TV Movie | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27.05.2008
End of shooting18.07.2008
LocationsBerlin, Wanne-Eickel, Puttgarden, Kopenhagen, Oslo, Bergen, Alesund

Project data

Length of movie90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Jürgen TarrachNorbert Krabbe [L]
Anneke Kim SarnauBirgit Krabbe [L]
 Olga von Luckwald
Ute Krabbe [L]
Johanna GastdorfWaltraut Schwarz-Ebershagen [SR]
Matthias BrandtDr. Reinhold Schwarz Ebershagen [SR]
Mads HjulmandLars Högesund [SR]
 Petra ZieserUlrike Lange [SR]
Hilmi SözerKemal [SR]
Horst KrauseGünter Reddemann [SR]
Hape KerkelingHorst Schlämmer [SR]
Wencke MyhreRezeptionistin [SR]
Dagmar SachseBahnbeamtin [SR]
 Uwe RohdeBahnschaffner [SR]
Hape KerkelingModeratorin Gisela [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMarion Mantheyab 01. Juli 2008
director of photographyMartin Kukula
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
1st assistant camera Florian Seemann
1st assistant cameraDaniel Stigler
1st assistant cameraSusanne Bernhard
2nd assistant camera Michael Muck Kremtz
still photographer Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer
extras/bit player casting Tatjana Godovits
costume designer Anne Hoffmann
assistant costume designerFrederic Redondo
wardrobeJacqueline Vorberger
wardrobe Jürgen LiesegangDeutschland- Juni-Juli
directorAngelo Colagrossi
1st assistant director Christian Hoyer1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Tatjana GodovitsNorwegen, Dänemark, Deutschland
script supervisor Christine Rösch
editorUta Schmidt
assistant editorAntje Ulrich
key/dolly grip Claus Gerling
grip assistantPhilipp Krovoza
gaffer Moritz BuchbergerNorwegen, Dänemark
gafferMichael Schuff
best boy Birger Müller
electricianMarco Quandt
balloon light operatorFabian FriedrichBalloonlight
lighting assistantFelix Bünsche
makeup artist / hair stylist Jens Bartram
key makeup artist Sabine Schumann
fx makeup artistInge Geiss
producerAngelo Colagrossi
freelance producerAnita Elsani
production designer Martin SchreiberNorwegen Schweden Dänemark
set decoratorChristiane Stein
construction coordinatorRobert Bornhauser
prop master Alex LambrievProp Master
standby props Torsten Kuhne
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tabea Schweiger
location scoutKatia Fouquet
stand by set builder Roman Berger
graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
graphic artist Constanze SiedenburgGrafische Requisiten für PiT
property driverKlaus Gotthardy
unit production manager Holger Härtl
unit managerAlexander BinderRoadmovie, Skandinavien
set manager / 3rd AD Roman SavaryDeutschland
set manager / 3rd AD Kai HülsmannNorwegen,Dänemark,Berlin,NRW
4th AD / Additional ADFee von Hase
production driver André Jaetschmann
production driver Carlos FariaBerlin
screenwriterAngelo Colagrossi
screenwriterHape Kerkeling
screenwriterAngelina Maccarone
production sound mixer Klaus-Peter Schmitt
boom operator Ian Wright
sound re-recording mixerMatthias Schwab
stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
commissioning editorElke Müller
vfx supervisorJan Burda
telecine operator Roland MurrerDailies

Production companies

CompanyComment
BluVerde F.V.T. Prod. GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production Services issWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund FinkBerlin- Norwegen-Dänemark- Deutschland
Production Services Neels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesSoKo Berlin
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anne Hoffmann
Decorationprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerGraphische Requisite
Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner