Vision - Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen

  • Vision - Hildegard von Bingen (Working title)
Feature Film | 2008-2009 | Biography, Period | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.10.2008
End of shooting02.12.2008

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Barbara SukowaHildegrad von Bingen [L]
Katinka AubergerBerta [SR]
Mareile Blendl
Jutta von Sponheim [SR]
Heino FerchVollmar [SR]
Stefanie FriedrichNonne [SR]
Ruzica HajdariSchwester Adelgard [SR]
Alexander HeldAbt Kuno [SR]
Hannah HerzsprungRichardis [SR]
Stella Holzapfeljunge Hildegard [SR]
Vera LippischSchwester Gunhild [SR]
Julia LittmannMutter von Hildegard [SR]
Sunnyi MellesRichardis Mutter [SR]
Tristan SeithMönch [SR]
Lena StolzeJutta [SR]
Nicole UngerSchwester Ursula [SR]
Caroline von BembergSchwester Mechthild [SR]
Susanne von MedveyNonne Barbara [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyAxel Block
2nd unit dopJan Betke
camera operatorStephan Vorbruggtageweise
1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic
1st assistant cameraKatharina ZieglerKostüm- und Maskentest
1st assistant cameraNadine LangST,LT 13DT BKam,Steadi,2ndUnit
1st assistant cameraNicole ErksmeierSteadicam, tageweise
clapper/loaderDaniel Weberauch Focus B Kamera S35
video playback operatorBettina Gründel
still photographerBernd Spauke
casting directorHanna HansenKindercasting
casting directorSabine Schroth
extras/bit player castingJutta Pattberg
extras/bit player castingAnna Katharina DechertBaden-Württemberg
costume designerEsther AmuserZusammenarbeit mit Ursula Welter
costume designerUrsula Welter
wardrobeUte Neubauer
wardrobeIna Mirimanian
wardrobeBirgit Trampler
costume interpreterMartina Steiner6 Kostüme/ hist.:Sunnyi Melles
costume design traineeHannah Deuss
directorMargarethe von Trotta
1st assistant directorAnke Werner
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAnna Katharina Dechert
script supervisorSusanne Nischwitz Blössl
Crowd MarshallAmit Chandihok5.11.08 Kostümp. Agentur Eick
editorCorina Dietz-Heyne
assistant editorJonas Heicks
editing traineeJosephine Kroetz
key/dolly gripRudi Kurth
grip assistantKai Finnigan
gafferJürgen TomadiniVorbau Studio NRW
gafferChristof LoeckleNRW/Bayern/BW
best boyMichael Schmidt
rigging gafferJürgen Tomadini
electricianJürgen TomadiniBW
electricianFelix Keuck
electricianBjörn SchäferZusatz
additional electricianRalf Ommerborn
additional electricianJesco Rohleder
additional electricianMark Prahl+ Lichtpult Operator
lighting assistantMicky KochZusatz
lighting assistantDirk Henkel
makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin StattmannMaske f. Frau Sukowa/ historisch
makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
key makeup artistJeanette Latzelsberger
fx makeup artistGregor Eckstein
composerChris Heyne
producerMarkus Zimmer [1]
production designerHeike Bauersfeld
assistant production designerSybille Spindlerhistor., 12. Jhd.
art directorVolker Schaefer
prop masterNane Corneliushistorisch 12.Jhd
prop masterLothar Karbe
standby propsSven Arnold
set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal
set dresserBen SidonKöln
location scoutUte PlatzerBaden-Württemberg, NRW, Bayern
set builderPatrick Lebrun
set builderHermann MaierVorbau Landshut
set builderKatja Trambow
set builderMichael WirthStudiobau Kloster
draughtsman/set designerNele Jordan
scenic painterAchim ReimannHead Painter
scenic painterPierre Galic
scenic painterUtta Hagen
SculptorSabine Avenhaus
SculptorMarion SeulMotive Calw/Köln
PropbuilderAgata Schubert-HauckFreskenmalerei
graphic artistRobert EischHandschriften auf Pergament,
property driverAndreas Widmannhistorisch 12.Jhd
unit production managerRichard Bolz
assistant production managerDjamila Holland
unit managerRanke Rakowski
set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
4th AD / Additional ADDaniela Wiebe
set runnerHendrik Niklas
set runnerJohannes Pohle
set runnerAndré Brossmann+ Maskenmobil und Trailer Transfer
production driverHannes Schamberger
production sound mixerMichael Busch
boom operatorJörg KaiserTonmeister: Michael Busch
sound re-recording mixerHubertus Rath
sound designerMichael Gerlach
sound designerJochen Fenzl
special effects supervisorDirk Lange
special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberHeinz Ludwig
digital film compositorAndreas Frickinger
coloristMeike Weimann
actor coachCarola von Seherr-ThossMareille Brendel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Concorde Filmverleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRRolle, KDs, Komparsen
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbH8 Butterfly Grids
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCinecucinaCatering Rheingau
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman (NRW)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbHStudiobau NRW
Locations and StudiosFGV Schmidle GmbH
Special EffectsLange special effects
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbHPostproduction+Ton
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Chris Heyne2009Preis der Deutschen FilmkritikMusikNominated
Barbara Sukowa2010Der Bayerische Filmpreis 2009Beste DarstellerinWinner
Hannah Herzsprung2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste weibliche NebenrolleNominated
Ursula Welter2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Bestes KostümbildNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24th September, 2009