Die 25. Stunde - Festival-Plakat | © Studio Hamburg
© Studio Hamburg
TV Series | Episodes 4-8 | 2008 | RTL [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/04/2008
End of shooting30/07/2008
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to4-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudia MichelsenSarah Eichhorn [L]
Nele Mueller-StöfenHanna [LE]
Thomas SarbacherHarry Rosenberg [L]
Helmut Zierln.n. [LE]
Wolfgang Finckn.a. [SRE]
Lara-Isabelle RentinckKrankenschwester [SRE]
Rüdiger DambrothBahnbediensteter [SR]
Knut BergerJürgen [SR]
Annette BlumSchwester Agnes [SR]
Noémi DomokosDaniela von Liebrecht [SR]
Henriette GonnermannElisabeth von Liebrecht [SR]
Christoph Grunert
Titus [SR]
Timo JacobsHolger [SR]
Stefan LochauTaxifahrer [SR]
Peter MoltzenErik Simon [SR]
Verena MundhenkeMasseurin [SR]
Nastassja RevvoLea [SR]
Frank WitterLieferant [SR]
Christoph JacobiJunger Arzt [BP]
Marcus MichalskiRedakteur II [BP]
Amon WendelRobin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilvia RichterFilmgeschäftsführung
2d artistChristoph Hasche
ColoristRoland FlißFolge "Lebenslänglich"
Director of photographySimon SchmejkalFolgen Fegefeuer und Verschlafen
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée
Director of photographyMarcus Stotz
2nd unit dopAndré Ritonnale
2nd unit dopPhilipp Sichler
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera, 3 folgen
1st assistant cameraAxel ZschernitzB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDodo Walbröl
2nd assistant cameraTobias Rost
2nd assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
Video assist/playback operatorSören Hilbrecht
Video assist/playback operatorAnne-Kathrin Rabethge
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Costume designerFrank Bohn3.Block
Costume designerAnja NiehausFolge 4 u 5
Assistant costume designerHolger Büscher
Assistant costume designerVida WolfbauerKostümbild Assistentin
Assistant costume designerJana FilippZusatzassistentin f.Folge 4
WardrobeStefanie Schulze
WardrobeJessica Birker
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
TailorFrank BohnAtelier Bloom
DirectorUwe Janson
DirectorMarc Brummund
DirectorNicolai Rohde
1st AD (local system)Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)Vorbereitung
1st AD (local system)Ariane Blank
1st AD (local system)Alexander VieringDreh R:Uwe Janson
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth HagemannVerschlafen & Fegefeuer
Script continuityJulia Sagheb
Script continuitySandra PöggelVerschlafen & Fegefeuer
Extras coordinatorOliver Kanter
EditorFlorian Drechsler2 Folgen
EditorAnn-Sophie SchweizerRegie: Marc Brummund
EditorAnke Berthold2 Folgen
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
Key gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
GripMechthild Böcker
GripSebastian Mayer [2]
Crane operatorMax Mönig
GafferRon Rakowski
Rigging gafferRené Frommholz
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Rabe
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Watts
Lighting technician / electricianRalf Kulike
Additional electricianMichael Kruppa
Lighting assistantSebastian Beutler
Makeup artist / hair stylistAylin Ergün
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarkus Hollinger
Additional make up artistWiebke Madloch
ProducerMarcus Mende
ProducerHeike Streich
Assistant to producerBritta Stasiak
Production designerRegine Freise
Assistant production designerVerena PoppBlock 2 und Vorbereitung Block 3
Art directorLaurenz Brüning
Prop masterSven Hausmann
Standby propsWolfgang Stadler
Standby propsSandra (Sunny) Gräber
Location scoutNils HerkendellFolge 6-8
Property driverGerd Tonke
Assistant to line producerEike Christine Voss
Production managerDietmar Fischer
Assistant production managerLouisa Behrends
Unit managerGernot Sprenger
Location managerMichael OttoBerlin
Set manager/ floor managerBadr Zouhir
Set manager/ floor managerGisela EmbergerFolgen 4-5
Assistant set/floor managerSven Jorden
Set runnerMagdalena Krygielska
Set runnerBruno Behrends
Production driverQuisito Alfandega
Production driverPaul Pietrzak
Production driverAndreas Richter [3]
PA internTatjana Kennedy
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Boom operatorJens Müllerab 17.6.
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer2 Folgen
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
Stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannStunt Performer - Justizangestellter
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Mazzotti Action
Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
Stuntman/womanRalf Tillmann2 Tage
Stuntman/womanTimo HonsaStuntperformer, Fahrradfahrer
Stunt driverJan Boehme
Stunt driverJason Oettlé
Stunt driverAndreas Tietz [1]
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
Child supervisorGrobi Wendel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripBalloon-Light BerlinKamerakran
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönAlu-Beleuchtertürme
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR01.-29.04.08
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFussmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesMovieSupportSicherheitsdienst
Production ServicesSetCats CateringDreh N.Rohde
CostumesFame&Glory
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frank Bohn / Anja Niehaus
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHmed.Motive/Ausstg
Locations and StudiosHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbHMotivgeber
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]Datenbank
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHPyro,Wetter,Waffen
EquipmentChristian Wegner