Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2007 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/04/2007
End of shooting14/11/2007
LocationsBerlin / Potsdam und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of episode50'
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to1-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
David C. BunnersAlexander Fumetti [SS]
Amy MußulShirin Keil [SS]
Julia StembergerKatja Stein [L]
Petra KleinertRenée Reinhardt [L]
Ivonne SchönherrVictoria Treff [L]
Roberto GuerraMarco [LE]
Maike SchroeterLisa Heinrich [LE]
Annett KruschkeMarie Kanther [SSR]
Thomas Schendel
Dr. Karl Kanther [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerSchulrat Wegener [SSR]
Gaia VogelJulia Schneider [SSR]
Sophie WalenciakJana Ludwig [SSR]
Ava CelikSchülerin [SSR]
Maria HönigMarie [SSR]
Sarah AllesJanis Frühwald [SR]
Anka Baier
Nutte [SR]
Knut BergerPeter Krautmann - Rudertrainer [SR]
Axel Buchholz
KHK Lederer [SR]
Annekathrin Bürger
Christa König [SR]
Kai-Peter GläserMakler [SR]
Konstantin Graudus
Oliver Stein [SR]
Jochen HorstStefan Hagen [SR]
Lisa HrdinaAntonia Ruppert [SR]
Odine JohneBetty [SR]
Katja StudtKarola [SR]
Benjamin Trinks
Christian Weidner [SR]
Sandra SchreiberKatharina Groß [SR]
Rainer Laupichlerxxx (Aus und vorbei) [SR]
Klaus ManchenUlrich König [SR]
Dirk SchoedonLutz Pellworm [SR]
Lukas SchustBenni [SR]
Stefan SiewekeMarcus Pellworm [SR]
Heiko AkrapBüffettier [SR]
Steffen BieligN.N. [SR]
Irm HermannFrau von Ryben [SR]
Fanny LandurisLena [SR]
Kai MößnerKai [SR]
Bonn ParkJin-Woo Kim [SR]
Julia StoepelBänkerin [SR]
Pia-Micaela Barucki- [SRE]
Gunda EbertLilo Brettschneider [SRE]
Iris von KlugeElvia Weidner [SRE]
Wolfram TeufelBankdirektor [SRE]
Gabriele VölschHanna Heinrich [SRE]
Victor CaleroContreras [BP]
Jens WinterReiner Rieplos

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Sound assistantMichael Homann
Director of photographyMeinolf Schmitz
Pilot u. 4x50min
Pilot u. 4x50min
Director of photographyTheo Müller
4 Folgen ARD
4 Folgen ARD
Director of photographyClaus Deubel
2nd unit dopSimon Krekeler
Camera operatorSimon Krekeler
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado
16mm 2nd Unit
16mm 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraUte Haupt
2nd assistant cameraAnne Christin Grimm
Focus B-Cam, Folge 1-5
Focus B-Cam, Folge 1-5
2nd assistant cameraWolf Voit
B-Fokus
B-Fokus
2nd assistant cameraAngelika Hesse
S16, Focus B-Cam
S16, Focus B-Cam
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Costume designerClaudia Karla Koch
Kostümkonzept Folge 1-13
Kostümkonzept Folge 1-13
Assistant costume designerFiliz Ertas
WardrobeKriszta Schmitz
WardrobeHans Rainer Terhaart
WardrobeSvenja Schoenermark
Folge 10 -13
Folge 10 -13
WardrobeBärbel Zwilling
Additional wardrobeJennifer Mäurer
Costume design traineeOlga Schneider
Costume design traineeElena Herz
DirectorDominikus Probst
DirectorKarola Hattop
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
1st AD (local system)Regine Stier
1st AD (local system)Marlies Butzlaf
1st AD (local system)Julia Sagheb
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Script continuityAnke Wagner
Trainee director's departmentSascha Gonzalvez
EditorSusanne Drinkorn
EditorRosemarie Drinkorn
Folgen 1-5, 8-13
Folgen 1-5, 8-13
Assistant editorInes Baumann
Assistant editorSusanne Drinkorn
Folgen 1-5
Folgen 1-5
Key gripUlrich Chrobok
GripMichael Stephan
GafferRobert Scheuer
GafferHeiko Repmann
Vertretung für 2 Wochen Block 2
Vertretung für 2 Wochen Block 2
Best boyHeiko Repmann
Best boyDavid Riedel
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Küstermann
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Riedel
Ersatz und zusatz
Ersatz und zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
komplett
komplett
Additional make up artistHelen Laitzsch
Additional make up artistWiebke Madloch
Additional make up artistChristine Rose
Additional make up artistInes Ransch
Additional make up artistSusanne Genevriere
Additional make up artistAnika Bothe
ProducerDr. Ronald Gräbe
Production designerJörg Prinz
Assistant production designerJohannes Lukanow
Prop masterStefan Desira
Standby propsDietmar Ritter
Standby propsSven Arnold
Standby propsTino Lemke
Location scoutTobias Palmer
2. und 3. Staffel
2. und 3. Staffel
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Location scoutJörg Isenhardt
1. Staffel
1. Staffel
Set builderFelix Schmidt
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screen design (Schein Berlin)
screen design (Schein Berlin)
Property driverJens Bartels
Property driverMaik Lange [1]
Property driverTim Lemke
Line producerRolf Klaußner
Production managerRolf Klaußner
Production coordinatorWiebke Fromholz
Assistant production managerEfimia Panidou
Assistant production managerWiebke Peters
Block 3
Block 3
Unit managerJutta Schiek
Folge 1-9
Folge 1-9
Location manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Folge 6-9
Folge 6-9
Location manager (local system)Bastian Rabe
Folge 1 - 5
Folge 1 - 5
Location manager (local system)Andreas Flieger
Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat
Folgen 1-9
Folgen 1-9
Set manager/ floor managerKati Strang
Block 3
Block 3
Assistant set/floor managerKati Strang
Block 1 und 2
Block 1 und 2
Production driverMichael Thormann
Production driverMatthias Fahrnow
Production driverTim Lemke
Production driverFelix Herrmann
ScreenwriterScarlett Kleint
ScreenwriterGabriele Herzog
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorMichael Homann
Boom operatorMiroslav Babic
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Folgen 8+9
Folgen 8+9
Sound designerMartin Rogalski
Folgen 1-5, 10 + 11
Folgen 1-5, 10 + 11
Sound designerThorsten Minning
PyrotechnistDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorGerd Grzesczak
für Stuntcoop
für Stuntcoop
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
für Stuntcooperation
für Stuntcooperation
Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
Commissioning editorJosephine Schröder-Zebralla
RBB
RBB
Commissioning editorEvelin Haible
RBB
RBB
Child supervisorSophie Cocco

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin
Komparsen /KD Berlin
Komparsen /KD Berlin
StuntsStuntcoop
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Care (Children / Teenagers)Iris Bruhn | Frischer Wind
Jugend Coach & Betreuung Block I - III
Jugend Coach & Betreuung Block I - III
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingMedical Movie Service
Med. Fachberatung
Med. Fachberatung
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbH
Teilcatering
Teilcatering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobile
Wohnmobile
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Claudia Karla Koch
KB: Claudia Karla Koch
DecorationKunstleihhaus
Kunst inkl Rechte
Kunst inkl Rechte
Decorationnewwave film und theaterdienst berlin
Locations and StudiosCzak, Wenzel Location
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Motive
Motive
PropsCINEFAKE
design & print
design & print
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Alfa Romeo, Vespa, R4 Kasten, Micra
Alfa Romeo, Vespa, R4 Kasten, Micra
Sound (Postproduction)Schreibservice
div. Dialoglisten
div. Dialoglisten

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 29/07/2008