poster
Feature Film | 2007-2008 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.10.2007
End of shooting28.11.2007
Number of shooting days40
LocationsBinz / Prerow / Potsdam / Berlin / Dresden

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie100
Picture formatWidescreen USA (1 : 1,85)
Picture material negative35mm
Picture material positive35mm
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sylvester GrothTelleck [L]
Corinna HarfouchBettina [L]
Markus HeringArno [L]
Henry HübchenOtto [L]
Valery TscheplanowaHeike [L]
Frank AuerbachBühnenmann [SR]
Kai BörnerTillmann Korn [SR]
Corinna HarfouchBettina [SR]
Peter KurthHerbert [SR]
Fritz MarquardtVater von Otto [SR]
Karina PlachetkaMelanie [SR]
Tilo PrücknerWirt Landgasthof [SR]
Thomas PutensenHolger [SR]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtPhotograph [SR]
Matthias Walter
Alex [SR]
Heike WarmuthKrankenschwester [SR]
Falk-Willy WildModerator [SR]
Werner Lustig
alter Schiffer
Peter PauliHenry

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJanina Bukowski
Assistant production accountantJenny Rinn
Director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
2nd unit dopMax Penzel2nd unit
1st assistant cameraAlexander SachariewDresden B-Cam Assistent
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Andreas Höfer, bvk
Still photographerSteffen Junghans
Camera traineeAnne-Kathrin Rabethge
Casting directorDoris Borkmann
Costume designerSabine Greunig
Assistant costume designerNicole Hutmacher
WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikowcast / teilw. hist. 1920er
WardrobeKati Lafinz.T. 1920er Jahre
WardrobeKatrin Siring
Costume interpreterDaniela Bimekhistorisch.Kostümanfertigungen
DirectorAndreas Dresen
1st AD (local system)Sabine Weyrich+ Set-AL
Script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
Trainee director's departmentMarcel Lehmann+ Set-AL Assistent
EditorJörg Hauschild
Key/dolly gripLukasz WyszkowskiK: Andreas Höfe
Grip assistantKai Olbrecht
GafferRoger Altmannfür Zuspieler: Tango für drei
GafferGeorg Nonnenmacherals Lichtgestalter
Best boyRoger Altmann
ElectricianDaniel Pauselius
ElectricianPaul Hasel
ElectricianMartin Handrow
Balloon light operatorFabian FriedrichBalloonlight
Lighting assistantAljosa Markac
Lighting traineeArtjom Tommy Antipin
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin WesterhausenMaskenbildnerin, historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
Additional make up artistPauline Späte
Makeup traineeAnnette SchirmerZusatzmaskeBinz/Berlin/Dresden
Music supervisorJens Quandt
Executive soundtrack producerJens Quandt
ProducerChristoph Müller
Co-producerPeter Rommel
Production designerSusanne Hopf
Art directorSandra Kavelly
Construction coordinatorMichael Reinemann
Prop masterSascha Strutz
Standby propsHeike Küpper
Set dresserJohn KalusRügen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMartin Schultz
Location scoutPeter HartwigDresden
Location scoutRoland GerhardtBerlin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Location scoutGernot ZeglienPolen
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Set builderHeiko Stöver
Set builderRalf Jagnow
Set builderUdo Seitner
Stand by set builderFelix Gallo
Scenic painterChristian Zwirner
Scenic painterFee DoßmannStudiobau VCC/ Babelsberg
Unit production managerPeter Hartwig
Post production supervisorDominik Bollen
Assistant production managerTheresa BölkePL: Peter Hartwig
Unit managerRalf Biok
Location managerUli Menzel
Location managerDani Barsch
Assistant set/floor managerSebastian Scheinertteilweise Set-AL übernommen
Production driverSebastian BöhmMasken-, Gardaroben - & Wohnmobile
Production driverSteffen Knabe
Production driverMichael Höhne
Production driverMario ErbsBetreuung MaGaMo & WoMo
ScreenwriterWolfgang Kohlhaase
Script readerVera Richterfür Medienboard BB
Boom operatorMarco Krüger
Second boom operatorFrank Hellwig
Sound designerOswald Schwander
Dialogue editorKai-Uwe Koch/ ADR
Foley editorMartin Rogalski
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Vfx producerOlaf Skrzipczyk
Vfx supervisorNhat Quang Tran
VFX production coordinatorJuliane Schaloske
Digital film compositorHenning Falk [1]
Title designerLena Meyer
ConsultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Senator Film Verleih [de]
The Match Factory GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Mitteldeutscher MedienserviceMitteldeutschland
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbRRügen
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Sabine Greunig
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairMaGaMo GmbHAufenthaltsmobil,Garderobenmobil
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Perückenausstattung
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special EffectsSFX Department BerlinSpezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespaceKostüm/ Maskenmobil
Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbHVisuelle Effekte
Sound (Postproduction)Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbHTon, Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Henry Hübchen2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste männliche HauptrolleNominated
Wolfgang Kohlhaase2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Bestes DrehbuchNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/09/2009