logo
TV Series | Episodes 1-7 | 2008 | SAT.1 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/09/2008
End of shooting19/12/2008
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-7

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanny Lowinski [SS]
Oliver FleischerNils Polgar [SS]
Axel SieferKurt Lowinski [SS]
Judith DökerCarla Westerfeld [SSR]
Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [L]
Ingrit DohseMonika Plöger [LE]
Hüseyin EkiciMehmet [LE]
Friederike Kempter
Viktoria [LE]
Jorres Risse
Sven Plöger [LE]
Christa RockstrohFrau Sartoris [LE]
Andreas EngelmannMario Saviona [SRE]
Sam GerstJunge [SRE]
Regina GisbertzFrau vom Jugendamt [SRE]
Therese HämerKatrin Saviano [SRE]
Karl KranzkowskiDieter Plöger [SRE]
Oona Devi Liebich
Miriam Adacher [SRE]
Maren SchlüterAnja Kehler [SRE]
Sema WittgensteinRichterin [SRE]
Esther RolingAnwältin Gallwitz [SR]
Philip Barthjunger Mann [SR]
Fabian Alexander KondziolkaDoktor Koch [SR]
Michael AbendrothBernardi [SR]
Dimitri Bilov
Marek [SR]
Gerda BökenAnnemarie Membach [SR]
Andrea Cleven
Episodenrolle [SR]
Charlotte Crome
Beate Hagen [SR]
Daniel DrewesBankanwalt [SR]
Christian FurrerManni Goldmann [SR]
Vincent KastnerStaatsanwalt Meier [SR]
Juli Klementjunge Frau [SR]
Stephan KorvesFrank [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerPolizist (Kein Heim) [SR]
Georg Lenzen
Müllmann Müller [SR]
Elyas M'BarekRasoul [SR]
Ania NiedieckAssistentin [SR]
Desiree OgajEpisodenrolle [SR]
Katharina PalmBuchhändlerin [SR]
Susanne PätzoldTanja Blume [SR]
Jürgen RißmannPeter Kramer [SR]
Raphael RubinoPropagandist [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillRichterin Mandel [SR]
Ulrike Schwabjunge Nachbarin [SR]
Jan SosniokOliver Schmidt [SR]
Florian StiehlerSportlehrer Busch [SR]
Julia StinshoffNina Breuer [SR]
Stephan UllrichHerbert [SR]
Sabine WolfKrankenkassentussi [SR]
Franz-Jürgen Zigelski
Älterer Nachbar [SR]
Britta DirksKrankenschwester [BP]
Dana Cebulla
Annemarie Walters
Mirco MonshausenPolizist

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Production accountantUlla Sebus-DerowVertretung von Caro Riedel
ColoristMartin Becker
Director of photographyWoody Strecker
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
Director of photographyOliver-Maximilian Krausund mit Jorgo Papavassilio
2nd unit dopKim Howland
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeZusatz
1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Grendel5 DT auch Focus Kamera B
2nd assistant cameraJennifer GüntherZusatz, auch Schärfe B-Kamera
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorIngrid Cuenca
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Extras/bit player castingChristos Giatagantzidis
Costume designerGabriela HansCasting
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
1st AD (local system)Jochen Gosch
1st AD (local system)Kim Oliver GreganFolge 4-7
ScriptSilke OrthContinuity
EditorJens Müller [1]Pilotfolgen 1-3
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer4 Folgen Regie Jorgo Papavassiliou
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key gripBoban Milosevic
GripMichael Michels
GafferGilmar Steinig
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Stahl [1]Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianKasper Hagin
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Simone EmmrichFolge 1-13
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus MichaelChefmaskenbildner
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcus Michael
ComposerRobert MeisterMarco Meister + Robert Meister - Serie komplett
ComposerKian Djalili
ComposerHans HafnerSerie komplett
Assistant to producerFranziska ZernackFolgen 1-7
Production designerOlaf Rehahn
Assistant production designerJuliane HoffrechtAusführungsplanung
Art directorLaurenz BrüningStudioplanung
Set decoratorEva-Maria WendtVorbereitung Studiobau
Set decoratorOliver Munck
Art department assistantSandra ZimmerleVorbereitung Studio
Prop masterMike Thiemann
Standby propsSabine Feldmann
Set dresserSlawomir Zajac
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo LilienthalStudio Hürth
Set dresserRon Büttner
Set dresserJulia RoeskeStudiobau
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Assistant stand by propsYasmin Brocksieper
Location scoutEric Fischell
Set builderAndre Makossa
Set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
Set builderDirk Klophausdiverse Zusatzarbeiten Studiobau
Stand by set builderSascha Tasovskifür die Firma Baudekolon GmbH
Draughtsman/set designerMiodrag Nerandzic
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Scenic painterPit SchnellSteinimitationen
Graphic artistFrank Sander
Line producerKatja Hartwig
Line producerKirsten Frehse
Production managerFrank Horak7 Folgen
Assistant production managerMarion Knipp1 Woche Vertretung
Assistant production managerMaria Spisic
Unit managerDetlev Jansen
Set manager/ floor managerDennis Rocki
Production driverJörg Henning
Production driverYvonne Vossen1-13 folgen Personal Driver von A.Frier
Personal driverRolf SchmidtSHS 1 DT
ScreenwriterAndy Cremer
ScreenwriterMarc Terjung
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorBennet Switala
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Kay Viergutz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationBaudekolon GmbHBau Gerichtsteil
DecorationBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co. KGBerliner Union-Film
DecorationJürgen KonradiRest für Berl. Union
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix Gerald Cronauer

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Annette Frier2010Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2010Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und ReihenNominated
Annette Frier2010Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis 2010Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und ReihenWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 12/04/2010