Director | Andreas Linke |
---|---|
Production | Janus Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 27/05/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/06/2008 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Carlo [L] | |
Anica Dobra | Ellen [L] | |
Joel Basman | Franz [L] | |
Romanus Fuhrmann | Seminarleiter [SR] | |
Robert Lohr | Michael Kramer [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Rille [SR] | |
Mira Goeres | Eva [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Knut [SR] | |
Monique Schröder | Kind Leah [SR] | |
Rodja Tröscher | Lars [SR] | |
Benjamin Seidel | Dritter Schüler [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Matthias Schmidt [2] | |
Production accountant | Sabine Chrapia | |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
Camera operator | Dirk Schlobohm B-Cam und 2nd Unit Kamera | B-Cam und 2nd Unit Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Joachim Haller Zusatzassistent | Zusatzassistent |
2nd assistant camera | Jonas Römmig 2.Unit | 2.Unit |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle | |
Costume designer | Katrin Unterberger | |
Assistant costume designer | Lydia Rettig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Kubat | |
Director | Andreas Linke | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank A. Schneider | |
Script continuity | Julia Sagheb | |
Editor | Ollie Lanvermann | |
Assistant editor | Julia Dupuis | |
Key grip | Alex Zielke | |
Gaffer | Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung | Lichtgestaltung |
Best boy electric | Sascha Görlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arian Uting | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Miklos Endres | |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Lighting trainee | Michael Lucke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Hüchelheim | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Seidel Maske von Anica Dobra | Maske von Anica Dobra |
Additional make up artist | Lilia Koch | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Production designer | Monika Nix Sat1 | Sat1 |
Assistant production designer | Celia Kamlah | |
Prop master | Tanja Oppel Szenenbild Monika Nix | Szenenbild Monika Nix |
Assistant stand by props | Claudia Ribbisch | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Set builder | Manuel Hess c/o Thies Hein, additional | c/o Thies Hein, additional |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Line producer | Piet Lessnick | |
Production manager | Sascha Schwill | |
Assistant production manager | Peti Misaila | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg Isenhardt | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Franke | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat | |
Production secretary | Katja Lebedjewa | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Pyko | |
Production driver | Manfred Bunk | |
Production driver | Bernd Röttger | |
Personal driver | Peter Franz Uwe Ochsenknecht | Uwe Ochsenknecht |
Set runner | Joanna Klinger | |
Production sound mixer | Carsten Arnolds | |
Boom operator | Malte Schmidt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Janus Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Consulting | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Götterspeisen [de] CATERING | CATERING |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Katrin Unterberger | KB: Katrin Unterberger |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motive + Fachber. | Motive + Fachber. |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] Datenbank | Datenbank |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Thursday, 09/10/2008 |