Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2007 | ARD [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting31/07/2007
End of shooting24/10/2007
LocationsKöln, Eifel und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Caroline PetersSophie Haas [SS]
Meike DrosteBärbel Schmidt [SS]
Max GertschAndreas Zielonka [SS]
Hans Peter HallwachsVater Hannes [SS]
Bjarne MädelDietmar Schäffer [SS]
Petra Kleinert
Heike [L]
Johannes Silberschneider
Roman Lasmo [LE]
Sabine BarthOP Schwester (Fingerübungen) [SR]
Peter BenedictChristian Lahrscheid [SR]
Hans BrücknerBauer Ohlig [SR]
Daniel Flieger
Lenny Brand [SR]
Axel GottschickRA Dr. Schwerlein [SR]
Arne GottschlingTom [SR]
Michael HanemannHans Zielonka [SR]
Enno HesseFelix Franken [SR]
Carlos LoboDr. Berger [SR]
Astrid Meyerfeldtk/a [SR]
Atilla OenerAslan [SR]
Verena PlanggerSabine Merz [SR]
Gabriele SchulzeMarlene Weinzierl (Fingerübungen) [SR]
Ilse StrambowskiTraudl Gottlieb [SR]
Laura SundermannLesbische Freundin [SR]
Heike WarmuthFr.Franken [SR]
Nikolai WillMartin (Folge [SR]
Maya BotheJulia [SRE]
Elmira RafizadehNilüfer Schultz [SRE]
Jasper SmetsKevin [SRE]
Petra WelterothNebenrolle [SRE]
Lolle SternKellerin Krissi [BP]
Simon EckertSven

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerMonika Niedecken
Production accountantMonika Niedecken
ColoristYvonne TranFolge 1-3
Director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
Director of photographyJohannes KirchlechnerFolgen 4-6
Camera operatorAljoscha HennigFolge 4 - 6
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeS 16mm
1st assistant cameraBodo Gierga2. Block, 10 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]14 Tage B-Cam 2.Block
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Päch
2nd assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]
Clapper/loaderSandra HöhleinSR3 und 416
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerSandra Smilla Dankertu. 3-6 Regie Christoph Schnee
Assistant costume designerStephanie Fürst
Costume design traineeKate WesterFolge 1-6
DirectorChristoph SchneeFolgen 4-6
DirectorArne FeldhusenFolge 1 - 3
1st AD (local system)Surk-ki SchradeFolge 1-3
Script supervisorBritta Butzmühlen
Script supervisorAnnie Grossmann3 Folgen
Trainee director's departmentAmadeus Peters2. Regieassistent
Trainee director's departmentJulia WittmannFolgen 4-6
Trainee director's departmentDjémila Stiti2. Regieassistenz
EditorMartin WolfFolge 1-3
EditorGuido KrajewskiFolgen 4-6
Avid operatorMarko KrinkeOnlineschnitt
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key/dolly gripBernd Mayer
Grip assistantAnne Lisken
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boyIvan Smolcic
Lighting technician / electricianWinfried Kircher
Additional electricianNiko LambertzSteiger
Additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiv. Tage
Additional electricianFelix Buchholz
Lighting assistantAleks Sandrine Neumüllerzusatz
Lighting assistantSteffen Ritter
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Makeup traineeJanina Strässle
ProducerHeike Schwarzbach
ProducerMario Krebs
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Assistant production designerVera Sienknecht
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius1 Folge
Prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
Standby propsVolker WeilandFolge 1 - 6
Set dresserJutta Freyer& Motivsuche
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKonstanze Müller+ Grafik
Location scoutMarkus Zimmer
Scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckPlastikerin
Line producerWolfgang Lehr
Production managerWolfgang Lehr
Assistant production managerRené Schaffgans
Unit managerErik Krämer
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander VieringNachdreh 1.Block
Set manager/ floor managerKai Skibba+2.Regie-Assi Vorb.Block 1,NRW
Production assistantJasmin Hahn(2. Block)
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Bower+ Vert. Set-AL 9.10.-19.10.
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian PiaydaKrankheitsvert. 9.10-19.10.0
Production driverRolf SchmidtSHS Folgen 1-6
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
Production sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
Boom operatorJascha Schulze
Second boom operatorJanosch Wojcik
Sound traineeSebastian Menzel(ein Drehtag)
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
Stuntman/womanTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pro GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSH-ShuttleserviceProduktionsfahrer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen, Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenRoter BMW u. div.Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageWohnmobil

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Christoph Schnee2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Arne Feldhusen2009Adolf Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Christoph Schnee2009Adolf Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Heike Schwarzbach2009Adolf Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Mario Krebs2009Adolf Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 07/01/2008