TV Series | Episodes 395-414 | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22.01.2008
End of shooting19.12.2008
LocationsMünchen u Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45 Min.
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to395-414
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Bianca HeinKatharina Hahn [SS]
 Michel GuillaumeTheo Renner [L]
Hartmut SchreierManne Brand [L]
Gerd SilberbauerArthur Bauer [L]
 Sabine BachMaria Hillinger [LE]
 Grit BoettcherHelga Neumann [LE]
 Eric BouwerCastritius, Junior [LE]
 Bürger Lars Dietrich
Dave Denning [LE]
 Anja Klawun
Tanja Schelling [LE]
 Olga KolbSofia [LE]
 Sabine OsthoffNadja Keller (Folge: Identität ) [LE]
 Beatrice RichterDoris Huhn [LE]
 Alina SokarLara [LE]
 Sara Sommerfeldt
Dr. Felicitas Feldkamp [LE]
 Otto BeckmannSpurensicherer [SSR]
 Florian OdendahlDr. Maximilian Weissenböck [SSR]
 Christofer von BeauFranz Ainfachnur [SSR]
 Felix HellmannKlaus Wenk (Requiem) [SR]
 Esther von ArxFrau Porsch [SR]
 Patricia AulitzkyManuela Götz [SR]
 Peter BamlerPfarrer (Endstation Hoffnung) [SR]
Bernhard Baron BonebergPersonenschützer (Der Nachfolger) [SR]
 Leonie Brandis
Romy Schaller [SR]
 Markus H. EberhardWirt [SR]
 Janina ElkinMaria Germering (Tote kuscheln nicht) [SR]
 Stefan Evertz
Dr. Uecker [SR]
 Sebastian FeichtAchim Schelling [SR]
 Martin HalmHolger Lohmann [SR]
 Broder B. HendrixToni Riedelsberger [SR]
 Gabriele KastnerHaushälterin [SR]
 Katja KellerJutta Berenbrock (Mann hinter der Mauer) [SR]
 Florian KimlPolizist [SR]
 Anno KoehlerSchließer [SR]
Aloisius LandgrafMüllmann [SR]
 Sabrina LitzingerKrankenschwester [SR]
 Gabriel Marrer
Leo Herzog [SR]
 Melanie MiraTechnikerin [SR]
 Miriam MorgensternLeonie [SR]
 Lasse Myhr
Jürgen Jansen [SR]
 Michele OliveriThomas Wilhelm [SR]
 Robinson ReichelJosef [SR]
 Philippe ReinhardtVerhandlungsführer [SR]
 Roman RossaMartin Landau [SR]
Sebastian SashSpusi-Mann [SR]
 Marguerita SchumacherAnja Koch [SR]
 Anne Stegmann
Frau Kuhn [SR]
 Martin StührkLennard Sternberg (F: Tote kuscheln nicht) [SR]
Tim VetterPeter Keller [SR]
 Martyna EderSybille Schneider [SRE]
 Christian A. KochM. Halfar [SRE]
Silvia SeidelEllen Albrecht (Endstation Hoffnung) [SRE]
 Sigi SiegertAbendmahlgast [SRE]
 Jörg WitteMichael Rolfes [SRE]
 Viktor SchenkelAndreas [BP]
 Philippine Pachl...
 Christiane Rücker
Henriette Holland
 Roland StemmerGastrolle

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Henning JesselUmstellung des Formats auf HD
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Tobias Platow
Camera Department2nd unit dop Peer Menke- 2. Kamera
Camera Department1st assistant camera Simon ZellerPanasonic P2 F395-398
Camera Department1st assistant camera Nina Mettmann399-402
Camera Department1st assistant cameraGünther Kanamüller4 Folgen
Camera Department1st assistant camera Jörg ViertelFolge 395-398 und 407-410; HD
Camera Department1st assistant cameraSven Petersen [1]
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Julian Hanschke399-402, SR3 u. 416
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Patrick MuschiolFlg. 396A + 404 - 414, + K.assi 2.Unit
Camera Departmentstill photographerMagdalena Mate
Castingcasting directorStephen Sikder
Costume Departmentcostume designer Annette Reinecke-Sparig20 Folgen
Costume Departmentwardrobe Corinna Simone Sommerwerk407 + 408
Costume DepartmentwardrobeUte Neubauer
Costume Departmentwardrobe Christina Isabell Chavarria Castro18 Folgen
Costume DepartmentwardrobeKathrin Bauchet407-410
Director's Departmentdirector Peter Stauch4 Folgen (à 43 min) / ZDF
Director's Departmentdirector Jörg Schneider
Director's Departmentdirector Sebastian Sorger6 Folgen
Director's Departmentdirector Michael Wenning
Director's DepartmentdirectorZbynek Cerven
Director's Department1st assistant director Birgit Roßbacher4 Folgen
Director's Department1st assistant director Gesine BlankeFolgen 407 - 410
Director's Department1st assistant director Peer Menke8 Episoden (399 - 402 411 - 414)
Director's Departmenttrainee director's department Eva SaundersFolgen 396A + 404
Editingeditor Aljo Fazlagic4 Fo. Wenning/2 Fo. Cerven
Editingeditor Arnd Möller1 Folge Jörg Schneider
Editingassistant editor Beatrice Festerling4 Folgen mit Peter Stauch
Gripkey/dolly grip Kastor HahnKamera: H.Jessel,T.Platow,A.Klima
Lightinggaffer Christian Strehler
Lightingadditional electricianSascha Loferer
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Anika Botheab Folge 396a
Musiccomposer Axel Kroell
Production Designproduction designerPeter Schnetgöcke17 Folgen Szenenbild
Production Designproduction designer Markus HellerFolge 411 - 414
Production Designprop masterVladimir SkrdlikFolgen 401 - 406
Production Designstandby props Rüdiger Baldt25 Folen
Production Designset builder Kurt RauscherStudioneugest. i. Jan, Szb R. Weiss
Production Mgt.line producerEike Hendrich
Production Mgt.unit production managerJochen Kather
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Walter Erbe
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Jeanette Stegner15 Folgen
Production Mgt.set runner Marvin Meiendresch28 DT
Production Mgt.set runner Chasper Senn
Production Mgt.set runnerMaximilian von Saurma-Jeltsch
Production Mgt.production driverDarja Vojenina
Production Mgt.production assistant Ben Bischof
ScreenplayscreenwriterStephan Valentin
ScreenplayscreenwriterHubert Eckert
ScreenplayscreenwriterConny Lens
ScreenplayscreenwriterMathias Aicher
Screenplayscreenwriter Robert Hummel
ScreenplayscreenwriterRenate Kampmann
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Robert Späth
Sound Departmentboom operatorIris Bürgermeister09/2008 bis 10/2008
Sound Departmentboom operator Manuel Krall
Stuntsstunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
Stuntsstuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
Stuntsstuntman/woman Markus Daffinger
Stuntsstuntman/woman Tim Vetter
Stuntsstunt rigger Markus Daffinger
Visual Effectstelecine operator Andreas Brueckl
Visual Effectscolorist Jochen Hinrichs-StöldtFolgen 411, 412, 413, 414

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction GmbH [de]als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraAnimals for Film Filmtiere Christoph KappelHund Tara
In Front of the CameraCasting DreamTeam Munich e.K.
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit PlayerReal Life CastingKomparsenvermittlung
In Front of the CameraStunts Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
ProductionProduction Services DHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmobile
ProductionProduction Services film-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
ProductionProduction Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes polizeiteam.deUnipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairPropsCamouflage Filmservice M. BoxruckerFilmwaffen u. Optiken
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Herz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps SonnewaldRequisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Team-Endeffekt
VFX / Post ProductionSound (Postproduction) 4D-Studios, Klaus Ploch