Director | Dieter Wedel |
---|---|
Written by | Dieter Wedel |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Bremedia Produktion GmbH, Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH, Two Oceans Production (PTY) Ltd. [za] |
Start of shooting | 04/02/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/05/2009 |
Locations | Deutschland, Kapstadt, London |
Filming regions | North Germany, West Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Katharina Wackernagel | Sabine Schroth [L] | |
Sibel Kekilli | Nadja Hartmann [L] | |
Ulrich Tukur | Dieter Glanz [L] | |
Mariella Ahrens | Renate Behrend [L] | |
Devid Striesow | Andy Schroth [L] | |
Jeanette Hain | Gloria Glanz [L] | |
Heinz Hoenig | Vater Schroth [L] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Leon Grünlich [L] | |
Thamara Barth | Chefsektretärin Jutta [SR] | |
Kai Wiesinger | Alfi Beutner [SR] | |
Robert Hunger-Bühler | Anwalt Dr. Thomas Engels [SR] | |
Harald Krassnitzer | Hajo Novak [SR] | |
Stephan Lewetz | Friseur [SR] | |
Andreas Christ | Tommy [SR] | |
Regina Fritsch | Uschi Baumer [SR] | |
Anouschka Renzi | Barbara Ewert [SR] | |
Cordula Trantow | Mutter Schroth [SR] | |
Gerd Wameling | Heiner Kuntze [SR] | |
Bibiana Beglau | Senatorin [SR] | |
Frank Elstner | als Gast [SR] | |
Alexander Held | Staatsanwalt [SR] | |
Dieter Laser | General Klaus Habenicht [SR] | |
Dominique Voland | Nicole [SR] | |
Ulrich Wiegand-Laster | Partygast Blau [SR] | |
Wiebke Puls | Abteilungsleiterin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Lars Droege | |
Post production coordinator | Hein Kershoff Südafrika | Südafrika |
Colorist | Martin Eisenkeil | |
Director of photography | Wedigo von Schultzendorff | |
2nd unit dop | Rodja Kükenthal 12 days, Steadi 30 days | 12 days, Steadi 30 days |
2nd unit dop | Maximilian Lips | |
Camera operator | Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam, 30 Tage | A-Cam, 30 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Rodja Kükenthal Steadicam 30 days , Op, 2nd Unit | Steadicam 30 days , Op, 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Christian Temme 2nd Unit add. | 2nd Unit add. |
1st assistant camera | Jan Schuberth 2nd Unit Bremen | 2nd Unit Bremen |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard S16 | S16 |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Zusatz 2DT ARRI SR3 | Zusatz 2DT ARRI SR3 |
1st assistant camera | Martin Leitsch 32 DT BCam | 32 DT BCam |
1st assistant camera | Rainer Hasenzahl 1 DT 2nd Unit Hamburg | 1 DT 2nd Unit Hamburg |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Hildebrandt 2 DT Bremen | 2 DT Bremen |
2nd assistant camera | Borris Kehl NRW | NRW |
Video assist/playback operator | Kay Büssing Hannover / NRW | Hannover / NRW |
Video assist/playback operator | Hagen Schöne in Bremen | in Bremen |
Still photographer | Svenja von Schultzendorff | |
Casting director | Sabine Schroth | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schwichtenberg | |
Costume designer | Astrid Karras | |
Costume supervisor | Erika Haertel | |
Assistant costume designer | Sonja Kappl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Trü Kobusch | |
Additional costumers | Ann-Katrin Schlutz | |
Costume department coordinator | Britta Debring-Reinke Kostümhilfe | Kostümhilfe |
Director | Dieter Wedel | |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Scharl 23 DT - Köln, Hannover, London | 23 DT - Köln, Hannover, London |
1st AD (local system) | Eva Franzen Kapstadt, Südafrika | Kapstadt, Südafrika |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madita Selas Dreh NRW | Dreh NRW |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee | |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann Kapstadt | Kapstadt |
Storyboard artist | Ulrich Zeidler | |
Storyboard artist | Martin Warnke Inspirational Sketches | Inspirational Sketches |
Editor | Florian Drechsler Jupiter Award 2011 | Jupiter Award 2011 |
Assistant editor | Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz | |
Assistant editor | Beatrice Festerling nur Bremen-Teil | nur Bremen-Teil |
Key grip | Stefan Rüsenberg | |
Grip | Malte Kneib | |
Gaffer | Michael Becker Bremen Teil | Bremen Teil |
Gaffer | Gilmar Steinig | |
Best boy electric | Roland Scheidt BREMEN | BREMEN |
Best boy electric | Roland Thomalla Bremen / Hannover / NRW | Bremen / Hannover / NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Thomalla BREMEN | BREMEN |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Additional electrician | Florian Birch | |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel | |
Lighting assistant | Christian Scheppe | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie Hildebrandt Kapstadt,Koeln,London | Kapstadt,Koeln,London |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dunja Pflugfelder | |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Däbritz NRW | NRW |
Additional make up artist | Dorit Krieger (Hepp) | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Meier für Bremen | für Bremen |
Producer | Jürgen Kriwitz | |
Production designer | Eduard Krajewski | |
Assistant production designer | Julika Kanitz | |
Prop master | Sybille Spindler | |
Standby props | Nicole Schmitt | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal Hannover und NRW | Hannover und NRW |
Assistant stand by props | Jeantien Meijer | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Location scout | Nadine Freitag Rest Motive Nds. | Rest Motive Nds. |
Location scout | Mario Karl Kooperation mit Maria Jansen | Kooperation mit Maria Jansen |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Set builder | Marcus Grau | |
Prop storeman | Frank Berszuck Baubühnenleitung HB | Baubühnenleitung HB |
Graphic artist | Carolin Langenbahn + Requisitenassistenz | + Requisitenassistenz |
Property driver | Acki Allizar | |
Property driver | Jan Bäss in Bremen, Video-Einspieler | in Bremen, Video-Einspieler |
Junior set dresser | Ruben Thöndel | |
Line producer | Jan Sebastian Ballhaus Suedafrika | Suedafrika |
Line producer | Arnd Hoffmeister | |
Production manager | Gilbert Möhler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Dominitzki Bremen, Hannover, NRW | Bremen, Hannover, NRW |
Location manager (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens Hannover, NRW | Hannover, NRW |
Location manager (local system) | Wladik Subow Bremen | Bremen |
Transportation coordinator | Uwe Grünheid Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Edith Weßling | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Trinius NRW /Hannover | NRW /Hannover |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem Bremen | Bremen |
Production secretary | Rebecca Funke | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kirsten Steffens NRW / Hannover | NRW / Hannover |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Molitor Dreh Bremen | Dreh Bremen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Roland May [1] Set Runner Bremen | Set Runner Bremen |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser Uwe Ochsenknecht | Uwe Ochsenknecht |
Production driver | Philipp Rust (Bremen) | (Bremen) |
Production driver | Sören Müller | |
Personal driver | Marcus Koszczol Dieter Wedel | Dieter Wedel |
Set runner | Sebastian Teitge Set AL Praktikum | Set AL Praktikum |
Set runner | Alexander Kloppenburg Incl. Setaufbau | Incl. Setaufbau |
Set runner | Armin Hundertmark und Garderoben-LKW-Fahrer | und Garderoben-LKW-Fahrer |
Screenwriter | Dieter Wedel | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz Deutschland Teil Bremen | Deutschland Teil Bremen |
Production sound mixer | Günther Stadelmann Köln, Hannover, London | Köln, Hannover, London |
Production sound mixer | Michael Bartylak CapeTown | CapeTown |
Boom operator | Oliver Held | |
Second boom operator | Ted Levine | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Rolle Kellner Andy | Rolle Kellner Andy |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH | |
Bremedia Produktion GmbH | |
Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH Baubühne Prop Store Bremen Hannover | Baubühne Prop Store Bremen Hannover |
Two Oceans Production (PTY) Ltd. [za] Suedafrika | Suedafrika |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Acting | TanzBonn, Rainer Thress Tanzpartner Fr. Hain | Tanzpartner Fr. Hain |
Casting | Heike Riecks-Korn Casting Studiovermietung | Studiovermietung |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Schwichtenberg [de] Komparsen/Kleindarsteller NRW | Komparsen/Kleindarsteller NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Bremen und Hannover | Bremen und Hannover |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Hallywood-Productions Absperr./Vermittlung | Absperr./Vermittlung |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile, Wet down | Mobile, Wet down |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln | Entsorgung in Köln |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Astrid Karras | KB: Astrid Karras |
Decoration | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Zeitungsdruck | Zeitungsdruck |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten | Unipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Markus Geschwandtner (formerly AWG Oldtimer GmbH) Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 15/01/2010 |