logo

Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 15-22 | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22.01.2008
End of shooting30.07.2008
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to15-22
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Picture material positiveSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Frank GieringHenry Weber [SS]
Stephanie JappJana Wagner [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiWalter Olbert [SS]
Willi GerkSebastian Vorwinkel [LE]
Teresa Harder
Tamara [LE]
Heiko Senst
Paule [LE]
Marie ZielckeAlice [LE]
Ludwig BlochbergerLars Wolkenhaar [SR]
Dietrich Adam
RA Krüger [SR]
Suzan AnbehDr. Lara Solovjev [SR]
Svenja BenekeKarin Vorwinkel [SR]
Mehmet BozdoganBülent Celik [SR]
Victoria DeutschmannCoco [SR]
Rhon DielsMatthias Kron [SR]
Michael GerberHerr Wendrich [SR]
Stephan GrossmannAnwalt [SR]
Rafi GuessousPolizist [SR]
Frank KesslerSecuritymann [SR]
Jannis MichelSebastian [SR]
Dagmar OhnemusHotelangestellte [SR]
Cornelia SchmausFrau Wendrich [SR]
Elzemarieke de VosJule [SRE]
Hubertus HartmannRoth [SRE]
Marlon KittelKay [SRE]
Heinz KleverStaatsanwalt [SRE]
Radiosprecher (Folge 19, "Ruhe in Frieden") [BP]Robert Levin
Lutz BlochbergerU-Bahn-Mitarbeiter [BP]
Christian Rudolf
Professor Dehle

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
director of photographyHenning JesselFolgen 17 - 19
director of photographyPhilipp Kirsamer
2nd unit dopHendrik A. Kley
camera operatorUwe K. GreinerB-Kamera - tageweise
steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado16mm 2 DT
1st assistant cameraBenji FischerA-Cam Folgen 17-19
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
1st assistant cameraJakob Ebert16mm Zusatz
1st assistant cameraNiv AbootalebiFolge 20-22
1st assistant cameraFrederic Batier
2nd assistant cameraJuliane Krüger2DT
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Päch
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner16 mm
still photographerClaudius Pflug
casting assistantKirstin Plotz
costume designerBeate ScheelFolge 15 + 16
costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 17- 22
assistant costume designerTanja Jesek(Folge 15 + 16)
wardrobeMarlene Iffland
wardrobeIris Weber-AuvrayFolge 17-22
additional wardrobeAnastasia Danilow
costume design traineeFranziska ClementFolge 15 und 16
costume design traineeNadin Hollasch
directorElmar Fischer
directorElmar Fischer
directorDagmar Hirtz
directorBuddy Giovinazzo
1st assistant directorTorsten Königs
1st assistant directorKirsten Sohrauer
1st assistant directorGero von Wedel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADRaquel CrawfordFolgen 17-19
script supervisorDaniel KrugFolgen 15-19 (2 Regieblöcke)
script supervisorDagmar ZeisbergFolge 20-22
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
editorEva Lopez Echegoyen
assistant editorFaouzi Bouzid DiscacciatiFolge 15-22
key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKey GripFolge15-19,M. Wiesweg/ H. Jessel
key/dolly gripThomas ApelFolge 20-22
grip assistantAlexander Ullmann
gafferMartin NeuseFolge 20-22
gafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares5 x 60 min
gafferUwe K. GreinerFolge 20-22 Studio
best boyTarek El Barbari
best boyUwe K. GreinerFolge 20-22
electricianMaximilian Linus DreuschFolge 20-22
electricianRaiko Epperlein5 á 60, M.Wiesweg, H.Jessel
electricianDaniel JoppFolge 20-22
electricianMarc Wiesenthal
electricianVolker Langholz
additional electricianIngo KlierOB Justus Hasenzahl
balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
lighting traineeJulian Taro Hitomi
makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Jaschob
makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
composerFabian RömerFolgen 17,18,19
composerMatthias BeineFolgen 20 - 22
production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
production designerOlaf SchiefnerSzenenbild Folgen 20-22
prop masterMartin JubischFolgen 20-22
prop masterLisa LoherFolgen 15 - 19, D. Hirtz, B. Giovinazzo
standby propsMarco Minierski
standby propsDietmar RitterVertretung
location scoutIris Czak
location scoutJan LewisFolge 20-22
set builderRoman Peisger
property driverJohannes WegenerFolgen 20-22
art department traineeMiriam LehnartFolge 15-19
unit production managerSebastian Stürmer
assistant production managerHeike Berger
unit managerNicole de Haas3. Staffel / Folgen 15-22
location managerOliver GimbelFolge 15-22
set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-HoffmannBerlin. 3. Staffel / Folgen 15 - 22
set manager/ floor managerTobias LehmannStaffel 3/Folge 15 & 16
production assistantJewgeni Lemke
set runnerMaximilian Fenner
set runnerBenno Schoppmann
production driverSigurd BeckerMasken-u.Garderobenmobile
production assistantMaria StolzProducing
production sound mixerHorst Zinsmeister
boom operatorFalk Dieter Warnke
sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
sound designerMiles Kann
adr recordistMiles Kann
foley artistPeter Deininger
stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
consultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmärztliche Setberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFussmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHKaffeeversorgung
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRCatering
Production ServicesMovieSupportMotivbewachung
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fichtner
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHmed.Motive/Ausstg
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]Datenbank
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG