TV Series | 2009 | WDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.06.2009
End of shooting09.10.2009

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Ilknur Boyraz
Dr. Semra Koray [L]
 Peter FrankeOpa Oskar [L]
 Lukas KarlschFritz Fröhlich [L]
Martin LindowDaniel Fröhlich [L]
Aylin Y. SengülAyla Koray [L]
 Imge ÜnlüMelinda Koray [L]
 Regine VergeenOma Betty [L]
 Alexandra von Schwerin
Sabine Schubert [LE]
 Patrick Mölleken
Dominik [SR]
 Michael AbendrothHerr Beutelstahl [SR]
 Nicholas BodeuxUwe Reeb [SR]
Manfred BöllBauer Franz [SR]
 Sigrid BurkholderElli Kurth [SR]
Jannik DrieverFabi [SR]
 Carina ErdmannFreundin 2 [SR]
 Orhan GünerOpa Nippes [SR]
 David Halina
Thorben Stücken [SR]
 Alexandra Sascha KlingorEsther [SR]
Leon KnaufSchulkamerad [SR]
Waldemar KobusRudi, der Landstreicher [SR]
 Nadine KöstersLena Schubert [SR]
 Rainer LaupichlerPfarrer Hübner (Der vergessene Geburtstag) [SR]
Lucien le RestMartin Hinger [SR]
 Lilli LorenzFreundin 1 [SR]
 Georg MarinDr. Ludwig [SR]
 Klaus NierhoffBademeister [SR]
Maria Magdalena PichlerFrau Udelhoven [SR]
 Sema PoyrazOma Nippes [SR]
André RochowBen [SR]
 Gernot SchmidtHerr Janssen [SR]
 Tim SeyfiCem Koray [SR]
Flavia ThienesYvonne [SR]
 Isabel TrimbornKarin [SR]
Helin UysalHalime [SR]
Eric VentkerNick [SR]
 Andreas WindhuisBauer Stücken [SR]
 Haydar ZorluMahmut [SR]
 Nico StankKate´s Freund

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantUlla Dorny
production accountant Sylke Nitz
director of photography Christopher Rowe3. Staffel, Folgen 27-33
director of photography Harald Cremer
camera operatorMichael Weyhers
camera operatorFrantek Brandt
1st assistant camera Rupert ScheeleZusatz, 1DT
1st assistant camera Christoph Mohr
2nd assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
still photographer Frank Dicks
casting directorGitta Uhlig
extras/bit player castingSabine Hoff
costume designer Julia Brandes
assistant costume designer Naohmi Dreher
wardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
director Wolfgang Groos2. Block, 6 Folgen
directorRolf Wellingerhof
1st assistant director Ole Zapatka
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof7 Folgen + 3 Tage Synchronregie
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary+ W. Groos
editor Jens Müller [1]Folgen 34-39
editor Katharina Schmidt
online editor Thomas Gieraths
assistant editorPeter Gorski
key/dolly gripAndreas Hülzer
grip assistant Francisco Ochoa-Wagner
grip assistant Marius Möller
gaffer Grube Venn
best boy Matthias Bäumer
electricianStefan Grabner
additional electricianFred Busbach
lighting assistantYanick Wohlgemuth21.09.09-12.10.09 Vertretung
lighting assistantArvind Amruth
makeup artist / hair stylist Carola Wetzel
makeup artist / hair stylist Bettina Heyl
additional make up artist Jennifer Porscheng
composer Christoph Zirngibl
composer Helmut Zerlett
producerHeike Wiehle-Timm
freelance producerKarsten Willutzki
Business and Legal Affairs Andrea Terres
production designer Ellen Latz13 Folgen
construction managerReinhold 'Ringer' Broil
prop masterIlka Adler
standby props Susanne Hartmann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Maren Schal
assistent stand by propmanStephanie Spital
assistent stand by propman Lücie ProhaskaFolgen 27-33
location scout Rüdiger Jordan
location scout Markus Zimmer
set builderLutz Reimann [1]
stand by set builder Martin Scheferhoff
property driverThomas Pax
line producer Jan Philip Lange
unit production manager Marc GreweProduktionsleiter / UPM
post production supervisorSvantje Ellegast
assistant production manager Lena Wiehle3.Staffel / 13 Folgen
unit manager Martin HartmannFolge 27 - 39
location manager Alexander Riech
location managerAlfred Spiekermann
set manager / 3rd AD Tina-Yvonne Müller
production secretaryKatharina Kittel
4th AD / Additional AD Morris Hoffmann+ 2. Tonangler
set runnerFabian Brandino
production driverKlaus Exner
production driver Torsten Paterok
production assistantLino Rettinger
screenwriter Katharina Reschke
screenwriterGabriele Kob
screenwriterManfred Kosmann
screenwriterDavid Ungureit
production sound mixer Erik Seifert
production sound mixer Till Röllinghoff3. Staffel - 13 Folgen
boom operator Oliver Heldletzte Woche Vertretung
boom operatorBjörn Marsen
boom operator Hunor Schauschitz
sound trainee Tobias Bilz
commissioning editorBrigitta Mühlenbeck
colorist Fabiana Cardalda
actor coachAlexandra Klingor
animal trainerMichael Schweuneke
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
child supervisorSabine Fischer [1]
child supervisor Inga Brock
child supervisorInga Weichert
child supervisor Ellen TreuerMPF
marketing, public relationBeate Czikowsky
marketing, public relationMarc Meissner
marketing, public relationBarbara Feiereis

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Relevant Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekeAlle Serien bis 2009
Production Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering
Production Services Setlounge GmbHBase-Genny 44 kva
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold BroilConstruction Manager
Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Equipmentorbitalsound
Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbHMix Gerald Cronauer

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peter Gorski2010Team Film Award 2010Bester Teamfilm 2010Nominated