Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Kirsten Block | Mutter U. [L] | |
Daniel Borgwardt | Klaus Uhlscht [L] | |
Udo Kroschwald | Vater U. [L] | |
Xenia Snagowski | Yvonne Anders [L] | |
Ulrich Wenzke | Eulert Stasi Oberleutnant [SR] | |
Marin Caktas | . [SR] | |
Thomas Kornmann | KZ Aufseher [SR] | |
Gojko Mitic | Individualist [SR] | |
Sabine Urban | Oppositionelle [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Tilmann Vierzig | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jens Päkel | |
Director of photography | Peter Przybylski | |
Steadicam operator | Eckhard Jansen | |
1st assistant camera | Markus Otto nur Nachdreh | nur Nachdreh |
1st assistant camera | Martin Erbe | |
2nd assistant camera | Jo Schorch 1. Materialassistent | 1. Materialassistent |
2nd assistant camera | Nina Scheele | |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl | |
Casting director | Doris Borkmann | |
Costume designer | Sabine Greunig | |
Assistant costume designer | Mariette Hendriks | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin GDR | GDR |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susanne Paulus-Segerath | |
Director | Sebastian Peterson | |
1st AD (local system) | Steffen Reuter | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Gudrun Falke | |
Assistant editor | Bernhard Wießner | |
Key grip | Dieter Bähr | |
Grip | Michael Geyer | |
Gaffer | Timm Brückner | |
Best boy electric | Marc Lubosch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jörn Christian Novotny additional electrician | additional electrician |
Lighting technician / electrician | Guntram Franke | |
Additional electrician | Mark Müller | |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Dreythaller | |
Lighting trainee | Stefan Klee | |
Lighting trainee | Florian Kronenberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Kosse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ljiljana Müller | |
Composer | Ingo Ludwig Frenzel | |
Executive producer | Günter Fenner | |
Creative producer | Alfred Holighaus | |
Production designer | Uwe Riemer | |
Assistant production designer | Thomas Prommersberger | |
Set decorator | Wolfgang Roeder | |
Construction manager | Stefan Claus Hauck | |
Standby props | Ingo Dathe | |
Scenic painter | Mario Schuenemann | |
Property driver | Uwe Heinel Beschaffung IFA-Fahrzeuge | Beschaffung IFA-Fahrzeuge |
Line producer | Günter Fenner | |
Production manager | Marco Mangelli prod-mgr | prod-mgr |
Assistant production manager | Sandra Naumann | |
Assistant production manager | Olaf Kirbach | |
Unit manager (local system) | Susa Kusche | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg Trentmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Frank Kusche | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Josephine Rehle | |
Production driver | Nicole Zscherny | |
Production driver | Solveig Jork | |
Screenwriter | Markus Dittrich | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Brussig | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Peterson | |
Researcher | Michael Konstabel | |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Wiegleb | |
Boom operator | Florian Fricke | |
Sound designer | Andreas Koslik | |
Sound editor | Hanse Warns | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
CINEX Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Verleih und Vertrieb [de] | |
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Props | Holmer Feldmann | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Tuesday, 09/11/1999 |