Cast
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2007 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.07.2007
End of shooting20.12.2007
LocationsBerlin, Kreuzberg

Project data

Episodes from/to11-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Billey DemirtasMehmet Kilis [L]
Melika ForoutanSylvia Henke [L]
Barnaby MetschuratLeo Martens [L]
Götz SchubertHelmut Enders [L]
Jördis TriebelMaria Hernandez [L]
Saskia VesterKristin Bold [L]
Manfred ZapatkaJan Haroska [L]
Denis BineytiogluBahir [LE]
Daniela Holtz
Frau Hansch [LE]
Peter MoltzenTilman Krüger [LE]
Harald SchrottHerr Reinders [LE]
Laura SchuhrkDoreen Grebe [LE]
Frank Witter
Alexander Hansch [LE]
Christoph GauglerWeiler [SSR]
Edin HasanovicEnes [SSR]
Stefan KonarskeAnsgar Reiter [SSR]
Axel BuchholzZeiler [SR]
Thomas GerberArzt [SR]
Joanne Gläsel
Oberschwester - Folge: Letztes Spiel [SR]
Stephan GrossmannKrauser [SR]
Alexandra KalweitLorna Fink [SR]
Henning KoberFeuerwehrmann [SR]
Maria KowalskyBeata [SR]
Alma LeibergAlma Leiberg [SR]
Elyas M'BarekTimur [SR]
Henny ReentsCarla Wagner [SR]
Mirjam RolandCeline [SR]
Alexandra RothertFrau Steiner [SR]
Michael RotschopfKarsten Stieglitz [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterNachbarin [SR]
Bernhard SchützBernhard Schütz [SR]
Jürgen VogelHan [SR]
Hubertus HartmannStefan Jung [SRE]
Tobias KasimirowiczRudolf Swadoff [SRE]
Martin KieferStefan Lühne [SRE]
Narges RashidiNuran [SRE]
Raúl RichterZivi [BP]
Margret VölkerClaudia Peters [BP]
Ulrike Bliefert
Hure Rosi
Vanessa WieduwiltFrau Wesseling

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBernd Hein
director of photographyBernhard JasperFolge 15-17
director of photographyJens Harant
director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
director of photographyBenjamin Dernbecher18-20
steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16mm, 97 Steadicam Tage
1st assistant cameraJoachim Haller
1st assistant cameraStefan SosnaKamera: Benjamin Dernbecher
1st assistant cameraArite Szadkowski
1st assistant cameraTeja Hendrik Schwede
2nd assistant cameraAxel Stock
2nd assistant cameraPhilip ReinholdZusatz
still photographerVolker Roloff
casting directorThorsten Schmied
costume designerKatrin DöringFolge 18-20
costume designerMax Wohlkönig
assistant costume designerMelina Scappatura
assistant costume designerHeike KrauseFolge 15 bis 17
assistant costume designerKatrin DöringFolge 11-14
assistant costume designerUrs DierkerVertretung
wardrobeCaroline OverlackFolge 18-20
wardrobeKatrin DöringFolge 15-17
costume interpreterChristian KratzertSakko für M.Zapatka
directorEdward Berger
directorAndreas Prochaska
directorMatthias Glasner
1st assistant directorFrank Barthold
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADManuela Breitwieser1. Block
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMarta MalowanczykFolgen 18-20
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAna Cristina Tarpo-Wittich
script supervisorSylvia GülleFolgen 18-20
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
editorPhilipp StahlFolge 11-14 Nom.Dt.TV-Preis für Schnitt
editorBernd Euscher
editorKarin Hartusch
online editorDirk SchwarzPostproduction nach EDL
assistant editorMartin Bomke
key/dolly gripMichael EngelFolgen 11-14
gafferTommy SchulzFolge 18-20
gafferAndreas Schwab
best boyHolger Ohlhus
electricianChristian BeneschFolge 15 - 17
electricianOleg Prohl
additional electricianVolker Langholz
balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
lighting assistantMarkus SaurLichthilfe Filmeinstig
makeup artist / hair stylistSuse Bock
makeup artist / hair stylistMaresi 'Maria-Theresia' Wagner
makeup artist / hair stylistLexa DeinhardtChefmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artistKathi Kullack
composerJulian Maas
composerChristoph M. Kaiser
producerKathrin Breininger
freelance producerMichael Polle
production designerTommy Stark18-20
production designerClaus Rudolf Amler
construction managerRemo Stecherdiverse Außenmotive
prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
standby propsChristoph Walcker
location scoutGernot Zeglien
location scoutRoland Gerhardt
set builderDietrich Kirst
set builderMichael Reinemann
stand by set builderMichael SchrollBaubühne
prop handAnnette Schneider1.- 2. Block
film financing coordinatorAndrea Wetzel
unit production managerAndreas Born
assistant production managerUrsula Küster
unit managerOlaf Schwarck10 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADPeter Wilms
4th AD / Additional ADPaul WeissFolge 11-14
set runnerSabrina Bergamini
production driverMarkus Kühne
production sound mixerFrank Tenge
boom operatorSophie GaedickeVertretung Juni
boom operatorBenjamin Hill
sound traineePaul WeissFolge 15-17
sound traineeSven Jensen-BrakelmannFolge 18,19+20
sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätzgesamte Staffel
sound designerMartin RogalskiFolge 20
sound designerJan-Timo SonnemannEpisode 13+14
sound designerThorsten Minning
Foley RecordistJörg KlaußnerPilot + EP 14,16
special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Buff Connection
stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichFeuerstunt (Double Wessling)
coloristRoland MurrerFinal

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]7201, 7205, 7218
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Katrin Döring / Max Wohlkönig
DecorationMovie ConstructionBaubühne
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsMS Schiffskontor GmbHMotiveboot
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbH [de]gesamte Ton Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Philipp Stahl2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester Schnitt - stellv. für das Schnitt-TeamNominated
Kathrin Breininger2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Christoph M. Kaiser2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste MusikNominated
Julian Maas2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste MusikNominated
Bernd Euscher2008Deutscher FernsehpreisBester SchnittNominated
Karin Hartusch2009Deutscher Kamerapreis Schnitt 2009FernsehserieNominated
Jens Harant2009Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009FernsehserieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 02.02.2007