bild

Shahada

  • Die Himmelsleiter (Working title)
Feature Film | 2009 | Drama, Series Of Episodes | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.01.2009
End of shooting04.03.2009
Number of shooting days28
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of movie90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jerry Hoffmann
Sammir [L]
Maryam Zaree
Maryam [L]
Julia GrafJunge Mutter [SR]
Jürgen NaftiMarkthallenbesitzer [SR]
Nora Abdel-Maksoud
Renan [SR]
Javeh AsefdjahCemre [SR]
Vedat Erincin
Vedat [SR]
Alexandros GehrckensKinay [SR]
Jacob JensenTürsteher [SR]
Vivian KannerÄrztin [SR]
Carlo LjubekIsmail [SR]
Alina Manoukian
Arzu [SR]
Sergej MoyaDaniel [SR]
Nizam NamidarFinanzier [SR]
Anne Ratte-PolleSarah [SR]
Marija SkaricicLeyla [SR]
Yollette ThomasAmira [SR]
Burak YigitSinan [SR]
Jamak ZandbafAbal [SR]
Ali MurtazaAli Koranschüler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantUlrike Eichhorn
director of photographyYoshi Heimrath
2nd unit dopMaximilian Hoever
steadicam operatorMartin BockRED ONE
steadicam operatorGiovanni Giuseppetti
steadicam operatorClemens TremlRED ONE
1st assistant cameraTobias RostRED ONE
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherRED One, +Focus B-Cam, +DIT
video playback operatorRichard Tepfenhart
casting directorKaren WendlandBerlinale 2010
casting assistantVivian Kanner
costume designerIrene Ip
assistant costume designerAgnés Olschewski
assistant costume designerTeresa Grosser
directorBurhan Qurbani
1st assistant directorAntonia Molter
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADCarlo Siegfried
script supervisorManfred Behrndt
storyboard artistRene Borbely
trainee director's departmentElisa Klement
editorSimon Blasi
key/dolly gripManfred BaierKamera: Yoshi Heimrath
grip traineePetra GlaeserAssistentin
gafferSunyam Riegger
best boyMatthias Franz
electricianNils Völker
electricianMarco Fischer
electricianStefan Pösel
additional electricianJonas Hörning
makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Bourquinmaskenbildnerin
composerDaniel Sus
producerSusanne (Susa) Kusche
producerUwe Spiller
producerRobert Gold
producerLeif Alexis
production designerBarbara Falkner
art directorAdán Hernández Salazar
construction coordinatorIrene Stubenvoll
prop masterNils Strnad1.Monat Vorbereitung
prop masterHannah Felmy
standby propsMarkus Wegner
set dresserKarsten Barthel
set dresserSabrina BarteleitLeading Set Dresser
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSofie Goldau
assistent stand by propmanJennifer Murach
set builderMichael TimmermannSupport
PropbuilderRene BorbelyKuh-Hälften
unit production managerChristine Günther
production coordinatorSilvie Nohr
Post Production CoordinatorJohanna Sommer
assistant production managerAnja Neuhaus
assistant production managerSteffi Scherf
unit managerHendrik Müller
set manager / 3rd ADKarl Biedermann
4th AD / Additional ADFranko Melisch
set runnerMarkus Rausch
set runnerCathrin Göbel
production driverHartmut Jacobs
production driverChristiane Mandel
production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
boom operatorOliver Hemm
boom operatorRobert Lanzke
boom operatorChristian SchossigVertretung
sound designerJörg Theil
assistant sound designerRobert Lanzke
foley artistPeter Sandmann
special effects supervisorClaudius RauchRauch Special Effects
special effects technicianWolfgang Sube
commissioning editorBurkhard Althoff
vfx supervisorMartin Bohm

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMCC Moving Cine Company
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Sascha Bieseke
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesNaked LunchCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotive
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizei & Zollfahrzeuge,Beamte,Equipment
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw,Unipolis,Unif
Sound (Postproduction)K13 Studios Berlin (formerly K13 Kinomischung)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Yoshi Heimrath2010First Steps AwardSonderpreis KameraWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis 2010Bestes DrehbuchWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Cinessonne Film Festival, Paris, FrankreichGrand Prix/ Best FilmWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Preis der Gilde Deutscher Filmkunsttheater, 60. BeBester Film im WettbewerbWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Golden Hugo, New Discoveries, ChicagoBester FilmWinner
Burhan Qurbani201021. Hessischer Film- und KinopreiBester SpielfilmWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Filmkunstpreis, Festival des deutschen Films, LudwOriginellste DarstellungsformWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Filmkunstpreis, Festival des deutschen Films, LudwOriginellstes ThemaWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Filmkunstpreis, Festival des deutschen Films, LudwOriginellstes ThemaWinner
Burhan Qurbani2010Saint Jean de Luz Film Festival, FrankreichGrand Prix/ Best FilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 13th September, 2011

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30th September, 2010