Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2007 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/04/2007
End of shooting14/11/2007
LocationsBerlin / Potsdam und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode50'
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
David BunnersAlexander Fumetti [SS]
Amy MußulShirin Keil [SS]
Julia StembergerKatja Stein [L]
Petra KleinertRenée Reinhardt [L]
Ivonne SchönherrVictoria Treff [L]
Roberto GuerraMarco [LE]
Maike SchroeterLisa Heinrich [LE]
Ava CelikSchülerin [SSR]
Sophie DudaJana Ludwig [SSR]
Maria HönigMarie [SSR]
Annett KruschkeMarie Kanther [SSR]
Thomas Schendel
Dr. Karl Kanther [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerSchulrat Wegener [SSR]
Gaia VogelJulia Schneider [SSR]
Heiko AkrapBüffettier [SR]
Sarah AllesJanis Frühwald [SR]
Anka Baier
Nutte [SR]
Knut BergerPeter Krautmann - Rudertrainer [SR]
Steffen BieligN.N. [SR]
Axel Buchholz
KHK Lederer [SR]
Annekathrin Bürger
Christa König [SR]
Kai-Peter GläserMakler [SR]
Konstantin Graudus
Oliver Stein [SR]
Irm HermannFrau von Ryben [SR]
Jochen HorstStefan Hagen [SR]
Lisa HrdinaAntonia Ruppert [SR]
Odine JohneBetty [SR]
Fanny LandurisLena [SR]
Rainer Laupichlerxxx (Aus und vorbei) [SR]
Klaus ManchenUlrich König [SR]
Kai MößnerKai [SR]
Bonn ParkJin-Woo Kim [SR]
Dirk SchoedonLutz Pellworm [SR]
Sandra SchreiberKatharina Groß [SR]
Lukas SchustBenni [SR]
Stefan SiewekeMarcus Pellworm [SR]
Julia StoepelBänkerin [SR]
Katja StudtKarola [SR]
Benjamin Trinks
Christian Weidner [SR]
Pia-Micaela Barucki- [SRE]
Gunda EbertLilo Brettschneider [SRE]
Wolfram TeufelBankdirektor [SRE]
Iris von KlugeElvia Weidner [SRE]
Gabriele VölschHanna Heinrich [SRE]
Victor CaleroContreras [BP]
Jens WinterReiner Rieplos

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner6 Folgen
Sound assistantMichael Homann
Director of photographyMeinolf SchmitzPilot u. 4x50min
Director of photographyTheo Müller4 Folgen ARD
Director of photographyClaus Deubel
2nd unit dopSimon Krekeler
Camera operatorSimon Krekeler
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado16mm 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraUte Haupt
2nd assistant cameraAnne Christin GrimmFocus B-Cam, Folge 1-5
2nd assistant cameraAngelika HesseS16, Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraWolf VoitB-Fokus
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Costume designerClaudia Karla KochKostümkonzept Folge 1-13
Assistant costume designerFiliz Ertas
WardrobeKriszta Schmitz
WardrobeSvenja SelbmannFolge 10 -13
WardrobeHans Rainer Terhaart
WardrobeBärbel Zwilling
Additional wardrobeJennifer Mäurer
Costume design traineeElena Herz
Costume design traineeOlga Schneider
DirectorKarola Hattop
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
DirectorDominikus Probst
1st AD (local system)Marlies Butzlaf
1st AD (local system)Julia Sagheb4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Regine Stier
Script supervisorAnke Wagner
Trainee director's departmentSascha Gonzalvez
EditorRosemarie DrinkornFolgen 1-5, 8-13
EditorSusanne Drinkorn
Assistant editorInes Baumann
Assistant editorSusanne DrinkornFolgen 1-5
Key/dolly gripUlrich Chrobok
Grip assistantMichael Stephan
GafferRobert Scheuer
GafferHeiko RepmannVertretung für 2 Wochen Block 2
Best boyHeiko Repmann
Best boyDavid Riedel
Lighting technician / electricianDavid RiedelErsatz und zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Küstermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adlerkomplett
Makeup artist / hair stylistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistChristine Rose
Additional make up artistInes Ransch
Additional make up artistWiebke Madloch
Additional make up artistHelen Laitzsch
Additional make up artistAnika Bothe
Additional make up artistSusanne Genevriere
ProducerDr. Ronald Gräbe
Production designerJörg Prinz
Assistant production designerJohannes Lukanow
Prop masterStefan Desira
Standby propsDietmar Ritter
Standby propsTino Lemke
Standby propsSven Arnold
Location scoutTobias Palmer2. und 3. Staffel
Location scoutJörg Isenhardt1. Staffel
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Set builderFelix Schmidt
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
Property driverTim Lemke
Property driverMaik Lange [1]
Property driverJens Bartels
Line producerRolf Klaußner
Unit production managerRolf Klaußner
Production coordinatorWiebke Fromholz
Assistant production managerEfimia Panidou
Assistant production managerWiebke PetersBlock 3
Unit managerJutta SchiekFolge 1-9
Location managerOliver GimbelFolge 6-9
Location managerBastian RabeFolge 1 - 5
Location managerAndreas Flieger
Set manager/ floor managerEnder FiratFolgen 1-9
Set manager/ floor managerKati StrangBlock 3
Assistant set/floor managerKati StrangBlock 1 und 2
Production driverMatthias Fahrnow
Production driverTim Lemke
Production driverFelix Herrmann
Production driverMichael Thormann
ScreenwriterScarlett Kleint
ScreenwriterGabriele Herzog
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorMichael Homann
Boom operatorMiroslav Babic
Sound designerAndreas HintzschFolgen 8+9
Sound designerThorsten Minning
Sound designerMartin RogalskiFolgen 1-5, 10 + 11
PyrotechnistDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorGerd Grzesczakfür Stuntcoop
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczakfür Stuntcooperation
Commissioning editorJosephine Schröder-ZebrallaRBB
Commissioning editorEvelin HaibleRBB
Child supervisorSophie Cocco

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKomparsen /KD Berlin
StuntsStuntcoopStuntkoordination
Care (Children / Teenagers)Iris Bruhn | Frischer WindJugend Coach & Betreuung Block I - III
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbHTeilcatering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Claudia Karla Koch
DecorationKunstleihhausKunst inkl Rechte
Decorationnewwave film und theaterdienst berlin
Locations and StudiosCzak, Wenzel Location
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotive
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINAlfa Romeo, Vespa, R4 Kasten, Micra
Sound (Postproduction)Schreibservicediv. Dialoglisten

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 29/07/2008