Geile Zeit

  • Ne geile Zeit (Working title)
TV Series | 2007 | RTL | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.05.2007
End of shooting10.08.2007

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bettina SchwarzHauptcast [SS]
Robert Hofmanndiv. [L]
Nele Kiper
Hauptensemble [L]
Kerstin GähteMutter [SR]
Bernd BlömerLehrer [SR]
Hannes DuckeVater [SR]
Dominik EisenschmidtHauptcast [SR]
Andreas Engelmanndiverse [SR]
Alice Eßerdiv Mütter [SR]
Axel HäfnerHausmeister / Stubbe [SR]
Marnie HeldMutter [SR]
Kai HenschelSportlehrer [SR]
Edda PetriMutter div. [SR]
Gabriel SpagnaHerr Jacobs [SR]
Gabriel SpagnaHerr Krüger [SR]
Isabella Magdalena Szendzielorzdiverse ärztinnen [SR]
Annette WeitzmannChristine [SR]
Marina WelschMutter [SR]
Werner KalbMusterungsbeamter [BP]
Margit Laue
Lehrerin Frau Klöpsch
Guido LuxSchüler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Director of photographyTom Fechner1. Kamera
1st assistant cameraFlorian Pleyinkl. Steadicam-Assistenz
Still photographerGuido Engels
Camera traineeKatharina Meyer-Josten
Casting directorKristin DiehleNebenrollen
Assistant costume designerAnnette Wolters-Perryman
WardrobeSarah Harting
WardrobeChristina Bauer
WardrobeGrete Kellermann
Additional wardrobeJulia Weyer
DirectorMartin Przyborowski
DirectorMichael Stelzer
1st AD (local system)Cora Fuchs6 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Thorsten Friedrich
2nd AD crowd (local system)Patrick Peters2ter Block / 1ste Staffel
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann
Crowd marshallChristopher Johannes
EditorNadine Maßen
EditorFlorian ´Floh´ PetersProjektleitung Postproduktion
Key/dolly gripPeter Wald
GafferTopper Thomas Schmidt
ElectricianPatrick Toufexis
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang1. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wirtz2.Block
Additional make up artistAlexandra Schmidt [1]
Executive producerMarcus Ernst
Freelance producerSebastian Benthues
Production designerStefan Diening
Prop masterHarald Seraphin
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora Imhoff
Location scoutMarkus Zimmer
Graphic artistMichael LiskowskyRequisitendesign
Property driverFlorian Braamt
Property driverPeter Hartmann
Art department traineeTim Ruppel
Unit production managerGaby Waack1. Staffel / 13 Folgen
Assistant production managerMaike Pecksen
Unit managerWolfram Gumbert-Brewitt
Location manager (local system)Jörg HenningFolgen 1- 13
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Hegenberg
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Assistant location managerMarc HegenbergVorbereitung 2. Block
Assistant set/floor managerPeter Corovic
Production driverMarcus Koszczol
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Production sound mixerTim Dohnke
Boom operatorOliver Held

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Thalia, Hoffmann und Leiting GbRKomparsen 1.Staffel
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas Müller
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCena Catering International
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen
DecorationDiening Enterprises
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke / Plotts
Makeup and HairWhite Rabbit FXMakeUp Effekte
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingMagic Eye Videoproduktions GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Przyborowski2008Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated
Sebastian Benthues2008Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated
Marcus Ernst2008International Emmy AwardComedyNominated