cover
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2007 | ORF [at], RTL | Drama | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18.06.2007
End of shooting20.12.2007
LocationsMünchen, Frankfurt, Russland, Frankreich, Österreich

Project data

Length of movie3 x 90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Delphine ChaneacMarie Almeda [L]
Veronica FerresKatharina Almeda [L]
Torben Liebrecht
Matz [L]
Mikael PersbrandtAssinowitsch [L]
Axel PrahlKranold [L]
Jeroen WillemsMax Almeda [L]
Ella GaiserSchlafbrille [SR]
Peter DavorAssmann [SR]
Michael DegenJochen [SR]
Jan DeichmannPolizeibeamter [SR]
Ljubisa Lupo GrujcicIgor [SR]
Benjamin HansenReisender [SR]
Joachim R. IfflandFrank Stefan, Nachbar [SR]
René IfrahSandro [SR]
Sergey KalantayBoris [SR]
Rolf KaniesLautenschläger [SR]
Luka David KnezevicFabian [SR]
Maxim KovalevskiN.N. [SR]
Jean Claude LecasBonavita [SR]
Michael Jacques LiebBKA-Spezialist [SR]
Wilhelm Manskenn [SR]
Katharina MeineckeIrene Stefan [SR]
Andreas Pietschmann
Weirauch [SR]
Jurij Rosstalnyj
Kulanow [SR]
Michael SchernthanerDr. Landers [SR]
Claudia SchmidtFrau Anselm [SR]
Jurij SchraderGrenzer [SR]
David SteffenBKA-Strohmann [SR]
Anna-Lena StrasseLenni [SR]
Harry TäschnerHerr Merdin [SR]
Nele TrebsSophia Almeda [SR]
Sabina WeberSekretärin [SR]
Eva WittenzellnerMutter bei Kindergeburtstag [SR]
Maria KafritsasStewardess [BP]
Sarah Kempin
Stewardess [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
director of photographyJo Heim
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' BochZusatz (Paris, München)
1st assistant cameraMax Knauer
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz2nd Unit (Marseille/Genua)
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
steadicam focus pullerKorkut Akir
2nd assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' HagenZusatz
2nd assistant cameraKatrin Krammer
video playback operatorStephan Engl2 Tage Vertretung
video playback operatorMaximilian G. Engl5 Tage Vertretung
still photographerHans-Joachim Pfeiffer
casting directorNina Haun
costume designerAnette Guther
assistant costume designerBettina Nesselrath
SFX costumeAnselmo Antonello di Meo
wardrobeSabine Kubat
wardrobeKirstin 'Kiki' Groppe
costume design traineeNora Willy
costume design traineeBeatrice Nickel
directorMiguel Alexandre
1st AD (local system)Jannis Skalieris
script supervisorSandra Gerstberger
crowd marshallGeorg Hofmann [1]München
editorAndreas Herzog
editorTobias Forth
key/dolly gripBernd Hartl
gafferChris Böck
best boyAndreas Strohmer
electricianBenjamin Rachfahl
electricianSascha Loferer
electricianTobias SpeidelZusatz
additional electricianSebastian Schneider
additional electricianNikolaus Szabo
additional electricianStefan Sollich2 DT
makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana GluskaBlock 1 & 2
makeup artist / hair stylistElke LebenderMaske für Frau Ferres Block 2
additional make up artistMaja Mogg
assistant makeup artistTanja Lipka; Maskenbildnerin: 2.Drehphase
wig makerJeanette LatzelsbergerPerücken für Frau Ferres
composerMichael Klaukien
composerAndreas Lonardoni
producerNico Hofmann
producerKlaus Zimmermann
production designerThomas Franz
assistant production designerJudith Fischer
prop masterNane Cornelius
standby propsBabett PönischMotiv Haus Almeda
standby propsKersten Grossmann
assistent stand by propmanRobert Wimmer.06.07 - .08.07 in München
location scoutDieter Lotzmann
location scoutJudith FischerBayern
location scoutHajue WagnerMünchen Umgebung
set builderTom Pilz
set builderBani Silva Pradogrizzly filmbau
set builderTom MirusBauleitung zweite Staffel
set builderOliver-Markus WaimannVorbau Patina
set builderWolfgang Kleberunter Leitung von Dekobau GmbH
set builderTobias Buglfür Pit Berschik DekoBau
property driverAndreas Widmann
line producerHolger Krenz
assistant to line producerLars Burkardt
unit production managerGeorg Bonhoeffer
unit production managerKarsten Kilian1. Drehphase: 18.06 - 08.08.07
assistant production managerBiggi HoefkeMünchen, Paris
assistant production managerSonja Schmidbaur
assistant production managerMichael Tinneyab 2. Teil, Produktionskoordination
unit managerJannis Stahnsdorf2. Drehphase (52DTe)
unit managerAlmut Joswig1. Drehphase
location managerKatrin HaaseBetreung Frankfurt z.T. Motive
location managerTomas BergfelderMotivsuche Betreuung Paris Marseille
location managerThomas Scheiba1.Block in München
location managerTobi KuklaM-AL für Dreh in München
set manager/ floor managerStefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner
set manager/ floor managerJens-Thorsten DeckerVertretung für Salzbug
assistant to 2nd ADElisa SarrazinVorbereitung
assistant to 2nd ADAnna Katharina Brehm2. Drehphase München
4th AD / additional ADElisa Sarrazin1. Drehphase
4th AD / additional ADNelly Krausab 2. Drehphase
set runnerNino Fichtner
set runnerManuel Scholl1. Set Runner
production driverChristoph SiegertMUC, FFM, Paris, Salzb. Südfrankr., Wien
production driverChristof BojanowskiMaskenmobilfahrer ab der 2. Wo
production driverSebastian Kuhn [1]
production driverFlorian Kroiss
production assistantTina Wolf
screenwriterChristoph Darnstädt
script translatorCollin McMahonfür Telepool
production sound mixerEric RueffNominiert für den Deutsche Fernsehpreis
boom operatorDominique Rueff
second boom operatorFlore Touzotab 21.7.07
foley editorIngo BaierTeil 1+2
foley artistPeter Deiningerpart 1
special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
stunt coordinatorMarkus PütterichStunt Coordination für München
stunt coordinatorFrancois DogeDeutschland + Frankreich
stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichStuntman (Korse)
stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserRolle (Korse);SFX- Bau
stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczakfür Buff Connection
stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterPrison Inmate
stuntman/womanWanja Götz
stunt driverRené Layfür Buff Connection Berlin
commissioning editorUlrike Leibfried
screen designerArmando ZeitzOn-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik
digital film compositorChristoph Benden
digital film compositorRayk Schroeder
child supervisorDorothea Trebs

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life CastingKomparsen & Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production ServicesFilmobilDarstelleraufenthalt
Production ServicesFilmservice WallnerMünchen und Umgebung
Production ServicesMobilespace
Production ServicesMuskat Catering
Production ServicesPausenlos CateringMünchen, Frankfurt a.M.
Production ServicesSet-CleanerDekorationsreinigung
Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmDrug detection Set Requi und Setberatung
Production ServicesTomas Bergfelder - Film Location Service FranceMotive Service Betreuung Frankreich
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Guther
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMedizin.Ausstattung/Fachberatung
PropsPeinelt-Motors
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Special Effectsstar-effectsfür Harald Rüdiger
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Uniformen
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Miguel Alexandre2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Bester MehrteilerNominated
Jo Heim2009Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009Fernsehfilm/DokudramaNominated
Axel Prahl2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Bester Schauspieler NebenrolleNominated
Nico Hofmann2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Bester MehrteilerNominated
Klaus Zimmermann2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Bester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLSunday, 14th December, 2008