logo
TV Series | 2009 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/01/2009
End of shooting15/07/2009
Number of shooting days200
LocationsErfurt, Arnstadt

Project data

Length of episode25
Broadcast datewöchentlich

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jacob GunkelPhillip Gubisch [SS]
Cornelia KaupertFrau Zech [SS]
Luisa LiebtrauCorinna Schmidt [SS]
Rita GroteDr. Postel [L]
Ronja PetersKarla Bussmann [L]
Julia TurkaliTatjana Jonas [L]
Kai Frederic Schrickel
Kommissar Krämer [LE]
Victoria SturmVeronika Vandenberg [LE]
Lilian Fritz
Frau Seidler [SSR]
Benjamin Martins
Aaron Zuckmayer [SSR]
Benjamin KrügerHerr Lemmler [SR]
Thomas BraungardtKripobeamter [SR]
Philipp EngelhardtVeterinär [SR]
Paul EnkeThomas [SR]
Dietmar HorcickaGastrolle [SR]
Rike JoeinigMartina Pasulke [SR]
Katie PflegharEva [SR]
Jonas von Lingen
Vermieter [SR]
Corinna WaldbauerAltenpflegerin Helene [SR]
Anne WernerNele Meinel [SR]
Ute WieckhorstFrau Berger [SR]
Thomas Förster
Arzt [SRE]
Monika HetterleFrau Mangold [SRE]
Mathis LandwehrBasketballtrainer [SRE]
Olek Konrad WittLKW Fahrer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantSuza FettweißKassenf.10+11/2009, Ctrl. H. Eickhoff
Assistant production accountantMartina Esche
ColoristRuth SchefflerStaffel 13 mit Nucoda HD
Digital intermediate assistantMarkus Wawraab 13. Staffel
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Director of photographyHeiko Merten8 Folgen
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Director of photographyStefan BaurKamera Folgen 577-580+589-592
Director of photographyFrank Grunert
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraRenè Beissert
2nd assistant cameraLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger2. Kamera-Assistendt
Clapper/loaderLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Video assist/playback operatorLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Casting directorMina Avramova
Casting directorFranka Huthmannseit 02/2009
Casting assistantKonstanze Oswald
Extras/bit player castingFranka Huthmann
Casting traineeMichael Krämer
Costume designerGabriele Frauendorf
Assistant costume designerAnna Gjerdman12.Staffel
Assistant costume designerAnke KerstanBlock 145, 146
Assistant costume designerJekaterina Herrmann13. Staffel
WardrobeFranziska GrauVertretung
WardrobeLaura Schmidtvom 27.04.- 30.09.2009
WardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
WardrobeJennifer Rösner
Additional wardrobeLaura Schmidt5.12.2009
Additional wardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
Costume design traineeAngelique Wilhelm23.11.2009 - 11.12.2009
DirectorMatthias ZirzowFolge 577-580, 589-592
DirectorTill Müller-Edenborn8 Folgen
DirectorIrina Popow
DirectorSabine Landgraeber
DirectorSeverin Lohmer
1st AD (local system)Frank Stoye
1st AD (local system)Sibylle IllnerBlock 139 : 4 Folgen 549, 554-556
1st AD (local system)Theresa Braun24 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Anna Schlichting4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Eva Trobisch4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Mina Avramova12 Folgen - R.: M.Zirzow, S.Landgraeber
1st AD (local system)Corona BellinF.597-600,+ Musikcoach
Script supervisorNadja Beinert
Script supervisorDana Direske
Script supervisorMichaela Sasse
Script supervisorThomas JankowskiFolge 605-608
Script supervisorAnja BeyerBlock 147
Extras coordinatorMichael Krämer
EditorPhilipp Schmitt4 Folgen
EditorSabine Matula4 Folgen Regie S.Landgraeber
EditorHeike Ebner
EditorHanka Knipper
Key/dolly gripBenjamin Erdenberger
Key/dolly gripMathias Graf-Riemann
Grip assistantJonas Kuhn
Grip assistantLeon Barnikol
GafferFrank Wagner
Lighting technician / electricianTino Hopf
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Suchanek [1]
Additional electricianJonas Kuhn
Lighting assistantOliver Schorch
Lighting assistantLeon Barnikol
Lighting assistantFlorian Janson
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana LindnerFolge 577-584
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeggy Billinghead of department
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea WiedermannMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistAmelie Hartwig
Additional make up artistAnja Mai
Key makeup artist/hair stylistBeatrice MendelinHead of Department
ProducerKatharina Rietz
Production designerDietmar Keil
Prop masterThomas Wolf
Standby propsThomas Gelzinnes
Standby propsChristian Witter
Set builderYves Taubert
Set builderSteffen Siewert
Prop handThomas Schlegel
Unit production managerGabriele Reuter
Unit managerMichael BrodhuhnFolgen 593 - 604
Unit managerCorona Bellin+ Musikcoach
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Schütz52 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Poloczek
Assistant unit managerRenate Teichmann
Production driverTony Schmidt
Production sound mixerMario Brecht13. Staffel
Boom operatorStefan Schiminski
Stunt coordinatorTim Haberland
Actor coach (children)Ivo Hubbuch
Child supervisorSteffen StibbeGesamte Staffel
Dialogue coachJürgen Trottfür Kinder und Jugendliche
Dialogue coachIvo Hubbuchfür Ki. und Jugdl, Fo 565 - 589

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ConsultingFlatliners GmbH
Production Servicesfilmissimo CateringCatering + verkehrstechn. Betreuung
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudio A, Außenmotiv
PropsI-Sight-Mediainteraktive Animationen für PC, Tablet und Smartphone
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten, SEK
Film Processing/TransfersMedia & Communication Systems (MCS) Gmbh Thueringen
Image/EditingMedia & Communication Systems (MCS) Gmbh Thueringen
TitlesMedia & Communication Systems (MCS) Gmbh Thueringen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Katharina Rietz2009Rauchfrei SiegelRauchfreiWinner
Irina Popow2010Goldener SpatzKurzspielfilm, Serie/ReiheWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 04/09/1998