Stolberg | © zdf
TV Series | Episodes 15-22 | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.04.2008
End of shooting16.12.2008
LocationsKöln, Düsseldorf

Project data

Episodes from/to15-22

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Rudolf KowalskiMartin Stolberg [SS]
Aurel MantheiKommissar Florian Glade [SS]
Jennifer UlrichAlissa Eberstein (Schüsse vorm Salon) [L]
Günter BartonFriedrich Rosenberger [LE]
Christina BeyerhausEpisodenrolle [LE]
Maya BotheClaudia König [LE]
Marlon KittelRamon Hartwig [LE]
Angela RoyDagnmar Palmieri (Die zweite Chance) [LE]
Karoline TeskaKatrin [LE]
Laura TonkeSusan Schumann [LE]
Ludwig BlochbergerEddi von Westhofen [SR]
Felix BoldPatrick Hahne [SR]
Fernando FernandezFilippo Palmieri [SR]
Dana GeisslerDr. Monika März [SR]
Stephan GrossmannDennis Möller [SR]
Robert GwisdekSebastian Werner [SR]
Sigo Heinischserbischer Boxer/Gangster [SR]
Josef HeynertBoris Pahlke [SR]
Dominik KlingbergFahrradkurier [SR]
Oliver Krietsch-MatzuraWirt [SR]
Jochen Langner
Filialleiter v. Kurierdienst [SR]
Katja LechthalerBarbara Maybach (Schüsse vorm Salon) [SR]
Joseph M'BarekAlex Seyffert [SR]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Radfahrer (Folge 19) [SR]
Tino MewesKevin Schmitz [SR]
Stefanie MühleMutter des Opfers (ER) [SR]
Doreen NixdorfAnni Brix [SR]
Susanne PätzoldGesine Thomalla [SR]
Safak PedükDame an der Bar [SR]
Valentina RekowskiAdina Paul (Folge: Die Tote vom Fluss) [SR]
Daniel RoesnerMax Messemer [SR]
Ben UnterkoflerJens Petersen [SR]
Jale ArikanMonika Strecker (Nacht vor der Hochzeit) [SRE]
Lotte BeckerChiara [SRE]
Tobias LichtKellner [SRE]
Janina SachauClaire Rüttgen [SRE]
Wolf-Dietrich SprengerChristian Ziemann [SRE]
Nina VorbrodtStefanie Lorentz [SRE]
Christoph Zrenner
Günther Freund [SRE]
Sven DjurovicMartin [BP]
Kerstin Kramer
Gebärdendolmetscherin [BP]
Ulrike Röseberg
Empfangsschwester [BP]
Holger SchneiderPolizist [BP]
Stephanie TrappOberschwester Petra [BP]
Maj JablonskiMädchen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantStephanie Mandt8 Folgen (15-22)
director of photographyChristoph Chassée2 x 60'
director of photographyAndreas Zickgraf
director of photographyPeter NixZDF
2nd unit dopHeiko RahnenführerFolge21+22
1st assistant cameraKai StichelS16, 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraConrad Lobst17+18 / 416
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme2nd Unit add.
1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera, 2 folgen
1st assistant cameraKai KlassenZusatz, B Focus
1st assistant cameraJens Dittmar1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraIna HerzbergFolge 17+18 Arriflex 416
2nd assistant cameraMichael Muck Kremtz1DT Krankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraSharon SiemundFolge 15 + 16 19 + 20
2nd assistant cameraMatteo Cocco
still photographerMichael Böhme
casting directorSandra Köppe
extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
costume designerMarina Popkova-SologubFolgen 15-22
assistant costume designerPetra Nuck
wardrobeCarolin Zielosko
wardrobeNicole Ebben
directorUlrich Zrenner
directorRené Heisig
directorMichael Schneider
directorMartin Eigler
1st assistant directorAntje Ritter
1st assistant directorMonika GooseFolgen 15/ 16
1st assistant directorWerner Gerhards2 Folgen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADHenrike StockhausenFolgen 15 -18
script supervisorBrigitte Bruch
script supervisorMinu ShareghiFolge 15-18
script supervisorMarita BruchFolgen 21+22
trainee director's departmentBente Zippelinklusive Vorbereitung
script supervisor traineeCarolin Mieke Heyman
editorJörg KroschelFolgen 15 & 16
editorJörg Kadler2 Folgen
editorMatthias Wilfert
key/dolly gripJörg MertinkFolge 17-18
key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
key/dolly gripJens Kaschub
grip assistantDario Raspudic
grip assistantAtilla KizilkayaFolge 17-18 SUPER PEEWEE III PLUS
gafferBernd Schiewe
gafferRoland Knitter
gafferMarco Schöps
best boyRoland Scheidt21+22
best boyChristofer Durth
best boyBabu Haugg15/16
best boyHeiko RepmannFolge 19/20
electricianHenning BattenfeldFolgen 19/20
electricianAxel Schrepel
electricianAlexander KreisFolgen 15-16
electricianRoland ThomallaFolgen 21+22
lighting assistantJens Philip Erlach
lighting assistantSebastian KockelkeZusatz
lighting assistantDaniel LandauZusatz
lighting assistantChristian KuschmitzVertretung (3Tage)
lighting assistantOliver Täubrich
lighting assistantChristian Scheppe21/22
makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie SchneiderZusatzmaske
key makeup artistDiana Badalova8 Folgen
fx makeup artistThorsten Essermaske+sfx
composerFabian RömerFolgen 21 & 22
assistant to producerJasmin Hachenberg
production designerClaus Kottmann
assistant production designerChristina Freye8 Folgen (15 - 22)
prop masterOliver MugaluFolge 19 > Restaurant-Motiv
assistant to propmaster /- buyerCatia Rémy
property driverChristoph Blum19-22
unit production managerPetra HerpichFolge 15 bis 22
post production supervisorArne Möller
assistant production managerAnna MohrhennFolge 19+20
unit managerTobias KnubelFolge 17-22
location managerRené SaldjughianFolgen 17 - 22 Köln + Düsseldorf
set manager / 3rd ADRené KibritéFolge 15-20
set manager / 3rd ADStephan BechemFolge 21,22
assistant location managerRené SaldjughianFolgen 15-16 Köln + Düsseldorf
assistant to 2nd ADTobias KnubelFolge 15-16
4th AD / Additional ADTina-Yvonne Müller5 DT Vertretung
4th AD / Additional ADJan-Erik SauerFolgen 19-22
4th AD / Additional ADJan Pitschmann15-18
set runnerMarc NoldenFolgen 19-22
set runnerEla DohleFolgen 17 + 18
production driverRalf Klemme
production driverWinfried EngelZusatz-/Ersatzfahrer
production driverJohannes HensenZustazfahrer
production driverOliver Krebs-Gerstein
screenwriterMelanie BrügelFlg.19
co-writerDenise SchöwingEpisode 16 Gespenster
production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
boom operatorOliver HeldFolge 15-22
sound re-recording mixerSteffen Berlipp
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke* - div. Folgen
2d artistDaniel Baslesmoke* Folge 15-20
Title DesignerAdalbert Kaminski
coloristJonas SchmidDoP Peter Nix, Christoph Chassée
coloristVera Mewingfinal grading_dop andreas zickgraf
child supervisorDoris Sacala

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Schwichtenberg
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinLight-Ball-System
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmärztliche Beratung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen, Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Equipmentorbitalsound
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix Steffen Berlipp