Documentary Series | Episodes 1-22 | 2008 | VOX [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days66
LocationsKoeln, München, Hamburg, Berlin, Leipzig

Project data

Episodes from/to1-22

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Christoph HufenbecherLockvogel Kritischer Gast [L]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Gabriele HentschelFGF-Leitung für alle Städte
assistant production accountantJasmin Hachenberg
eng camera Dennis Heider
eng cameraChristian RabeMünchen
eng camera Philipp Ressel
eng camera Michael StruschKöln
eng cameraDaniel Berg
camera operatorsandra kunze
remote camera operatorsandra kunze
eng assistant audio/video Daniel FischerLeipzig
eng assistant audio/videoDavid RummelMünchen
eng assistant audio/videoRené JugoldLeipzig, second unit
eng assistant audio/videoHarry Volk
costume designerMichaela Wencelides
director Silvia Dusch
director Roja MoghaddamHamburg
director Nico Zingelmann
directorAred HubertRestaurant Leipzig
directorBoris Waßerka
editorThomas Wedekind
editor Dominic Beck
editor Lars Späth
editor Jan Richter
editorRamona Poser
editorChristian SchifflerAvid Operator
editor Christian Matern
editor Saskia LeißnerVertretung HH Folge 6
editorChristian BrehmHamburg
assistant editorJulian Petri
electrician Julian 'Joules' HagenFinale München
makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Genevrierefür Christian Clerici
Show Runner/Series ProducerAndreas Jeda
Show Runner/Series ProducerBärbel Jacks
Show Runner/Series ProducerAndreas Veldtrup
Show Runner/Series ProducerThorsten LevinRestaurant Köln
TV-producerNatascha Dalheimer
production designer Ludowika 'Luka' MannLeipzig
production designerKerstin Engelmann [1]Köln
production designer Max EichenlaubBerlin
assistant production designer Martin Berg [1]Berlin
location scoutSebastian HinzBerlin
unit production manager Monika Krück
unit production manager Silke Satin
assistant production manager Hanna V. Kienbaum
unit manager Ricarda GorayVorbereitung und Planung
unit manager Zsuzsanna -Charlie- GurathHeadquarter Köln
unit manager Oliver LentzDrehort München
unit managerDaniela SuttnerStandort Leipzig
unit manager Sebastian KolodziejBerlin 07/2008 - 12/2008
production assistant Romy GuttmannAssistentin 1. AL Berlin
production assistant Florian StrutzHamburg
production assistantSandy HeckerAssistenz der Gesamtbauleitung
assistant to 2nd ADCarsten Günnemann
assistant to 2nd ADCaroline MüllerBerlin
assistant to 2nd AD Manuel FaberVorbereitung und Castings
production sound mixerRalf Hamann
pyrotechnistRobert Böhnlein
commissioning editorNatalie Malladi-Rao
commissioning editorMarkus BrüggemannSchnittredakteur, Köln
commissioning editorChristian BeemHeadquarter Köln
producer-directorMarkus HensslerSchnitt

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFilmpartners Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit Player Producer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen
Production Services step GmbHPyloniere&Schilder
Special EffectsStarfire PyrotechnicsFinale München
Image/EditingFilmpartners Deutschland GmbH