action concept
TV Series | 2008 | RTL [de] | Action | Germany

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Erdogan AtalayKriminalhauptkommissar Semir Gerkhan [SS]
Tom BeckKriminalhauptkommissar Ben Jäger [SS]
Katja WoywoodKim Krüger [SS]
Daniela WutteSusanne König [SS]
Numan AcarHasan [L]
Stefanie Schmid
Melanie Mahler [L]
David BunnersLKA-Chef Wegner (Pilotfilm) [LE]
Daniel Aichinger
Peter Herzog [LE]
Stefan BockelmannAlexander Enders [LE]
Simone HanselmannStaatsanwältin Saskia Ehrbach [LE]
Josef HeynertDer falsche Klaus Kuhnert [LE]
Joyce Ilg
Julia Jäger [LE]
Rolf KaniesMarkus Majakowski [LE]
Gerrit KleinJimmy [LE]
Anja NejarriKatrin Petersen [LE]
Frank StierenSchneider [LE]
Carolina Vera
Lara Kormann [LE]
Sven WalserKlaus Schmidt [LE]
Niels KurvinHartmut Freund, KTU [SSR]
André Röhner
Hauptkommissar Bohm [SSR]
Kerstin ThielemannStaatsanwältin Isolde Schrankmann [SSR]
Julia BeerholdHotelmanagerin [SR]
Christian BergmannThomas Fromme [SR]
Christian BeuterVandenberg´s Bodyguard [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfWarncke [SR]
Charlotte BohningMaria Seelig [SR]
Martin BringmannDammer [SR]
Thomas BüchelDaniel Tempel [SR]
Daniela FurlaniKrankenschwester [SR]
Fabian GröverEpisodenrolle [SR]
Christoph JacobiGeschäftsmann [SR]
Eric KlotzschZimmerkellner [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiErik Schneider [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerHorst Richter [SR]
Carlos LoboXaver Kormann [SR]
Sven MartinekWolf Mahler [SR]
Claudia NeidigIsabell Majakowski [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich RammlerDr. Gabriel [SR]
Philippe ReinhardtTürsteher [SR]
Jürgen RißmannHerr Schubert [SR]
Mariangela ScelsiCorinna (ER) [SR]
Philipp SchepmannRichard Schneider [SR]
Antje SchmidtClaudia Hoffmann [SR]
Gruschenka StevensNikki Gruenert [SR]
Frank VoßPeter Lohmann [SR]
Christoph Zrenner
Rüdiger Esch [SR]
Berrit ArnoldAnja [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerEike Clemens [SRE]
Andreas ErfurthAndreas Wegner [SRE]
Martin FalkLudger Herold [SRE]
Thomas GimbelWalter Seidel [SRE]
Thomas Kautenburger
Der Kolumbianer [SRE]
Ida KieferNina [SRE]
Kerstin LandsmannFrau Kupfer [SRE]
Sascha NathanFahrer [SRE]
Alexander Maria SchmidtVeranstaltungstechniker [SRE]
Daniel Sellier
Dennis Blum [SRE]
Vasilis SpiliopoulosScholz [SRE]
Ron HolzschuhAnwalt [BP]
Vittorio AlfieriPhilipp Stein
Mirco Monshausenschutzmann
Klaus Peeck
Herr Degenbach
Karl Jürgen SihlerStaatsanwalt
Mateo Wansing LorrioJunge

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantManfred Hankein Koeln bis 31.12.08
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Production accountantKerstin Dick
Assistant production accountantLisa Schramm
Assistant production accountantAnnette Zeglinskibis Fo. 162
Vfx producerSteffen Kaus
Vfx producerDenis Cesek
Vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
Vfx traineeJulia BergInnerhalb Ausbildung
Director of photographyTheo Müller2 Folgen RTL
Director of photographyDaniel BlaumB Kamera Drama
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann4 Folgen
2nd unit dopFrank TheisejansFolgen 181, 182, 187, 188, 189, 190
2nd unit dopOliver StaackDOP 2nd Unit
Camera operatorFriederike Heß
Camera operatorMichael BlaumeiserCrashboxen Folge 179-182
Camera operatorChristian Kitscha2nd Unit (4 episodes)
Camera operatorJulia Baumann [1]189/190 2nd Unit
Camera operatorJan Kulkies
Camera operatorSimon Krekeler
Steadicam operatorThomas KordaChristian Paschmann
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme1st Unit add.
1st assistant cameraDaniel Grendeldiv. DT bei 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMathias KleinFolge 181/182
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraInka SackenheimRTL / 1st Unit / Folgen 185-194 / S16
1st assistant cameraPatrick Zeppdiv Drehtage 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraTimothy SedgwickZusatz 2nd Unit 16mm
1st assistant cameraAndreas Clarendiv. Folgen Action Unit
1st assistant cameraMichael Dannehldiverse Folgen
1st assistant cameraFlorian J. Raasch1st Unit 179/180,185/186,189/190,193/194
2nd assistant cameraPeter Mathis16mm, Action Crashboxen
2nd assistant cameraMichael Dannehldiverse Folgen
2nd assistant cameraKonrad ZimmermannZusatz
2nd assistant cameraRichard Neumann2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMario LoiblS16 mm,2nd Unit,diverse Folgen
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Grendeldiv. Folgen
Video assist/playback operatorPeter MathisAction
Video assist/playback operatorDaniella Schadrin(183/184)
Video assist/playback operatorHans-Christian GrünewaldFolge 189/190
Still photographerKai SchulzFolge 189, für G. Engels
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Extras/bit player castingMarc LierKooperation mit A Casting
WardrobeHelen FreiseFolgen 187 / 188
WardrobeKatja MalezKrankheitsvertretung
WardrobeNaohmi DreherFolge 179/180
WardrobeSandra Lee12 Folgen / Folge 179-186 und 189-192
WardrobeElisabeth Dietrich [1]181/182 , 189-194 Assistentin
WardrobeAnne JacobiFolgen 181/182,183/184,187/188
Additional wardrobeSabine Stiegemannep. 191
DirectorHeinz Dietz6 Folgen
DirectorJan Martin Scharf
DirectorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
DirectorSebastian Vigg
DirectorHolger Haase
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Silke Winter-Leyer5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ralph PolinskiPilot-Film 2008
1st AD (local system)Birgit NieblingRegie: Heinz Dietz
1st AD (local system)Marcel GreiveFolge 181 + 182
1st AD (local system)Nico ZavelbergFolge 179+180
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]div. FolgeAction Unit
1st AD (local system)Thomas HöretFolgen 187 - 192
1st AD (local system)Lars BierothAction unit 199/200
Script supervisorAndrea Wiedenfeld2 DT - Action Unit
Script supervisorJens BuddeFolge 181/182 ab 5.DT / 185-188
Script supervisorAlexandra HoffmannFolge 179 - 184,189+190
Extras coordinatorThorsten Hohl(Aushilfe)
Extras coordinatorNicole Roggenbuck
Trainee director's departmentSandra Heintje HeineAction
Trainee director's departmentDaniel Liebelt
Script supervisor traineeIreen Petersen
Script supervisor traineeAntoine Dengler+ 2nd Unit Continuity
EditorAmina Lorenz5 Folgen
EditorDaniela Beauvais
EditorMartin RahnerPilot
EditorMartin Habig1 Pilotfilm (90min), 4 Folgen
Assistant editorHelena BeiwinkelFolge 189/190
Assistant editorIngo EickenbuschFolge 179 - 188
Editing traineeTristan SommerLogpraktikant Folge: 173 - 184
Key/dolly gripHarald Reindl
Grip assistantRobert BraunFolge 179-180
Grip assistantTim Adam- 2 Folgen + Pilotfilm
Crane operatorThomas Heinzdiv. SD
Camera car driverThomas Heinzdiv. SD & A-Frame
Grip traineeFlorian Al SalkFolgen 185+186
GafferFrank Weber4 Folgen
GafferAndreas LatosinszkyPilot April 2008
Lighting technician / electricianHenning BattenfeldFolge 179/180/181/182/191/192
Lighting technician / electricianAlex BauscherPilot
Lighting technician / electricianJochen Stieler
Additional electricianWanja Krieger
Lighting assistantStephan GroßePilot April 2008
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Skaletz
Assistant makeup artistAnnette Schirmer
Music producerAlex Breuer [1]Theme Remix feat Afrob & Brixx
Production designerPaul MargonoFolgen 178-194
Production designerRalf Mootz6 Folgen ab 191 - 196
Production designerUwe Radicke
Assistant production designerOmid Gutt6 Folgen
Prop masterStefan BurkhardtFolgen 187-190
Prop masterJulian Ahlers
Prop masterUschi BrennmaehlFolgen 189 - 194
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Location scoutMario Karl
Location scoutSandra Stromeyer
Set builderBurghard Stephan
Set builderGian-Franco Marras
Prop builderGregor Winterua.Countdownzähler LED-Display
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckPlastikerin-Frauen-Leiche
Property driverMarkus Peters2 Folgen
Property driverNora MartinFolgen 189/190, 193/194
Property driverJens SchliwkaFolgen 191-194
Art department traineeNora MartinFolgen 191/192
Art department traineeAnna BrücknerFolgen 187&188
Production managerKay Niessen
Production managerMarcel Greive
Post production supervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
Production coordinatorNicole Schaffrath
Assistant production managerNora MartinFolgen 185/186, 187/188
Assistant production managerAylin DumrulFolge 195+196
Unit managerBenedikt Eisenstecken6 Folgen + Pilot
Unit managerMelanie Claudine LaucheFolgen 187-194
Location managerEddie DeckersFolgen 179 / 180
Location managerMaximilian HelmVorbereitung Folge 195/196
Location managerPatricia ThieryFolgen 189-194
Location managerSara HeidelbachFolge 189-194
Location managerMaik Fickelscheer
Set manager/ floor managerTorben de Vriesdiv. 2. Unit Action
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph ToborVertretung
Set manager/ floor managerThomas HöretFolgen 179-184
Assistant location managerSara HeidelbachFolge 181-188
Production assistantDominik LeursSetrunner (Folge 181 - 182)
Assistant unit managerIwa Daropale(Praktikum Folge 183/184)
Assistant unit managerDennis HeinemannFolgen 189-194
Assistant set/floor managerNina Felicitas SchuchardtFolgen 185-188
Assistant set/floor managerSara HeidelbachFolge 178+180
Assistant set/floor managerTristan SommerSetrunner Folge: 185 - 192
Assistant set/floor managerAnnika SchröderPilot (Folge 183/184)
Assistant set/floor managerJan BierwirthFolgen 189/190 und 193/194
Assistant set/floor managerMechthild BöckerFolge 181/182
BlockersOliver OdenthalEinsatzleitung
Set runnerTheresa Otte
Set runnerPhilipp von BrockhausenFolgen 189-190
Set runnerMarkus QuabachPilot+Folge 183/184+185/186
Set runnerDavid KüpperVertretung der Set-AL
Production driverIngo JansenFolge 179 + 180
Production driverPatrick SillFolgen 189 - 194
Production driverMichel KuperFolge 179-186
Production driverJohannes HensenZustazfahrer
Production driverFlorian GroßmannVertretung Folgen 181 & 182
PA internNora MartinFolgen 181/182, 183/184
ScreenwriterBoris von SychowskiFolge "Begraben"
ScreenwriterKlaus Wolfertstettermit Martin Scharf Folge 185
ScreenwriterChristian Heider
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels14 Folgen + Pilotfilm
Production sound mixerOliver SkrotzkiAction Unit
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Volker Henkels
Boom operatorBjörn MarsenTon Volker Henkels
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerThomas Supke3 Folgen: 191, 192, 193
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerTorsten Zumhof16 Folgen + Pilot
Dialogue editorTobias Kraaz
Dialogue editorChristian Heinemann
Adr recordistChristian Heinemann
Adr recordistTobias Kraaz
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
Special effects supervisorDennis Kron
Special effects technicianBoris FrischI.A. Feuerfest SFX
Model makerTatjana FitznerExplo Hubschrauber (Pilot: Der
Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Chris Mueller [1]
Action directorRoland Leyer
Stunt coordinatorSandor CzirjakHorse Master
Stuntman/womanHarald PucherRolle Killer 1
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Benny WeilerFolge 191+192
Stuntman/womanChris Mueller [1]
Stuntman/womanHolger Schumacher [1]div Folgen/Stuntdouble (
Horse masterDiana Pakroppa1.st Assi. Horse stunts
Child supervisorHans Schäfer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Castingeyedeas & friendsModels/Komparsen
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
StuntsPferde Stunt PferdeHorse Master
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Kay Viergutz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
PropsGRAFIKWERKComputeranimationen
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
PropsCINEFAKETextilbedruckung
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXSFX- Koordinator
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimationFolge 189-194