TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-70 | 2007 | BR [de] | Daily Soap | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.08.2007
End of shooting23.12.2007
LocationsDachau

Project data

Length of episode30 Min
Broadcast datetäglich
Episodes from/to1-70
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Daniela Lara MärzMaria Kirchleitner [SS]
Martin WenzlLudwig Brunner [SS]
Doreen DietelTrixi Preissinger [L]
Senta AuthVeronika Brunner [L]
Harry BlankMike Preissinger [L]
Ursula ErberTheresa Brunner [L]
Florian FischerAndreas Ertl [L]
Heidrun GärtnerAnnalena Brunner [L]
Michael A. GrimmMax Brunner [L]
Joyce IlgSaskia Brunner [L]
Horst KummethRoland Bamberger [L]
Wilhelm ManskeJoseph Brunner [L]
Anton PointeckerFranz Kirchleitner [L]
Peter RappenglückPfarrer Neuner [L]
Werner RomLorenz Schattenhofer [L]
Michael SchreinerXaver [L]
Tommy SchwimmerFlorian Brunner [L]
Pippi SöllnerWalburga Ertl [L]
Bernhard UlrichHubert Kirchleitner [L]
Brigitte WalbrunRosi Kirchleitner [L]
Gabrielle OdinisChristine [LE]
Silke Popp
Uschi [LE]
Heinrich StadlerLagerleiter Stadler [SSR]
Claudia SchmidtBarbara [SR]
Percy BrauchJuwelier [SR]
Karin EngelhardFrau Holzapfel [SR]
Johannes HablaMunzinger [SR]
Christoph KrixEpisodenrolle [SR]
Christian PolitoEpisodenrolle [SR]
Johanna SchubertKundin [SR]
Luisa WietzorekDaniela von der Heide [SR]
Anna ZharaRomina [SR]
Thamara BarthFrau Fiedler [SRE]
Stefan BrentlePR-Berater Brehm [SRE]
Bela KlentzeBarkeeper [SRE]
Florian PerchtoldBenedikt Kurz [SRE]
Sebahat ÜnalAyse [SRE]
Suzanne LandsfriedRita [BP]
Teresa RizosCaroline

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vtr technicianMarkus Oechsner
Technical assistantIsabel Weihermannzeitweise
Director of photographyHarry Bruntz
Director of photographyStefan Jedlitschka
Director of photographyMichael ClaytonKameramann
Studio camera operatorMartin Henne
Casting traineeTobias Adlberger
Costume designerCarola Niemeier-Wagner
Assistant costume designerOlga Siebert
WardrobeRomy Zagora
WardrobeBeatrice Alder
DirectorThomas Stammberger11 Folgen
DirectorPeter Zimmermann
DirectorVolker HürdlerVorspann / Trailer
DirectorGerri Grabowski
DirectorMarkus Schmidt-Märkl
DirectorCarl Lang10 Folgen
DirectorTanja Roitzheim
DirectorHans-Klaus Petsch
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorBernhard HäusleFolgen 161 - 165
1st AD (local system)Felix Schröder
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska BloessAugust - November 2007
1st AD (local system)Barbara JahnAugust 2007
1st AD (local system)Thomas Stammberger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Viktor Klein
Script supervisorSebastian Mayr
Script supervisorDavid Pichler
Script supervisorCordula Stadter
Script supervisorJulia Wittmann
Script supervisorAnnette Pajonk
Trainee director's departmentTobias Adlberger
Trainee director's departmentViktor Klein
Trainee director's departmentPercy Brauch
Trainee director's departmentMarlene Evamaria Meyer
EditorSebastian Thümler45' Folge
Makeup artist / hair stylistAngelika RauchMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Jüsche
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine BernriederVertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Neufischer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistIris Müller [1]
Executive producerMarkus Schmidt-Märkl
Assistant-/ junior-producerSabine Kargesmeier
Creative producerDietmar Hammer
Production designerKatrin Steck
Production designerLaurenz BrüningAussengelände / Studiobau
Production designerHeike Holder-Niedermeier
Assistant production designerManuel Krimmer
Prop masterIna Kasmierz
Prop masterRalf HübnerSetaufbau komplett
Standby propsStefanie von Walderdorff
Standby propsSeralp Kaethnerseit Folge 1, inkl. Setaufbau
Standby propsMichael Neißendorferdiv. Folgen
Standby propsSulamith LinkFolge 51-55
Standby propsFlorian Nitzinger
Set dresserSeralp Kaethner
Property assistantMoritz Buchwaldseit ende September, Außendreh
Assistent stand by propmanJenny Whitmore
Location scoutWolfgang Ilnickizzgl.AL E-Shots etc.
Set builderSylvia ReichelBrunnen & Geländer
Prop handJenny Whitmore
Line producerHolger Heinßenbis 2012
Unit production managerSteffen Malzacher
Post production supervisorMathias PaduchWorkflow und Lookgestaltung
Assistant production managerMartina StachorskiVertretung für 5 Wochen
Assistant production managerKerstin Mikloweit
Unit managerAlex Hausser
Unit managerChristian Wierer
Assistant location managerWolfgang Ilnicki
Set manager/ floor managerPeter ThulkeStudio und Aussendreh
Set manager/ floor managerGeorg RettenbeckVertretung 3 Wochen Dez.
Production secretaryLutz Rolke
Production secretaryMarion Buddenhagen
Assistant set/floor managerAlexis Albrecht
Assistant set/floor managerGeorg Rettenbeck
Head writerTobias SiebertHeadautor Scriptdepartement, Formatentwicklung
ScreenwriterBob HirschHeadautor seit 1.11.07
StoryGesine HirschHead-Autorin + Formatentwicklung
StoryDr. Christine OttoLeitung Storydepartment
StoryOlaf Köhler
Format developmentChristine KochHeadautorin, Storyconsultant
Script editorCarmen Vornam-Lohmann
StorylinerHeike Eva Schmidt
StorylinerOlaf Köhler
Dialogue writerUlrike Münch
Production sound mixerMarkus König
Production sound mixerPeter Preuss
Boom operatorTill UlrichStudio, 70 Folgen
Boom operatorVitus BernriederVertretung
Boom operatorKristofer HarrisVertretung Außendreh
Boom operatorPeter RappelStudiodreh alle Folgen inkl. Pilot
Boom operatorTim HorneVertretung Außendreh
Commissioning editor in chargeBettina Reitz
Commissioning editorCaren Toennissen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph Kappel
CastingCasting Association Team GmbHHauptrollen-Ensemble
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Glocker
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFilmbüro München, Reslar-DietzmannProduktionsbüro
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw, Uniformen
Score /MusicSuperstrings Music Productions, Heiß & MüllerScore