Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2007

Main data

DirectorUte Wieland
Written byMaggie Peren, Bianca Minte-König (literary source)
ProductionCollina Filmproduktion GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.07.2007
End of shooting09.09.2007
Number of shooting days38
LocationsKöln, Wuppertal, München

Project data

Picture material negative35mm
Picture material positive35mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Jonathan BeckMarkus [L]
Anna Böttcher
Frau Kempinski [L]
Anke EngelkeMilas Mutter [L]
Piet KlockeMc Donald [L]
Selina Shirin MüllerHanna [L]
Armin RohdeRumpelstilzchen [L]
Sebastian BenderJens Hüsgen [SR]
David BertonGèrard [SR]
Jo BetzingÄlterer Herr [SR]
Peter BoschPenner [SR]
Vincent BruderKnolle [SR]
Michael KesslerSprinter [SR]
Henriette NagelKati [SR]
Wilson Gonzalez OchsenknechtBrian [SR]
Christina PfeiferVanessa [SR]
David RottPit Winter [SR]
Emilia SchüleMila [SR]
Christian TramitzVater von Markus [SR]
Ben UnterkoflerBranko [SR]
Marius WeingartenKiwi [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
accountant traineeAmit Chandihok
sound assistantMirko Höpfner
director of photographyPeter Przybylski
camera operatorRichard Eckes
steadicam operatorRichard Eckes
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardS35 2nd AC + Focus B-Cam
1st assistant cameraAndrea Theis
2nd assistant cameraTord ErhardArricam
clapper/loaderKonrad Zimmermann
video playback operatorMartin (Martn) Demmer
still photographerBernd Spaukestills und postershoot
casting directorNicole FischerCasting Erwachsene
costume designerElena Wegner
assistant costume designerJulia Brandes
wardrobeSarah Raible
wardrobeHeike Stephan
costume design traineeNatalie Winkel
directorUte Wieland
1st assistant directorHenrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMathias Nieland/ 2nd-Unit Regie
script supervisorAnnie Grossmann
editorDunja Campregher
assistant editorYasmin Koese
key/dolly gripRudi Kurthauch 2. Kamera & 2nd Unit Kamera
grip assistantBettina Kurth
grip assistantDominik FischerkoesenZusatz
gafferAndreas Theiner
best boyThorben Olbertz
electricianClaus Scheipers
electricianMarian Heymann
electricianMarc von Kuk
electricianFranco Bertone
electricianMatthias Bäumer
lighting assistantBenjamin Menne
makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia Busch
makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Ellmerer
makeup artist / hair stylistHeike ErsfeldZusatz 16 Drehtage
additional make up artistFiona Franke
producerUlrich Limmer
production designerFrank Polosek
assistant production designerIndira Thümmler
assistant production designerSusann Hinz2.Assistentin - Studiobau
prop masterPeter BolewskiLetzten beiden Drehwochen
standby propsSabine Pankow
set dresserPetra Bossmann
set dresserDiether Goldschagg
location scoutFrank Meter
draughtsman/set designerSusann HinzModellbau Studio, Zeichnungen
scenic painterGabriele Winzenhead-pt.
scenic painterSven Winterstudio cologne
property driverDiether Goldschagg
art department traineeFritz Jürgens1 Woche Vertretung Innenrequisite
line producerManfred Brey
unit production managerGeorg K. Kuch
Post Production CoordinatorThomas Herget
assistant production managerMaria Spisic
unit managerRanke Rakowski
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Trinius
4th AD / Additional ADMechthild Böcker
4th AD / Additional ADDaniela Wiebe
production driverRalf Jenne
production driverHerbert Hoppe
production driverPhilipp Rempesz
screenwriterMaggie Peren
literary sourceBianca Minte-König
subtitle translationStephanie E. HuffmanEnglische Untertitel
boom operatorGunther Kirsch
boom operatorMirko Höpfner
boom operatorHannes UllmannMünchen
adr editorMicki JoanniADR
stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
stuntman/womanMichael Mohr Stuntteam
vfx supervisorChristian WieserARRI Digital Film
child supervisorEllen TreuerMPF
child supervisorHans Schäfer
child supervisorDoris Sacala
child supervisorMelanie StahlMedienpädagogische Fachkraft

Production companies

CompanyComment
Collina Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs, Schulklasse, Schülerband
CastingStefany Pohlmann CastingJugendl. Hauptrollen
CastingSunshine TeamRolle Kiwi
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKleindarsteller / Komparsen
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGWet Down/ Fw im Bild
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ulrich Limmer2009Deutscher FilmpreisBester KInder- und JugendfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17.07.2008