1st AD | Hanuš Polak jr. | |
Post production supervisor | Christine Jahn [1] | |
Particle animator | Andrzej Bandurski | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Zwanzger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alex Seefelder | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Ralla | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Norbert Ruf | |
Director of photography | Rainer Klausmann | |
2nd unit dop | Nicolas Nick Hüther | |
Steadicam operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus | |
1st assistant camera | Satu Siegemund 2nd Unit Nick Hüther | 2nd Unit Nick Hüther |
2nd assistant camera | Carol Burandt von Kameke | |
Scuba assistant camera | Timo Rende | |
Video assist/playback operator | Timo Andert K: R. Klausmann | K: R. Klausmann |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker Casting Erwachsene | Casting Erwachsene |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker Kinder u. Jugendliche | Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Costume designer | Claudia Bobsin | |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Bätz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Achilles | |
Director | Oliver Hirschbiegel | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Sauerteig nur Planungsphase mit HL | nur Planungsphase mit HL |
Script continuity | Michaela Hiefler | |
Editor | Hans Funck | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Sven Ebenhardt | |
Key grip | Maike Maier Vorbereitung, zwei Drehtage | Vorbereitung, zwei Drehtage |
Grip | Sebastian Utz | |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher | |
Best boy electric | Christian Richter [4] Berlin | Berlin |
Dimmer board operator | Jürgen Thiele | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ludwig Schmid | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gerhard Nemetz Historisch 1945 | Historisch 1945 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margrit Neufink | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helmut Rühl Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Waldemar Pokromski | |
Composer | Stephan Zacharias | |
Producer | Bernd Eichinger | |
Production designer | Bernd Lepel | |
Assistant production designer | Oliver Hoese Studiobau RK-Bunker, Wolfschanze | Studiobau RK-Bunker, Wolfschanze |
Assistant production designer | Gregor Rieger für Bernd Lepel | für Bernd Lepel |
Set decorator | Johannes Wild St Petersburg | St Petersburg |
Prop master | Stefanie Hüther Assistenz | Assistenz |
Prop master | Marcus A. Berndt | |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Set dresser | Stefan Burischek Munich | Munich |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger Fahrbereitschaft/Fliegerhorst | Fahrbereitschaft/Fliegerhorst |
Set builder | Michael Däumler Kompl.Drehbetreuung am Set | Kompl.Drehbetreuung am Set |
Art department trainee | Maythe Stavermann | |
Production manager | Silvia Tollmann | |
Production coordinator | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Specht Russland und Deutschland | Russland und Deutschland |
Assistant production manager | Cornelia Popp | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich St. Petersburg / Russland & Berlin, Kino | St. Petersburg / Russland & Berlin, Kino |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp Alzmann Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Gornickel komplett russland/deutschland | komplett russland/deutschland |
Production driver | Philipp Krause [1] Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Bernd Oberueber deutschland | deutschland |
Screenwriter | Bernd Eichinger | |
Literary source | Joachim Fest | |
Literary source | Melissa Müller Bis zur letzten Stunde. | Bis zur letzten Stunde. |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | Frank Gorgas | |
Sound trainee | Hannes Gwisdek | |
Sound designer | Stefan Busch | |
Sound designer | Nico Krebs | |
Adr recordist | Kai Medinger | |
Foley recordist | Sören Blüthgen | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange München | München |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |