Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2007 | Thriller | Germany, USA

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/09/2007
End of shooting07/12/2007
Number of shooting days65
LocationsBerlin, Potsdam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Clive OwenLouis Salinger [L]Tom Vogt
Naomi WattsEleanor Whitman [L]
Armin Mueller-StahlWilhelm Wexler [SR]
Ulrich ThomsenJonas Skarssen [SR]
Brian F. O'ByrneThe Consultant [SR]
Sigo HeinischHitman 8 [SR]
Verena SchonlauIBBC secretary [SR]
Thomas MorrisChief Inspector Reinhard Schmidt [SR]
Türkin (Synch 2008) [SR]Yeshim Cetinbas
Guggenheim visitor [SR]Ricky Watson
Türke [SR]Tuncay Gary
Türkischer Bodyguard [SR]Ali Yigit
Ronnie PaulHitman [SR]
Oliver TrautweinDietmar Berkhoff [SR]
Lucia Maria DeDeaGuggenheim visitor [BP]
Inga Rosa KammererRosaline [BP]
Christa PaschScarcons wife [BP]
Naomi WattsMuseumsgast [BP]Priscilla Bergey
Fabrice ScottNicholai YeshinskiWaléra Kanischtscheff
italienisch Ensemble, kleine RollenDani Ela Colantuono
Nicolas WalierMuseum Gast

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerAnne Fordas of 11/12
Production controllerNadine WilsonUntil 11/12
Production accountantJohannes SchwerdtPost Production Accountant
Production accountantCordula RakowskiAccountant Germany
Production accountantDewi Grobecker
Assistant production accountantAmelle Said Salehasst loc accountant
Assistant production accountantLena SchmigallaAssistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantJohannes Schwerdt
Assistant production accountantAnette OheimCashier
Accountant traineeDanny Märtin
2nd ADCorinne Le HongCrowd AD
2nd ADRalf Eisenmann2nd unit
2nd ADTanja Däberitz
2nd AD CrowdVerena HassaniAddtl.
3rd ADTobias Asam3rd AD
AD TraineeJanina Hüttenrauchadd. AD PA
Vfx producerDominik Trimborn Foxdal
Post production supervisorMandy Rahn
Post production coordinatorLaura Gintar
Post production assistantKai Lamberton
Vfx supervisorViktor Müller
Digital intermediate assistantMarko KrinkeHD-Mastering
Director of photographyFrank Griebe
Director of photographyjohn mahaffie
Camera operatorChristian Almesberger
Camera operatorMarcus PohlusB-Camera & Steadicam Operator
Camera operatorThomas FrischhutZusatz Mailand
Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel2nd unit
Steadicam operatorDonat Schilling2. Unit B Camera + 4 DT 1. Unit Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' Boch2nd Unit, B-Cam, 4.11.-14.11.
1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken1AC-A-Cam 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpB-CAM, STEADICAM ASSISTENZ
1st assistant cameraClaudia SchnoorZusatz Mailand
1st assistant cameraChristian AlmesbergerA-Camera 1st AC / C-cam Operator
1st assistant cameraKarim RahmaniMilano Crew
1st assistant cameraAnne Bürger2. AC Zusatzteam Mailand
Steadicam focus pullerJürgen Kemmer2 Wochen 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAxel Stock2nd AC, B-Unit, 1 Tag
2nd assistant cameraTobias Meik2nd Unit B-Cam 25.10-15.11
2nd assistant cameraThorsten Alt35mm, 2nd AC, 2nd Unit 10 Tage
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkAdd. 2nd AC Mailand
Clapper/loaderNadine Neuneier
Clapper/loaderRafael Jeneral2nd AC B-Camera 1st Unit
Video assist/playback operatorMatthias PilzAssistent
Video assist/playback operatorJan-Paul Gauly2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle1st Unit Vertret. 12DT
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel PitzerAssist 2nd Unit
Still photographerRoland SchützProps Shootings & 1st Unit Vertretung
Camera traineeUwe Zegnotat
Camera traineeAnselm Belser2 Unit
Casting directorMichelle GuishUK
Casting directorNadine von VolkmannGER - Tröber Casting
Casting directorFrancine MaislerMaisler Casting USA
Casting assistantLucia Maria DeDeaCasting of Guggenheim Visitors
Extras/bit player castingIris MüllerGER - Agentur Iris Müller
Extras/bit player castingGabi Pauler-BehrensGER - Agentur Connection Berlin
Costume designerNgila Dickson
Costume supervisorLibby Dempster
Costume supervisorJuliana StenzelExtras Supervisor
Assistant costume designerJulia SchellCostume Buyer
Assistant costume designerJuliana StenzelExtras Supervisor
Assistant costume designerLiz McGregor
WardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
WardrobeBarbara SchrammStunt Unit
WardrobeMetin MisdikIstanbul
WardrobeNathalie Neusüß
WardrobeVida Wolfbauer
WardrobeEllen Fiedler
Additional wardrobeJennifer Mäurerextras
Additional wardrobeAnna KlagesExtras
DirectressJeanette Apel
TailorIngrid Görgen
Costume illustratorAlice EblingCostume Illustrator
Costume design traineeLisa SpenglerBerlin/ Mailand
DirectorTom Tykwer
1st AD (local system)Karen Fulham2nd 2nd Regieassist. 2nd Unit
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Fahr Brix
3rd AD crowd (local system)Julia Schweizer3rd AD, 2nd Unit
Script continuityNancy Rivas2nd Unit
Script continuityCaroline VeyssièreScript Supervisor
Storyboard artistAgi Dawaachu
Storyboard artistEzra Tsegaye
Extras coordinatorSven W. Rothkirchinkl. Casting-Assistenz KD
Extras coordinatorNatalie Janssen4 Tage zusatz berlin
Trainee director's departmentSimon RühlemannAdd AD PA
Trainee director's departmentLoredana RehekampffAD Dept. PA
Trainee director's departmentMadita Selas2nd 2nd AD
Trainee director's departmentKatja LebedjewaAD PA
EditorMathilde Bonnefoy
EditorAntje Zyngaadditional editing
EditorClaus WehlischAdditional Editor
Assistant editorToska Baltruschat
Assistant editorEtienne Boussac1st Assistant Editor
VFX editorAndrea Pugner
Key/dolly gripPhilipp Rath2nd Unit Grip
Key/dolly gripHans Hellner2nd Unit Dolly Grip
Key/dolly gripGlenn KönigDolly Grip B-Cam
Key/dolly gripDieter Bähr
Key/dolly gripChristian Scheibe1st Unit/A Camera Grip
Key/dolly gripIlko PetkowGrip B-Cam (1st Unit)
Key/dolly gripJan Brun2nd unit, keygrip
Grip assistantIlko Petkow
Special constructionsChristian SaalfeldBalloonlights
Crane operatorThomas HübenerGF 9 + Remotehead Technician
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen
GafferJanosch Voss2nd Unit / DOP: John Mahaffie
GafferHelmut PreinKey Gaffer / 1. Unit
Best boyOliver Haas1st unit
Best boyPeter Kramer2nd Unit
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorMike Wächter
Lighting technician / electricianAdrian van BronswijkJunior
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Kosellek1 unit MILANO
Lighting technician / electricianAnton StielowRigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianJost Engelmeier
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneider2nd unit
Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianCelio CastroSenior Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko RotherRigging Crew für die 2 Unit
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Scholz
Lighting technician / electricianChristian RybkaRigging Electrician Berlin/Mailand
Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
Additional electricianDaniel Jopp2nd Unit
Additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
Additional electricianDirk Domcke
Additional electricianMirko B. Peeck
Additional electricianStefan Graf [1]
Additional electricianFalk Oettel2nd Unit
Additional electricianMartin Handrow
Additional electricianMarco Quandt2nd Unit
Lighting assistantRoman Gutt2nd unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorka Niederadzik
Makeup artist / hair stylistPaula Leupoldab 15.11.07, Milano make-up/hair
Makeup artist / hair stylistArabell Decker
Makeup artist / hair stylistRebecca Lafford
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnita Brolly
Makeup artist / hair stylistBjörn RehbeinKey Hair / Make-Up Artist
Additional make up artistSusanne E. Obermair
ComposerReinhold Heil
ComposerJohnny Klimek
ProducerStefan Arndt
ProducerLloyd Phillips
ProducerCharles Roven
ProducerRichard Suckle
Assistant to producerMirjam Weber
Assistant to producerLindsay Schoch
Assistant to producerRobyn Altman
Assistant to producerFlorian Haeger2nd Assistant R.Suckle
Assistant to producerAndy Horwitz
Production designerUli Hanisch
Assistant production designerFrances Kiko SoederArt Department Assistant
Art directorDaniel Chour2nd Unit Art Director
Art directorSarah Horton
Art directorKai Karla KochSupervising Art Director
Assistant art directorStefan Claus Hauck
Set decoratorSimon BoucherieSet Decorator
Set decoratorTina ReicheltSet Deco Buyer
Set decoratorMichelle RoseAssistant Set Decorator
Art department assistantSandra Lange
Art department assistantMarc FielkShopper
Concept artistRainer StockConcept Design
Concept artistUlrich ZeidlerProduction Illustrator
Prop masterStefan Isfort
Standby propsStefan Sellin1st ST/BY Propman 2nd Unit
Standby propsAndrea Kessler
Set dresserTim SehlingSwing Gang
Set dresserLudolf Böhm2. Unit
Set dresserMarkus Hasler
Set dresserGünther Josef Sand
Set dresserKlaus EckmannLeadman
Set dresserChristoph Lanksch
Set dresserFlorian Salzwimmer
Set dresserKatja Schlömer
Set dresserTom Scheele
Set dresserGeorg 'Schorschinio' Schlotz
Property assistantRicky Stecker
Property assistantUlrike Veit+ Grafik
Property assistantAnnelie WheelerGermany
Assistant stand by propsNils Strnad2nd Unit
Assistant stand by propsMena Vennen
Picture car coordinatorTom Ehrhardt [2]
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Location scoutRoland Schütz
Set builderThomas Hornig
Set builderStefan E. Thiele
Set builderDaniel Nowak+ construction driver
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstiegerfirst unit
Stand by set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
Stand by set builderLeon Schulz2nd Unit St/by Painter
Stand by set builderHeike Pauketatconstruction PA
Stand by set builderMichael HeppMöbelbau
Stand by set builderGiovanni ScribanoMilano
Draughtsman/set designerBettina LessnigSet Designer - Guggenheim Museum
Draughtsman/set designerDaniel Chour
Draughtsman/set designerStephen Bream
Draughtsman/set designerMarcus GöppnerSet Design
Draughtsman/set designerThorsten Klein
Scenic painterUlrich Krüger
Scenic painterSonja Moxham
Scenic painterN. Sebastian Maier
Prop builderNiels Krusefür Mikes Böttger
Prop builderBen PalmerSupervising Prop Maker
Prop builderJacob von Dohnanyi
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistAnnelie WheelerFor Prop Dpt.
Prop handIrene KrawczykNur Teil
Property driverWolf von GemmingenSet Decoration Truck Driver
Property driverBenjamin Reil
Property driverGerd Tonke
Art department traineeKaren ThomäArt Department Runner
Production managerMichael Scheel
Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Production coordinatorEva Pilling2nd Unit
Production coordinatorSilvia Lindner
Assistant production managerJan R. MartinAssistant Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerPeti MisailaHousing Coordinator
Assistant production managerKatharina Holzfuss
Unit managerDaniel MattigUnit Manager (Berlin, Potsdam, Wolfsb.)
Unit managerPhilipp KlausingTravel & Shipping Coordinator
Location managerChristian Alexander KlempertLocation Manager
Dubbing coordinatorLaura Gintar
Transportation coordinatorOliver Küper-Grobecker- GER
Transportation coordinatorSandra MewesAssistenz
Transportation coordinatorRobert James NapierTransport Captain 2nd Unit
Assistant transportation coordinatorRenè KlopferDienstleister Fuhrpark
Transportation captainBirk Müller1st Unit
Set manager/ floor managerMichael HerbellMove Coordinator 1st Unit
Set manager/ floor managerDenis KüperSet Manager Second Unit
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph HasseSet Manager
Production assistantStefanie Kömm2nd Unit; Set PA
Production assistantPhillip WölkeAssistent Set Manager
Production assistantSilke KrügerAsst. Locationmanager
Production assistantUgur YildirimMac Support
Production assistantMichael ZiebollOffice and Set / 1st and 2nd Unit
Production assistantRene FrotscherLoc. Ass
Assistant set/floor managerMarkus BurhenneAsst. Set Manager 27.10-12.11
Assistant set/floor managerJan-Henning Looser2nd Unit
BlockerMehmet IltizerBloc inc. Blocker Coordinator
BlockerEric von Mutius
Set runnerConrad MildnerSet PA
Production driverAndreas KorpelDeutschland + Italien
Production driverDennis ErdmannBerlin-Crew
Production driverMarco FischerTruck Wrangler (Berlin & Mailand)
Production driverDirk HannemannPD Richard Suckle
Production driverTorsten LehnertTruck Wrangler Milan
Production driverDaniel HuhnCast Driver
Production driverRobert EhlertTechnikfahrer Italien
Production driverAndreas PauliDriver Producer Charles Roven
Production driverMathias LangwichBerlin, Truck Wrangler Milan
Production driverKnuth Sorgers
Production driverDaniel Janssenvan DA
Production driverArendt Stephan
Production driverMarcel de Lamotte1. Unit
Production driverNicole KreyßelAdd.; add. PD
Production driverSilke WernerCast
Production driverFlorian Dieckmann2nd Unit Drivers Captain
Production driverRalf WenningTruck Wrangler Milan
Production driverKarsten Matern
Production driverKarsten KolmTruckWrangler
Production driverAndre ReinholdLkw Umsetzung
Production driverBert-Rüdiger FixSFX
Production driverMichèl Mehlitz
Production driverMatthias SchröterTranslux
Production driverAltay Ünsal
Production driverMarc EiseltFahrservice Carry Grand
Production driverVolker Schulze zur Wiesche
Personal driverJan MynterClive Owen
Personal driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzH. Molfenter
Personal driverChristoph SchoepeLocationtouren Berlin
Personal driverQuisito AlfandegaArmin Mueller-Stahl
PA internDaphne Tsaliki
PA internAnja Neuhaus
ScreenwriterEric Singer
Production sound mixerEd CantúEnglish speaking production
Boom operatorHunor Schauschitz
Boom operatorThomas Wallis
Boom operatorTill RöllinghoffADR Boom Operator
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerThomas Kalbér
Sound editorMarkus StemlerSound Effects Editor
Sound editorAlexander Bucktemp mix
Supervising sound editorFrank Kruse
Dialogue editorKai Tebbel
Sound effects editorChristoph UlbichTemp Mix
Adr recordistJohannes GöpeltADR ISDN STUFU BERLIN
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons Supervisor
Special effects supervisorGerd Feuchter
Special effects technicianJaroslav BucekBrakaways
Special effects technicianJonas Schamal
Special effects technicianJürgen Thiele
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
Special effects technicianClaudius RauchPyrotechnik
Special effects technicianUlrich KobeliusBreakaways
Special effects technicianKlaus Mielichtechnical & crew Co-ordinator
Special effects technicianHerbert BlankBreakaways
Model makerGunnar Zimmer
Stunt coordinatorGlenn Boswell
Assistant stunt coordinatorVolkhart Buff
Assistant stunt coordinatorToni Varvasoudisfür Buff Connection Berlin
Assistant stunt coordinatorJulia SchweizerZusatz: 1Wo. Mailand
Assistant stunt coordinatorTanja Pelster+ Safety-Rigger Milan
Stuntman/womanDani SteinAutostunts Bodystunt
Stuntman/womanRonnie Paul10 DT Rolle
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanMike Braun
Stuntman/womanDaniel StockhorstCrash im fließendem Verkehr
Stuntman/womanSigo Heinisch
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Stuntman/womanMatthias GüntherStuntdouble Clive Owen
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanHeiko KiesowHitman 3
Stuntman/womanFred HadyStunt Player
Stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntperformer
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterHitman
Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichSpielrolle (Hitman 4)
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanGerd GrzesczakStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
Stunt driverRené Layfür Buff Connection Berlin
Stunt riggerRalph Güthlerstuntman
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorSophie LübbenKomparsenbetreuung
ConsultantHolger VehWaffentraining Hauptcast
Dialogue coachClifford De Spenser
Set medicAnke BauderSet Medic

Production companies

CompanyComment
Siebte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Donat Schilling
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
GripMAT - Mad About TechnologySuperTechno 50 Crane
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Lassie´s GardenKurzauftritt Dackel
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
StuntsStunt and Rigging Dragonsstunt performer
Lighting and UtilitiesAirstar European Network SAS3x TUBE HMI 4.8K
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesADS-GroupSecurity
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production Serviceshiasberlin2. Unit Maskenmobil
Production ServicesHoffmann Film&Event ServiceSecurity Supervisor
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERsub blocinc filmserv
Production ServicesMobilespace
Production ServicesPowderbox - Masken & GarderobenMasken/Gard.-mobil
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ngila Dickson
DecorationArtrockz GmbHZiegelsteinimitat
DecorationKunstleihhausKunst inkl Rechte
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung textiler Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönGerüst Guggenheim-Museum 70t Material
Makeup and HairLumme FilmserviceMake Up Van C.Owen
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Perückenausstattung
Makeup and HairTranslux Germany GmbHMasdker, Kostüm, Darsteller
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsConact Market Entry Management GmbH"Interpolzentrale"
PropsFlatliners GmbHRequisiten
Special EffectsMovie Gun ServiceWeapon Supervisor
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung / RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsCars in Framesfür Shotz GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsShotz Picture VehiclesPicture Vehicle Coor
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Expendables/Utilities (Sound)Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Sound (Postproduction)Kai Tebbel FilmtongestaltungO-Tonbearbeitung