Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2007 | Drama, Period | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.05.2007
End of shooting31.08.2007
Number of shooting days70
LocationsPolen, Köln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Nina HossAnonyma [L]
Evgenij SidikhinAndrej Rybkin [L]
Sebastian AntonRussischer Soldat [SR]
Wolfgang CzeczorOberstleutnant (Wehrmacht) [SR]
Andreina de Martin
Edith [SR]
August DiehlGerd [SR]
Irm HermannWitwe [SR]
Rolf KaniesFriedrich Hoch [SR]
Yvo Rene ScharfRussischer Soldat [SR]
Rosalie ThomassGreta Maltaus [SR]
Jördis TriebelBärbel Maltaus [SR]
Russischer SoldatWaléra Kanischtscheff

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantKlaus Flesch
assistant production accountantClemens Ehses
director of photographyBenedict Neuenfels
2nd unit dopAlbert WaiblingerPolen
camera operatorDavid Marschalsky3.Kamera Polen 30.05.-09.06.07
camera operatorMarcus Pohlusb-cam + steadicam
1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk
1st assistant cameraAndreas Erbenauch 2.Unit-Operator
1st assistant cameraChristian von Spee
2nd assistant cameraBorris Kehl
video playback operatorDavid HellerVertretung
video playback operatorTanja Pegatzki
still photographerTom Trambow7 DT, Plakat
still photographerJürgen Olczyk
casting directorSimone Bär
casting assistantKirstin Plotz
extras/bit player castingPetra Ohler
costume designerLucia Fausthist. 30' er und 40' er Jahre
assistant costume designerDorota Budna
assistant costume designerDaniele Gossens-DommelUniformen
assistant costume designerBarbara Haegelehistorisch 1945
wardrobeEva Maashistorisch
wardrobePaulina Polomhistorisch 40er Jahre
additional wardrobeSonia BouabsaKomparsenfitting 40er Jahre
additional wardrobeRegine Schaeferhist. 1945
directressBeate TheinMaßanf. Nina Hoss
directorMax Färberböck
1st assistant directorLaura Mihartescu1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADTina Rexilius
assistant editorJanina Gerkensab Feinschnitt
assistant editorFlo Kammleiter
key/dolly gripKenneth Cornils
grip assistantSonja Münten20.08. - 04.09.
grip assistantMario Maticbis 20.8.08
best boyAlex Bauscher
rigging gafferAndreas Latosinszky2.Studioaufbau
rigging gafferEmil Jevtic1 Studioaufbau , Lichtpultoperator
electricianRené le DoilZusatz
electricianPatrick Toufexis
electricianThomas MerzZusatzbeleuchter
electricianMichael Meusel
electricianSebastian Daszkiewicz
electricianAxel Rennerzusatz polen
additional electricianVerena Schulte
additional electricianJens Philip Erlach
additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
additional electricianPhilipp Szynarowski10 tage,b-unit köln
lighting traineeJens SchilderNRW
makeup artist / hair stylistRené JordanMaskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
additional make up artistIrina Kussin Köln
additional make up artistNani Hecht
key makeup artistAnette Keiser
music supervisorPia Hoffmann
producerGünter Rohrbach
production designerUli Hanisch
set decoratorManfred Lohmar
assistant set decoratorMartina Barthelmeshistorisch
concept artistRainer StockConcept Design
prop masterStefanie RasenbergerEin Teil der Dreharbeiten in Polen
standby propsEckart Friz
set dresserSabine FeldmannGardinen und Dekorationen
set dresserBirgit Esser3 Wochen Köln
set dresserOliver Koch [1]Polen
set dresserStefan BurischekPoland
Junior Set DresserHeike Küpperhist. 1945
location scoutNick Hertwig
location scoutFrank MeterNRW
set builderAndré Knopp
set builderKlaus Bienen
stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designerThorsten Klein+ Art Dep. Assist.
draughtsman/set designerPetra Maria WirthZeichnerin, set designer
scenic painterNina Horstmeiernur an einem Set in Köln
scenic painterAchim ReimannBack-Up
SculptorSabine Avenhaus
prop handAnika LotzAusstattungsprakti. (Hist. 40er Jahre)
property driverAcki Allizar
property driverRene KeilTranslux
art department traineeRené HeßKöln
art department traineeRobin BrendelZeichnungen und Setdressing
art department traineeUlrike Veit+ Grafik , historisch
line producerChristine Rothe
unit production managerAstrid Kühberger
production coordinatorDorothee SpechtVorbereitung
production coordinatorSylvia KubeDreh in Polen und Köln
assistant production managerVera WeißenbergerVorbereitung
assistant production managerRobert Tölle
unit managerPeter UlbrichBreslau / Polen, Kino
unit managerAnita SchenkPolen-Teil
unit managerRicarda Goray
unit managerThomas DittmarSchwerpunkt Rußland
set manager / 3rd ADHans-Peter Abts
set manager / 3rd ADLars Bieroth3.8.- 5.9.2007
production assistantMatthew BrownAudition Schillertheater
4th AD / Additional ADBenedikt BothePolen
4th AD / Additional ADSimon Raphael LouwenDeutschland
4th AD / Additional ADJudith Bomholtin Köln 4.7 - 31.08.
production driverSascha Graetz
production driverRalf KlemmeVorbereitung, Köln
production driverJörg KraftVorbereitung OM Translux
production driverMatthias SchröterFacility & Driver
production driverWinfried Engel
production driverJörg Vincent Malotki
production assistantKatarzyna KruszynskaProd.koord.Assistent (Polen)
script readerVera Richterfür Medienboard BB
production sound mixerManfred Banach
production sound mixerBen Krüger2nd unit
boom operatorChristian BornkesselSynchronstudio
sound re-recording mixerMartin Steyer
sound editorFelix Andriessens
sound editorAlmut SchwackeAssistant
sound editorAdrian BaumeisterADR Supervisor
supervising sound editorChristian Conrad
foley editorRoman Volkholz
special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
special effects technicianMichael Aplingsfx office coordinator
stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter+Rolle "Rotarmist"
stuntman/womanMike MöllerSoldat
stuntman/womanWanja GötzDouble
stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichFeuerstunt
stunt driverWanja Götz
commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
vfx consultantManfred Büttner
digital intermediate assistantMarko KrinkeHD-Mastering
actor coachJens RothVorb. Triebel,Thomass,Blaschke
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Elisabeth Formannbei Mama Filmcatering
Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama® in NRW
child supervisorBirgit Theis
interpreterVolha AliseichykDolm.russisch-deutsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMAT - Mad About TechnologyTOWERCAM XL
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRUnterstützung Komparserie NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD NRW
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKomparsen
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering Polen/ NRW
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucia Faust
DecorationAvenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas VogtMaskenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile, NRW
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Manfred Banach2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Irm Hermann2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste weibliche NebenrolleNominated
Martin Steyer2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Christian Conrad2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Christian Conrad2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23.10.2008