Der kleine Mann

  • Berühmt (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2008 | ProSieben [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/08/2008
End of shooting01/10/2008
Number of shooting days40
LocationsKöln

Project data

Length of episode25
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-8
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
Picture material positiveDigital Betacam

Brief synopsis

Als Rudiger Bunz wird Mädel quasi über Nacht zum berühmten Werbestar einer Schnapsmarke. Der neue Ruhm wirbelt sein bisher eher ruhiges Leben als Elektrofachverkäufer mächtig durcheinander...

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christina Große
Silvia Bunz [L]
Karl KranzkowskiHerr Gumprecht [L]
Florian LukasJürgen [L]
Bjarne Mädel
Rüdiger Bunz [L]
Lena AmendeMona [LE]
Rosalie WolffFotografin [SR]
André BeyerOssi [SR]
Dirk S. GreisDer große Mann [SR]
Mathias JungeEpilierer [SR]
Milena KarasFrau Hornung [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannGast in Talkshow [SR]
Moritz Berg
Herr Schmieder [SRE]
Charlotte BohningThessa [SRE]
Svenja KleinfeldMaya [SRE]
André DietzDisco Assi [BP]
Lolle SternRüdiger`s Groupie [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
ColoristPeter DohrGrading + Finishing (RED+HD)
Director of photographyEeva FleigBlock 1,2,3 und 6 Folge
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
Camera operatorTobias KlaukeB-Kamera RedOne und szenische Fotos
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraKai StichelHD, RedOne
1st assistant cameraChristian MeyerBlock 2
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkHD
1st assistant cameraJohannes Mielsch2nd Unit
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting directorIris Baumüllerund Richard Huber
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Extras/bit player castingMarc LierKooperation mit A Casting
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Costume designerJohanna Brückner
Assistant costume designerJohanna Brückner
Assistant costume designerTrü KobuschZusatz-Kostümbildasistent
WardrobeKate Wester
WardrobeMøre Thole
DirectorRichard HuberStaffel 1 / 4 Folgen - PRO7
DirectorArne FeldhusenBlock 1 / 4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Juliane Spengler1.Regieasssistenz, 4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Lars BretschneiderBlock 2 / 4 Folgen
Script supervisorKatharina Brand
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger4 Folgen
Extras coordinatorJenny Schindlerim Regiepraktikum
Trainee director's departmentJenny Schindler
EditorBenjamin IkesBlock 1 / 4 Folgen
EditorSteffen WimmersBlock 2 / 4 Folgen
Assistant editorAnne Braun
Key/dolly gripAndreas Frey
Key/dolly gripSven Häse
Grip assistantOliver Hübner
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip Erlachvom 30.09.-02.10.08
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Kleinknecht
Lighting technician / electricianAlex Bauscher
Lighting assistantJens Philip Erlach
Lighting assistantSebastian Kockelke
Lighting assistantDaniel LandauZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin BaarMaskenbildnerin HDTV
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Additional make up artistMartina Ostländer
Executive producerRalf Husmann
ProducerPeter Güde
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerMark Olaf Formanek
Art directorMark Olaf FormanekComedy
Set decoratorMark Olaf FormanekGrimme Preis 2010 nominiert
Prop masterLinus Laube
Prop masterStefan Diening
Standby propsGina Drechsel-Grau
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerInes Böing
Location scoutMichaela Schumann
Location scoutSandra Stromeyer
Property driverMarkus Hanker
Property driverDominik Thiele
Art department traineeJakob Polhammer
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Unit production managerMartin Kopischke
Assistant production managerVerena Stiller
Unit managerBenedikt Eisenstecken8 Folgen (1.Staffel)
Location managerNicole Schaffrath
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmannkompl. Staffel
Assistant set/floor managerAnnika Schröder
Set runnerPhilipp von Brockhausen
Set runnerMarkus Quabach
Production driverRalph Djouadi
Production driverWilli Linden
Production driverManuel Faberdiverse Drehtage Vertretung
PA internLarissa Planer
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
ScreenwriterLars Albaum
ScreenwriterAnneka Hoefer
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Lucas
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Marketing, public relationStephan SteinBüro Assi: DVD + Merchandising

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
GripMulti-Rent e.K.Kameraboot
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Castingmit die Besetzer
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFire & Medical ServiceRettungswagen und Sanitäter
Image/EditingCape Cross Studio & Filmlicht GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bjarne Mädel
2009Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009SerieNominated
Richard Huber2010Adolf Grimme PreisUnterhaltung / Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Arne Feldhusen2010Adolf Grimme PreisUnterhaltung / Serien & MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Tuesday, 24/03/2009