaurerJo [SR]
Uwe PreussHorst Lehmann [SR]
Sonja RanauMandy [SR]
Judith Steinhäuser
Rosi Stanke [SR]
Philipp von SchulthessDr. Gundermann [SR]
Katja WeilandtAlice [SR]
Oli BigalkeTrainer [SRE]
Tatiani KatrantziJournalistin [SRE]
Marlon KittelKay [SRE]
Eva-Maria MayPolizistin [SRE]
Jens SchäferLutz Adamski [SRE]
Ursula DollNachbarin [BP]
Claudia FritzscheVerkäuferin [BP]
Werner Lustig
Schiffstankwart

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
Director of photographyBusso von Müller
Director of photographyHenning Jessel3 Folgen
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethnerfür Busso von Müller
1st assistant cameraJörg ViertelFolge 23-25; Super 16
2nd assistant cameraJuliane KrügerZusatz 4DT
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner#29-30 + Focus B-Kamera 17 DT
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Andreas Höfer
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner16mm, Focus B-Kamera, Folge 23-25
2nd assistant cameraPeter Polowczykvom 26.01.09 bis 02.02.09
Still photographerClaudius PflugFolge: 25,26,27,28
Still photographerJulia von VietinghoffFolgen 29 + 30
Camera traineeSophie Kirchberg/ Loader 23-25 Folge
Camera traineeVicky HeienbrokFolgen 26-30
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting assistantJessika EisenkolbErwachsenen-Rollen
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 23- 30
Assistant costume designerNadin Hollasch
WardrobeMarlene Ifflandfolge 26-30
WardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
WardrobeAnastasia Danilow
Costume design traineeMiriam Haas
DirectorChristian Görlitz
DirectorZüli Aladag
DirectorThomas Jahn
1st AD (local system)Sabine WeyrichFolge 26-28
1st AD (local system)Peter WedelFolgen 23-25 & 29-30
Script supervisorDaniel Krug1.u 3. Regieblock (5 Fo)
Script supervisorCarsten BergemannFolge 26-28
Trainee director's departmentSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann& Continuitypraktikant
Trainee director's departmentSascha Schlemermeyer2. Regieassistenz/Folge 29-30
EditorBernd Schriever3 Folgen
EditorAnne Fabini
Assistant editorAnja Richter [1]Bis einschließlich 03.03.2009
Assistant editorFaouzi Bouzid Discacciatiab 03.03.2009
Key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKey Grip Folgen 23- 30
Key/dolly gripMichael Behrends
Grip assistantFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt
Crane operatorStefan OdenthalZusatz
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares8x60min
Best boySascha Kuchenbuch
ElectricianJörn Christian Novotnyadditional electrician
ElectricianRaiko Epperlein
ElectricianMarc Wiesenthal
ElectricianIngo KlierOB Justus Hasenzahl
Balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Löffler
Additional make up artistDaina Rieckhoff
ComposerJohannes KobilkeFolgen 29 und 30
ProducerClaudia Schneider
ProducerHans Joachim Mendig
Freelance producerKristina Henning
Production designerHeike Wolf-AuryFolge 26-30 R:C.Görlitz/Z.Aladag
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Prop masterLisa LoherFolgen 23 - 25, Th. Jahn
Prop masterElke Grundig
Prop masterKlaus SpielhagenFolge 29-30
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Standby propsDietmar RitterVertretung
Property assistantMarcus Matthias NiedermeyerStaffel 4/ Folge 23, 24, 25
Location scoutChristian MeineckeStaffel IV Folgen 27-30
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Rigging, special constructionsJohn Masters
Scenic painterKaterina Machacek
Scenic painterMario Schuenemanndiverse Motive
Art department traineeFabian Eisenacher
Line producerThomas Höbbel
Unit production managerSebastian Stürmer
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerNicole de Haas4. Staffel / Folgen 23 -30
Location managerOliver GimbelFolge 23-30
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten EtlingFolge 23, 24, 25
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-HoffmannBerlin Regie C. Görlitz / Züli Aladag
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian FennerFolge 23, 24, 25
Assistant set/floor managerLynda BartnikFolgen 26-30
Set runnerBenno Schoppmann
Production driverRonald WittkowskiFolgen 26-28
Production driverThomas GießlerFolgen 23-25 und 29,30
ScreenwriterThorsten Wettcke
ScreenwriterClemens Murath
ScreenwriterChristoph Silber
Script developmentKathleen FreitagJuniordramaturgin
Boom operatorArkadius RilkaFolgen 29-30
Boom operatorFrank 'Talky' Regente
Boom operatorHendrik LühdorffTonmeister H.Zinsmeister
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kannalle Folgen 1-30
Sound editorSimon MatthiasFoleys Folge 26-30
Adr editorMiles Kann
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorVolkhart Buff
Fight choreographerAsuka Tovazziüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Mariah Friedrich
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzottifür Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
Stuntman/womanHardy T. Szigatfür Buff Connection GmbH
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzPolizist
Stunt driverDaniel Stockhorst
Commissioning editorJutta Kämmerer
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
ConsultantMichael HöhneTransport

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesAirstar European Network SASBalloonlight
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRCatering
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceMATECO Move
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fichtner
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung Textile Decoration
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Ausstattung
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG