TV Series | Episodes 1-20 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/02/2009
End of shooting13/10/2009
Number of shooting days132
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-20
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim Jo Stoll [SS]
Tina RulandHotelchefin [SS]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Michael GaedtKarl 'Schrotti' Schrothmann [SSR]
Claude-Oliver RudolphBösewicht [SSR]
Lara BeckmannLeonie Mahler [LE]
Stefan Bockelmann
Andreas Landowski [LE]
Grit BoettcherHerta Pfleiderer [LE]
Nina GnädigAnna Badosi [L]
Ursula GottwaldIrene Lederer [LE]
Bettina Hauenschild
Karin Eberle [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathFranz Kauter [LE]
Kristian KiehlingIngo Fohlsbach [LE]
Nicolas KönigJean Krause [LE]
Daniel KraussPatryk Bilic [LE]
Dieter LandurisTobias Hellmann [L]
Clemens LöhrPeter Nienstetten [LE]
Claudia MehnertSvenja Maneke [L]
Klaus Nierhoff
Ernst Blotevogel [LE]
André RöhnerArchitekt [LE]
Bärbel Stolz
Silvie Eisenreich [LE]
Alexander WüstClemens [LE]
Oliver ZgorelecDejan Djordjevic [L]
Moritz BrendelDieter Milkau [SRE]
Christian A. KochHeiko Enskat [SRE]
Rudolf KrauseHorst Kollberg [SRE]
Horst Günter Marx
Weidenfels (Entmündigt) [SRE]
Jens SchäferJürgen Lohmann (F: Tod im Wasser) [SRE]
Karla TrippelKarin Eberwein (Folge: "Babymacher") [SRE]
Mira MazumdarDunja Agaj [SR]
Moritz GaaJason Ortega [SR]
Anuschka HerbstSusi Prellé [SR]
Zvonimir AnkovicGero Kowalski [SR]
Eva Maria BayerwaltesProf. Dr. Lisa Wolter [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfLena Friedrich [SR]
Maike BollowSusanne Koch (F: In besten Händen) [SR]
Pauline BredeSina Tietz (Folge: Die kleine Zeugin) [SR]
Milena DreissigElfie Fendel [SR]
Wilfried Dziallas
Dieter Lesche [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerDr. Robert Clemens [SR]
Alexandra KampDorothea Menzel [SR]
Michèl KellerDr. Hansen [SR]
Christian Kerepeszki
Thoma Lukic [SR]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SR]
Florian OdendahlRobert [SR]
Michele OliveriLeonardo Livantino [SR]
Christian PätzoldFriedemann Sonntag [SR]
Ina RudolphMonika Holzer [SR]
Sebastian Schäfer
Felix Glück [SR]
Stefanie Schmid
Annette Günther [SR]
Heinrich SchmiederStephan Beck [SR]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SR]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SR]
Frank VockrothJacob von Grünfeld [SR]
Gilbert von SohlernHubert Klemm [SR]
Susanne WeckerleKathrin Heppner [SR]
Lisa WildmannBea Rieder [SR]
Ute von StockertSekretärin des Bankdirektors [BP]
Günter Spörrle
Theo Gries

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLili Marx
Accountant traineeStefanie RauboldBlock 3
Filmscan operatorMartin Kuhnert
Telecine operatorChristoph MockertFolge 5-8
ColoristMartin Kuhnert
Director of photographyPascal RemondFolge 17-20
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
4 Folgen inkl. Pilot, S16mm
Director of photographyNotker MahrFolgen 13-16 / S16mm
Director of photographyDavid SchultzFolgen 1 - 4 und 9 - 12
Aerial camera operatorKlaus StuhlCineflex Operator
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkS-16mm
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
1st assistant cameraNeels FeilHandheld
2nd assistant cameraMoritz TessendorfSR3 - 4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
2nd assistant cameraNico MüggenburgTageweise
2nd assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki24 DT
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeLudwig Szebel
Camera traineeBenedikt Schneider
Extras/bit player castingGesine Hannemann
Extras/bit player castingAnika NeugartPraktikantin
Costume designerClaudia UngerEntwicklung des Kostümbildes, 12 Folgen
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Assistant costume designerCaroline Andre1.+2.und 5.Block
WardrobeAnja Goepfert
WardrobeCaroline Overlack3.Block
WardrobeSarah Schönberg
WardrobeVera MitterhuberEP 05-08 zwei Wochen + eine Wo. Näherin
WardrobeAstrid HildebrandFolge 17- 20
WardrobeManuela BöneckeFolge 5 - 8 / 13 - 16 KB: Charlotte Graf
WardrobeAnke Holst3.+4. Block
WardrobeIsabella Mirja Hirt
WardrobeTini FetscherFolge 17-20
Costume design traineeMoana ZieglerBlock 5
Director
Gero Weinreuter
Pilot - 8 Folgen
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorDidi Danquart
DirectorMichael Schneider [1]
1st AD (local system)Alexander StahlFo. 9-12 und 17-20
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
1st AD (local system)Julia EpliniusFolgen 1-4
1st AD (local system)Jacob Michael FriesBlock 4
Script continuitySandro Lang
Extras coordinatorStefanie RauboldBlock 4 (Folgen 13-16)
Extras coordinatorMaximilian WallsteinFolge 9-12 ( 3. Block)
Trainee director's departmentPaulina WeinerBlock 3
EditorJörg KroschelFolgen 1-4
EditorSylvia Seuboth-RadtkeFolge 5 - 20/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Daniel Helfer, Didi Danquart
Online editorSelina Titz
Assistant editorNadine Ventura
Editing traineeLudwig Szebel
Key/dolly gripPeter Felder
Key/dolly gripPatrizio GuerraBlock 3+4
Grip traineeBenedikt Schneider
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Lighting technician / electricianRainer HülswittBlock 3-5
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Lighting assistantRainer HülswittBeleuchter / Grip-Assistent
Lighting assistantPatrizio GuerraBlock 1+2
Lighting traineeMaximilian WallsteinBlock 5
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara DeubleBlock 5
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Wagner
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer16 Folgen (1-16)
Additional make up artistNadine Schränkler
Makeup traineeBarbara DeubleAssistenz
ProducerOliver Vogel
ProducerTorsten Lenkeit
Production designerThomas StrombergerStudiobau, Planung + Umsetzung
Production designerDominik HauschildFolgen 5-20
Assistant production designerIna Küfner
Assistant production designerDominik HauschildFolgen 1-4, Studiobau
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekAufbau und Block 1
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock: 2+3+4+5, Folge: 5-20
Standby propsMiriam WesthäusserBlock 3+4
Standby propsFranziska HessVertretung 1 Woche
Standby propsCathrin Pflugfelder
Set dresserMiriam WesthäusserStudiobau
Set dresserHelen BraunAushilfe
Assistant stand by propsSascha HeidrichPrakti,EP 1-4,Req.Hilfe Vorb.
Assistant stand by propsFranziska HessPraktikantin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnna-Maria Otte
Set builderUlrich BurkhardtBauleitung mit G.Franke
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderNadine WeißkopfSpezialrequisiten 14-20
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerMellek HowellBlock 4 (Fo 13 - 16)
Assistant production managerCornelius GladewitzBlock 1 (Krankheitsvertretung, 1 Wo.)
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Unit managerBoris Bugla
Unit managerAnja SamyBlock 1+2
Location managerElvis Plese2 Staffeln
Location managerSimone Dach4.Block + 5.Block
Set manager/ floor managerSissy ThomsBlock 3+4, Folgen 9-16
Set manager/ floor managerMoana ZieglerBlock 5 Ersatz (28.09.-07.10)
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander HaasBlock 1,2 und 5
Production secretaryCornelius GladewitzKrankheitsvertretung, Block 1
BlockerMario Pressel
Set runnerPhilipp Krebser
Set runnerMaximilian WallsteinFolge 5-8; Folge 13 - 16 (2. u. 4.Block)
Set runnerPaulina Weiner
Production driverCornelius GladewitzBlock 2 (1 Wo.); Block 3
Production driverVolker (MINI) MarxFolgen 1-8
Production driverMarianne Weymer
PA internStefanie RauboldBlock 1,2,5 + Nachb.
PA internMaximilian WallsteinVorbereitung + Folge 1-4
ScreenwriterCarsten UngerFolge 13 Block 4
Production sound mixerOliver RoggowFolgen 1-4, 9-12, 17-20
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorJulian Peuker
Boom operatorRobin HörrmannFolgen 1-4 und 5-8
Sound re-recording mixerStephan Radom
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Mühlschlegel
Sound designerPhilipp Mönch
Sound designerAndreas Mühlschlegel
Sound effects editorLena Zagikyan(Folgen 17-20)
Adr recordistAndreas MühlschlegelMischung & Sounddesign
Foley recordistMarcel SchleibaumFoley Recordist & Editor
Foley artistPeter Klinkenberg
Special effects technicianJacques van ZijlRegeneffekte
ArmorerStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorErhard BremFolge 1-4 Stuntmac GmbH
Stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Stunt coordinatorMarko König1 Drehtag
Commissioning editor in chargeDr. Klaus Bassiner
Commissioning editorWolfgang Witt
Commissioning editorDaniel EckoldRedakteur, 2. Staffel
Commissioning editorKatharina Görtz
Caterer (assistance on set)Moana ZieglerBlock 1 Cateringhilfe

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa WinterHunde, Hundewelpen
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesStar Gourmet EventsVollcatering
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesFeuer & Flamme GbR Catering & Mietkochservice
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]
Production ServicesMedia SueMobile/Blocking/Funk
Production ServicesMensch Maier CateringJuli-August09
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deSEK- und MEK-Ausstattungen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsRaymund Rosenfeld Spezialfahrzeuge
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deblaue Unipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten
Film Processing/TransfersArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,
Image/EditingArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,
Sound (Postproduction)AVD-Tonstudio
Sound (Postproduction)Soundeluxe, Prof. Audio-Applications
TitlesArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009