TV Series | 2008 | SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch] | Drama | Switzerland

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.04.2008
End of shooting31.10.2008

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian HellerDr. Lars Kampbarg [L]
Sabina SchneebeliMeret [L]
Gregory B. Waldis
Dr. Felix Burckhardt [L]
Anja Becher
Rea [LE]
Maria BoettnerCecilia Barthelmi (Flucht nach vorn) [LE]
Oliver BürginBenedict Loosli [LE]
Florine Elena DeplazesFabienne [LE]
Lukas KubikSascha [LE]
Manuel LöwensbergMartin [LE]
Florence Matousek
Sandra Beeler [LE]
Uygar TamerYildiz Erki [LE]
Viola von ScarpatettiManu Oliviera [LE]
Marco ZbindenTimo [LE]
Henrik Zimmermann
Marcel [LE]
Martin Klaus
Kaspar [SSR]
Olga DinnikovaJana Lubaew (Ep. HR) [SR]
Oscar Sales BingisserGmür [SR]
Julie BräuningSelma [SR]
Heidi Maria GlössnerGertrud [SR]
Marina GrankovaTschernek [SR]
Miriam JappMarianne Merz [SR]
Kiki MaederDana [SR]
Andreas MattiAndre [SR]
Jennifer Mulinde-Schmid
Anna [SR]
Leonardo NigroChristoph [SR]
Zara NydeggerSusanne Hess [SR]
Oliver Reinhard
Horst [SR]
Suly RöthlisbergerVreni [SR]
Ursula Maria SchmitzSilvia Mathys [SR]
Ludmila SkripkinaSybil Berger [SR]
Christian Samuel WeberNabholz [SR]
Sabine FehrJunge Mutter [SRE]
Carol SchulerFrau Billeter [SRE]
Reto StalderChrigu Fischer [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyPeter IndergandDoP - Episode 13-18
Steadicam operatorBrian D. GoffAlle Folgen
1st assistant cameraAndreas BirkleP.Indergand / B.Goff / RED ONE
Video playback operatorBenjamin Fernando
Assistant costume designerRegula Marthaler
DirectorBeni Weber
DirectorSoeren Senn4. Staffel
DirectorSabine Boss
DirectorHans LiechtiFolge 13-18 / je 42'
DirectorTobias Fueter
DirectorChris Niemeyer
1st AD (local system)Severin Kipfer3. Unterstaffel
1st AD (local system)Michel Schellenberg1. Unterstaffel/ Folge 1 - 6
1st AD (local system)Simon Koller
1st AD (local system)Karine Wagner1.AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Richy Hafner
2nd AD crowd (local system)Andrea Bertschinger
Script supervisorSusanne Kaelin
Script supervisorKarine Wagner
EditorJessie Fischer
Assistant editor - soundKonstantin Gutscher
ElectricianMarcel Burch
Makeup artist / hair stylistLaura GonzalezStaffel 2 - 4
Set decoratorDoris Baumgartner
Location scoutArnold H. Bucher
Line producerJörg ZarembaBerater vor Drehbeginn
Unit production managerRoland Stebler
Post production supervisorRocco SchultWorkflow dev./Digital Camera Consulting
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenkkomplett (36 x 45min.)
Production sound mixerDavid HilgersAussendreh Block 5
Boom operatorStephan EnglFolgen 13+14
Boom operatorDavid HilgersFolgen 1-12 und 25-36
Boom operatorKlaus Wunder
Boom operatorAlexander von LengerkenAussendreh Block 5
Boom operatorLasse Viehöfer
Stunt coordinatorMarcel Stucki

Production companies

CompanyComment
C-Films AG [ch]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceHDI Global SE (formerly HDI-Gerling Industrieversicherung AG)Filmversicherung