Filmplakakt | © ARD
© ARD
TV Movie | 2007 | ARD [de] | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/10/2007
End of shooting22/11/2007
LocationsGifhorn, Schwäbisch Hall, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Leutkirch, Stuttgart

Project data

Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias BrandtHorst Karg [L]
Karoline EichhornKatharina Vorweg [L]
Jürgen HentschDr. Rohleder [L]
Stefan KurtGerd Vorweg [L]
Uta BonzFrau Braun, Bürgermeistergattin [SR]
Barbara Freyn.a. [SR]
Christoph HofrichterBürgermeister Braun [SR]
Peter HöfermayerMinisterialdirigent Sipple [SR]
Peter KnaackDr. Langenbuchner [SR]
Franziska MenczFrau Schumm [SR]
Robin Sondermann
chauffeur [SR]
Georg Alfred Wittner
Chauffeur Brückner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantRomana Schick
Vfx supervisorSacha Bertram
Director of photographyFrank Brühne
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraKarsten Danch
2nd assistant cameraTimo SchoppmeierArri 416 plus, Arri 435
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Casting directorSabine Schroth
Extras/bit player castingBrigitte Hofmann
Costume designerNikola Hoeltz
Costume designerStefanie Bieker
Assistant costume designerIngalill Knorr
WardrobeAnika WitteHistorisch / period 1950s
WardrobeNina Fanderlhistorisch 1950-60
Additional wardrobeUlrike Kiss-Ruddies50er Jahre
TailorHudda ChukriKomparsen Fitting/Kostümanproben
DirectorOliver Storz
1st AD (local system)Stephan Brunnhistor. 1949-53 Drehort: Baden-W.-berg
1st AD (local system)Helga Asenbaum
Assistant to directorPatrick Peters
Script supervisorHeike Manzke
EditorHeidi Handorf
EditorRegine Kogler-Plorin
Key/dolly gripPeter Hoffmann
Grip assistantMoritz Weber
Crane operatorLars PrahlZusatz 2Tage
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen
GafferWolfgang 'Pummel' Kluge
GafferTopper Thomas Schmidt2 Wochen
Best boyRalf Adam
Lighting assistantMichael Stahl [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeter Bourhist.50iger
Additional make up artistMonika KnaufKomparsenfitting historisch
Additional make up artistSandra Kunadhistorisch
Additional make up artistAndrea Otterbach
Additional make up artistFranzisca Brunner15.11.2007
Additional make up artistInes GläsleKomparsenfitting - historisch
Assistant to producerJens Brendel
Production designerKlaus-Peter Platten
Production designerChristian Stranghistorisch: 1940-1950
Prop masterJochen Piech
Prop masterRalph Kraemer
Standby propsRüdiger Kowollik
Set dresserStephanie Streckerhistorisch
Set dresserThomas Strang
Location scoutStephan Baraniecki(hist. - 1950)
Location scoutChristian StrangNiedersachsen, Baden-Württemberg
Set builderHelen Braun
Set builderAndreas Ottmar
Set builderSteffen Staudenmaier
Set builderArmin Rösch
Set builderBartholomäus Rösch
Set builderFrank Weidmann
Set builderAnne Brügel
Set builderFrank D'AngelicoBaubühnenleitung
Set builderBernd Rösch
Stand by set builderReinhold Gassner
Scenic painterJan Borsdorf
Scenic painterJana Kuznetsov
SculptorJan Borsdorf
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
Prop handAsja d'Angelico
Line producerGregori Winkowski
Assistant to line producerAnja Seela
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Assistant production managerMellek Howell
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Unit managerAnja Samy
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Haas
Assistant set/floor managerStephan Baraniecki01./12.-22.11.2007 u. Superv.Blocker/Sec
Assistant set/floor managerGregor Rieth
Set runnerJohannes Leichtle
Production driverVolker (MINI) Marx
Production driverGregor Rieth
Production driverUwe HelbichEinzelne Fahrten
Production driverCornelius GladewitzSchwäbisch-Hall
Production driverArmin Hundertmark
PA internMax Dario AlbrechtSet-AL-Trainee/Video-Assistent
Production sound mixerOliver RoggowHistorisch 1950er Jahre
Boom operatorLutz Pape
Sound re-recording mixerHubertus Rath
Sound designerJan Cziharz
Special effects supervisorMarkus Geiger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
Finance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SEFilmversicherung
Production ServicesFeuer & Flamme GbR Catering & Mietkochservice
Production ServicesHallywood-ProductionsSet-/Ma-Equipment / Absperr. / Location.
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Nikola Hoeltz
Makeup and HairMedia SueFunkgeräte,Maskenmob
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
Sound (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbHTon

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Helga Asenbaum2017Deutscher Regiepreis - MetropolisJannet Fechner-Preis 2017Winner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 29/04/2009