© Sony Entertainment
© Sony Entertainment
TV Series | Episodes 2-9 | 2007 | RTL | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting31/03/2007
End of shooting30/05/2007
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to2-9

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hendrik Duryn
Stefan Vollmer [SS]
Andrea BürginRektorin [SS]
Antje Widdra
Vero Bäumler [L]
Alexander MiloDusan Sabic [LE]
Kathrin Waligura
Frau Lindner [LE]
Ulrich GebauerGünther Rose [SSR]
Susan HoeckeCorinna Sabic [SSR]
Marcus JakovljevicKollege für Kunst, Geschichte und Werken [SSR]
Roman MuchaNils [SSR]
Frank VoßHolger Wenker [SR]
Jochen Alexander WigandGastrolle [SR]
Sebastian BenderBenny [SR]
Heinrich CuipersHerr Dierks [SR]
Nick Dong-SikTao [SR]
Lars GärtnerElmar Kreisel [SR]
Arne GottschlingThomas [SR]
Axel HäfnerCoco [SR]
Markus HoffmannThomas [SR]
Katja LiebingUte Kreisel [SR]
Daniel LittauJuri [SR]
Sotiria LoucopoulosMali [SR]
Ania NiedieckGsatrolle [SR]
Ulrike PragerFrau Mertens [SR]
Zeljka Preksavec
Birgitt [SR]
Joyce IlgLaura [SRE]
Bettina SchwarzSchülerin [SRE]
Matthias Walter
Piet (Nicht schon wieder Jan) [SRE]
Helga Bellinghausen
Barfrau Karin
Hans-Joachim HeistMaître

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNancy Froehlke1. Staffel
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
Camera operatorMatthias Fuchs [1]B-Cam
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraNicole Erksmeiertageweise
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]S16mm, 8 Ep., A-Cam,B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraMatthias Pons2te Kamera
2nd assistant cameraMatthias Pons16mm / Folge 1-8
2nd assistant cameraMark HerpichTageweise
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorJosef Surholt
Casting assistantChristiane Dorandt
Costume designerHila Bargiel
WardrobeJulia Weyer
WardrobeAnn-Katrin Schlutz
Additional wardrobeNina Kugland
Additional wardrobeCarolin Zielosko
DirectorChristoph SchneeKomplette 1. Staffel
1st AD (local system)Robert Spika
2nd AD crowd (local system)Selim SevincZusatz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Boris Seewald+ 1. Regieassistent 2nd Unit
Script supervisorAnnie Grossmann8 Folgen
Extras coordinatorKathja Heinen
EditorGuido Krajewski
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key/dolly gripSven Häse
GafferOliver Bromme
Lighting technician / electricianKai Giegerich
Lighting technician / electricianStepan Novotny
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher RüttgerZusatz 1DT
Additional electricianMartin Wysmyk
Lighting assistantDominik FischerkoesenZusatz
Lighting assistantRebekka Schindele
Lighting assistantMichael Brabender
Lighting assistantMichael Stahl [1]Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Ebelt
Additional make up artistJennifer Porscheng
Assistant makeup artistJudith BrandesFolgen 2-9
ProducerChristiane Ruff
Production designerFlorian Haarmann
Assistant production designerGuido Holz
Prop masterFrank Sander
Standby propsSabine Pankow
Set dresserSabine FeldmannGardinen und Dekorationen
Line producerAngie Schmidt
Production managerHerbert Linkesch
Assistant production managerSara Pieper
Unit managerJens Fischer
Location managerManuel Mütznerab 23.04.07
Location managerMaike Kreis
Set manager/ floor managerKai Skibba18.-20.04.Vertretung, 07.-25.05. Zusatz
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Hegenberg
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph ToborVertretung letzten 2 Wochen
Production assistantStefan Jung
Assistant set/floor managerAnna PetersSet Runner
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Pannrucker2 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Tobor8 Folgen
Production driverFlorian Großmann
Production driverGregor Gbur
Production sound mixerGregor Voigt
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Sound traineeUli FrankTonmeister 2nd Unit,
Stunt coordinatorMicha Mann
Commissioning editor in chargeGunther Burghagen
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
Child supervisorDoris Sacala
Child supervisorKathja Heinen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMediabolo TV Casting GmbHHauptcast
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKomparsen
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen
PropsHouse of PropsDesign & Print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Schnee2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Beste SerieWinner
Christiane Ruff2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Beste SerieWinner