Director | Mathias Luther, Thomas Nennstiel, Heidi Kranz |
---|---|
Written by | Scarlett Kleint, Annette Hess |
Production | Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 08/05/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/11/2007 |
Locations | Leipzig |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of episode | 45' |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 14-26 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elisabeth Lanz | Dr. Mertens [SS] | |
Sven Martinek | Dr. Christoph Lentz [SS] | |
Thorsten Wolf | Conrad Weidner [SS] | |
Claudine Wilde | Viola Lentz [L] | |
Beate Christiane Furcht | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Norbert Ghafouri | Andreas Langner [SR] | |
Ursela Monn | Charlotte Baumgart [SR] | |
Ilja Richter | Vorsitzender der Findungskommission [SR] | |
Alexandra Kamp | Dr. Lena Weingarten [SR] | |
Corinna Waldbauer | Gynäkologin [SR] | |
Elisabeth Böhm | Rebecca Lentz [SR] | |
Stefan Ebeling | Chirurg [SR] | |
Michael Lesch | Dr. Reinhard Färhmann [SR] | |
Gunter Schoß | Prof. Georg Baumgart [SR] | |
Ludwig Zimmek | Jonas Mertens [SR] | |
Alexander Gamnitzer | Episodenrolle [SRE] | |
Herbert Olschok | Peter Kramer [SRE] | |
Lutz Magnus Schäfer | Notarzt [SRE] | |
Christa Pasch | Bäuerin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Graef Folgen 14 - 26 | Folgen 14 - 26 |
3d artist | René Grosser | |
2d artist | Daniel Basle smoke* Folge 14-22 | smoke* Folge 14-22 |
2d artist | Uwe Zerrweck smoke* - Fo. 14 -18 | smoke* - Fo. 14 -18 |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Reiner Lauter | |
Director of photography | Christoph Krauss Folgen 14-18 und 23-26 | Folgen 14-18 und 23-26 |
Steadicam operator | Istvan Imreh Folge 19-22 | Folge 19-22 |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Katan-Schmid Folge 19-22 | Folge 19-22 |
2nd assistant camera | Konstantin Wolkenstein 19 - 22/ Focus B-Cam / Praktikant | 19 - 22/ Focus B-Cam / Praktikant |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas J. Hoffmann 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff 14-18+23-26 Schärfe 2.Kamera | 14-18+23-26 Schärfe 2.Kamera |
Video assist/playback operator | Sören Hilbrecht | |
Still photographer | Christa Köfer | |
Camera trainee | Konstantin Wolkenstein 14-18 | 14-18 |
Casting director | Ines Rahn | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Malze | |
Assistant costume designer | Nora Kießling Folge 23 - 26 | Folge 23 - 26 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Wolter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Uta Müller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Andre Deege | |
Director | Heidi Kranz | |
Director | Thomas Nennstiel | |
Director | Mathias Luther | |
1st AD (local system) | Tatjana Pagels Folgen 14-18 | Folgen 14-18 |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: J. Laukner | PL: J. Laukner |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Twinem | |
Script continuity | Kirsten Brandt | |
Script continuity | Ulrike Franz | |
Key grip | Osée Bechstedt Folgen | Folgen |
Grip | Andreas Pietschmann Folgen 19-22, 4 Wochen | Folgen 19-22, 4 Wochen |
Gaffer | Wilfried Kieburg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Søren Schaller 2 Tage Zusatz | 2 Tage Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Bittner zusatz | zusatz |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Lighting trainee | Søren Schaller | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Peter Borgol | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Renate Bredereck | |
Production designer | Holger Kluß | |
Assistant production designer | Jörg Strocka | |
Assistant production designer | Mirjam Charlotte Blümlein Folgen 14-18 | Folgen 14-18 |
Prop master | Stefanie Probst Folge 14 - 26 | Folge 14 - 26 |
Standby props | Tanja Arlt | |
Set builder | Ines Wüllner | |
Set builder | Johannes Kolze | |
Prop designer | Søren Schaller | |
Line producer | Michael Schmidt [1] | |
Line producer | Sven Sund | |
Production manager | Jens Laukner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Klier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Carsten Bartelt Regie: Mathias Luther & Thomas Nennstiel | Regie: Mathias Luther & Thomas Nennstiel |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andreas Pietschmann Folgen 23-26 | Folgen 23-26 |
Production driver | Daniel Krause | |
PA intern | Andreas Pietschmann Folgen 14-22, insges. 8 Wochen | Folgen 14-22, insges. 8 Wochen |
Screenwriter | Annette Hess | |
Screenwriter | Scarlett Kleint | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Keilmann 2.Unit | 2.Unit |
Production sound mixer | Rupert Medele | |
Boom operator | Stefan Rudolph | |
Boom operator | Uwe Keilmann | |
Special effects supervisor | Astrid Lehmann Glatthai - Makrele Dummiebau | Glatthai - Makrele Dummiebau |
Commissioning editor | Karlheinz Staamann | |
Animal trainer | Veit Hiller | |
Set medic | Lydia Rudolph |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Grip | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Waschbär ( i.A. für Fremdagentur ) | Waschbär ( i.A. für Fremdagentur ) |
Lighting and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Production Services | All You Can Eat - Catering GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Teamfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängunge | Baubühne, Teamfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängunge |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Decoration | SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Spielfahrzeuge | Baubühne, Spielfahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 10/10/2006 |