TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-12 | 2007 | ProSieben [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/06/2007
End of shooting15/01/2008
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45'
Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
René Schoenenberger
Augenarzt (Folge: Isabella) [SS]
Erik StudteBarbesitzer [SS]
Atto SuttarpFabian [SSR]
Alexandra NeldelAnna Winter [L]
Erhan EmreSebastian [L]
Lea FassbenderEpisodenhauptrolle [LE]
Doreen JacobiDr. Gabi Schuck (Große Fische) [LE]
Kai MüllerJonas Gremm [LE]
Clemens SchickMarco [L]
Loretta SternIsabella [L]
Tom WlaschihaEndres [LE]
Thomas DarchingerJohannes Kunze [SRE]
Naima FehrenbacherTina [SRE]
Johannes HitzblechRonny Kerber [SRE]
Tobias KasimirowiczNerd Müller [SRE]
Kristine KeilArlette Messerschmidt [SRE]
Silvia MaleenNicole Wendt [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertWalter Steiner [SRE]
Hannes DuckeHotelangestellter [SR]
Lili SchackertAnja Bose [SR]
Katie PflegharNancy [SR]
Catherine AckermannBuchhändlerin [SR]
Nicole AllmannChristina Alex [SR]
Kiera BahlHanna [SR]
Mirjam BarnerAdumada Breidenbach [SR]
Peter BenedictStaatsanwalt Schwenke [SR]
Steffen BieligRennbahnleiter [SR]
Oliver BrodMax Banach [SR]
Guido BroscheitSpieler [SR]
Armin DallapiccolaProfessor Pierer [SR]
Ralf DittrichWilfried Wolf [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]Polizist [SR]
Cedric EichMaximillian Messerschmidt [SR]
Mareike FellChristine Baumann [SR]
Peter FieselerFrank Bose [SR]
Brit Gdanietz
Barbara werner [SR]
Martin Andreas GreifSigfried Semmler jung [SR]
Dirk S. GreisMartin Gremm [SR]
Maximilian HaasMarkus Hansen [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerDr. Kölmel [SR]
Sonja KerskesFrau Kienle [SR]
Gotthard LangeSteffen Krömer [SR]
Timo Merkhofferpolizist [SR]
Benjamin MorikDr. Koof [SR]
Doreen Nixdorf
Gefängnisärztin [SR]
André RöhnerTierarzt [SR]
Jörg RühlObdachloser [SR]
Alexander SchendelFalko Gröber [SR]
Werner H. SchusterDr. Kiessling [SR]
Renate Serwotkenn [SR]
Alexander SternbergAusländerpolizist [SR]
Julian F. M. StoeckelFreund - (der Hauptdarstellerin) [SR]
Jana TarasenkoBarkeeperin [SR]
Anne von Keller
Meike [SR]
Ulrich VoßGeorg Mayborg [SR]
David WachsmuthBen Weber [SR]
Nadine Warmuth
Anja Schmitz [SR]
Diane WillemsSandy Seiler [SR]
Lutz Winde
Freddy [SR]
Peer GöringArzt [BP]
Sasha HalmBeate Borchert [BP]
Pier NiemannUwe Schenk [BP]
Heiko SenstMichael Schmidt [BP]
Karla TrippelSandra [BP]
Jens Winter
Dirk Antes
Yasmina Djaballahn.a.
Sven Gerhardt
Episodenrolle
Wilfried LollAnwalt Holger Potyer
Udo SchenkProf. Albrecht Hildebrandt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
Post production supervisorSusanne Hahn-Roesch
Sound assistantSophie GaedickeFolge 9-12
Director of photographyInigo Westmeier
Director of photographyMichael SchreitelDeutscher Kamerapreis 2008
Director of photographyDavid SchultzDOP 2nd Unit Episodes 5 - 12
Director of photographyMarc Liesendahl+Steadicam
2nd unit dopSebastian Volk
Steadicam operatorMartin BockS16mm
1st assistant cameraRalf HahmannS 16mm
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz2008 Folge 8-12 1st Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraLars RichterA-cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkS-16mm
1st assistant cameraDirk-Martin Heinzelmann2nd Kamera bei M.Schreitel
2nd assistant cameraBoris Treffert
2nd assistant cameraHendrik ThulFolgen 5 - 12
2nd assistant cameraAnja TheurichErsatz Folge 1
2nd assistant cameraLudwig Zimmerfür eine Folge
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Steinemann
Still photographerChristiane Pausch
Camera traineeJan Sokolowski
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Casting directorNina Haun4 Folgen
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Casting traineeSandrella Wagner
Costume designerCornelia Streiter10 Folgen
Costume designerManuela Nierzwicki9-12
WardrobeDagmar RohdenPilot
WardrobeJekaterina Herrmannab Nov.
DirectorPhilipp Kadelbach
DirectorBenjamin Quabeck
DirectorThomas StillerFolgen 9-12
2nd unit directorRobert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Peer Menke4 Episoden
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Yan SchoenefeldFolge 9-12
Script continuityDaniel KrugVertretung 4 Tage
Script continuitySylvia GülleFolgen 5-8
Script continuityGabriele MattnerFolgen 3-4
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
Script continuityBrigitte Bruch3 Folgen
Script continuityAxel Schill+Skript
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
Extras coordinatorNatalie Janssen
Trainee director's departmentDaniel Schmidt [1]Folgen 4 - 8
Trainee director's departmentCatherine Ackermann
EditorCarsten Eder
EditorNils LandmarkFolgen 1-4
Key gripSandro Eichler
GripMilan Markovic
Crane operatorMax Mönig
Crane operatorOsée Bechstedt
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyBabu Haugg
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Kreis
Additional electricianIngo Schäfer4 Tage
Additional electricianPhilipp Szynarowski40 tage
Additional electricianFrank May
Lighting assistantChristian KuschmitzFolgen 1-12
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Stets
Additional make up artistFranziska JaschobKrankheitsvertretung
ComposerEnis Rotthoff
ProducerSascha Schwingel
ProducerKatrin Goetter
Assistant-/ junior-producerKatharina WaltherAssistant-, Junior-Producerin
Production designerMyriande Heller
Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
Prop masterAlex LambrievProp Master Episode 9-12
Prop masterBrain Halle
Standby propsJan BraunFolge 1-12/12
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutHenriette IsenhardtFolgen 5-8
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Set builderDennis RintzGestalter/Tischler
Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistLiliana LambrievFolge 9-12 (Schein Berlin)
Property driverTom Janz
Art department traineeTina Rehmann
Assistant to line producerLars Burkardt
Production managerFrank Lübke
Assistant production managerKatrin HofmannProduktionsassistenz
Unit managerCarola Freitag
Location managerJörg Isenhardt
Location managerMathias FrenzelFolge 5 - 12
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Nachbar5 Folgen, Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerRainer Pachaly
Assistant set/floor managerBia Leu2 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerTanja Steinbrücker
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Freybergepisode 5 - 12
Assistant set/floor managerTilmach Ismiroglou
Assistant set/floor managerBia Leu
Set runnerChristopher Becker
Set runnerThomas HempelFolge 9 - 12
Set runnerJanine Kaiserproduction assistant
Production driverMichael FrachFolge 9/10
Production driverSteven MadlochCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverPeggy Hurtig
PA internDaniel FreybergFolge 5 - 12
PA internFranziska ThullMaking of im Jahr 2008
ScreenwriterAndreas KnopFolge 2, 3, 5, 10
ScreenwriterTimo GößlerFolge 2 und 3
Production sound mixerFrieder Glöckner
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
Boom operatorJulian Dech
Boom operatorSophie GaedickeFolge 9-12
Dialogue editorDirk Homann10 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanKim RuhnauAnfahrunfall
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntdouble
Stuntman/womanMatthias GüntherStuntrigger

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Locations and StudiosFLORIS Catering GmbHPalais am Festungsgr
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairMaskenbusvermietung Rudi SchulikMasken-Kostümbus
Special EffectsTassilo KrausFolge 9 / Path. Wirbelsäule mit Muskeln
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Schreitel2008Deutscher KamerapreisFernsehserieWinner