Documentary Series | 2007 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Michael MayerDr. Christian Alsleben [SS]
 Michael NasebandMichael Naseband [SS]
 Alexandra RietzAlexandra Rietz [SS]
 Jonas RohrmannKommissar Robert Ritter [SS]
Bernd P.Dr. Andreas Zindler - Rechtsanwalt - [L]
 Svenya CheyenneAnna Wiesner [L]
 Siegfried FosterChristoph Klee [L]
 Monika Julia FreemanMaren Begemann [L]
 Monika Julia FreemanMiriam Rave [L]
Petra GenekSabine Gruber [L]
 Carmen MolinarBrigitte Römer [L]
 Jack van CuusenThorsten Rose (Die Frau die aus der Kälte kam) [L]
 Lucas BauerSchulkind [LE]
 Wolfgang DeckerDr. Mark Beer [SR]
 Leslie EcklDiana Benning [SR]
Christian EnenkelCarsten Frieling (Barbesitzer) [SR]
 Waltraud FinkSabine Sander [SR]
Lisa GennunZigeunerkind [SR]
Alexander Hegenerdiverse [SR]
 Sonja HuberDr. Johanna Lieske [SR]
 Uwe KellerKurt Plonner [SR]
Till KraemerRalf Herzog [SR]
Beatrice LamprechtTheatermitglied [SR]
Eleny MaeßmerAnne Römer [SR]
 Martin MantelBernhard König [SR]
 Carsten MüllerInhaber eines Beerdigungsinstituts [SR]
 Michael RollmannCarsten Jotzoff [SR]
Helmut StonigJens Schnauz (Reporter und Bombenleger) [SR]
Helmut StonigRick Kaiser (Terrorist-Giftgasattentäter) [SR]
Helmut StonigThomas Benke (Jugendheimbetreuer) [SR]
 Christian WeiszK. Riedlinger (F: Die Todesbotschaft) [SR]
 Klaus Küffer
Gunnar Bünzel, Anwohner [SRE]
 Karina SchiwietzBirgit Lindner [SRE]
 Karina SchiwietzClaudia Görner [SRE]
 Jannis HainThomas Reber [BP]
 Michael PopJörn [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
technical managerMarkus Papenbrock
director of photography Markus Ziegler
director of photographyRoeland Mommaal
studio camera operator Markus SchwanningerSAT 1
eng camera Ralf Schweinböck
camera operatorHuba Barat
costume designerDaniela Christ
assistant costume designer Melanie Flath-Meierseid Juli
wardrobe Melanie Flath-MeierMärz-Juni
wardrobe Isabella Mirja Hirt
wardrobeAnita Schaller
wardrobe Diana Bährvon Sep.2006 bis Ende Mai 2007
costume design trainee Melanie Flath-MeierJanuar-Februar
director Andreas Einbeck
directorCarsten Hammerschmidt
directorJanine Waland
trainee director's department Viktor KleinRealisator / Realisationssupport
editor Christian Aust
editorStefan Feulner
editor Cornelia Sroka
editorVasanthi Klundt
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Micheliniinkl. SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Kurosch Akhavan
fx makeup artistVreni Rüggeberg
set decoratorJulia Fricke
prop masterJulia Fricke
location scoutMichaela VladicMotivaufnahmeleitung
location scoutJulia Jokisch
prop hand Markus Müller
prop handTill Stuck
art department traineeGeorg RettenbeckSupport seit 01.04.07
unit production managerKai Pätzold
production coordinatorJasmine Scharpf
assistant production manager Nora Knott
assistant production managerKati Weidinger
assistant production managerNatalie Puhlmannab Dezember 2007
assistant production managerNiklas Oppermann
unit managerTrutz Keller
unit managerJürgen Kalla
unit manager Elmar Ernst
location managerStephan Osrainik
set manager / 3rd AD Max LocherPL Kai Petzold
set manager / 3rd AD Nelly KrausVertretung
production assistant Konrad Melzer2. Aufnahmeleiter
production assistantMichaela VladicSet - Al Assistentin
production assistantDündar Yalin
assistant to 2nd ADStephan Osrainik
4th AD / Additional ADStephan Osrainik
4th AD / Additional ADAlexis Albrecht
production driverAndreas Kutscher
production assistantAndreas Kutscher
screenwriterTina Schulte
screenwriterMike Engel
screenwriterAlexandra Decker
screenwriterAnne Katrin Mascher
screenwriterMonika Byrd
screenwriter Kristian Wolff
screenwriterPhilipp Schneider
screenwriterJoachim Braundiverse Folgen, auch Storyliner
screenwriterKrystof Hybl
production sound mixer Andreas Kickel4 Folgen
production sound mixerMichael Müller
sound supervisor Oliver Jauch
sound re-recording mixer Miguel Reis Neto
commissioning editorClaudia Schneider [1]
producer-director Jan Kröll
producer-director Andreas Ruhmland
producer-directorMireille Mölbert
producer-directorSina Scheitler
editorial assistantSvenja Schaffeld

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH
CastingSunshine TeamKinderdarsteller
Extras/Bit Player Agentur Sascha BiesekeDarsteller
Extras/Bit Player Producer’s Friend GmbH [de]Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production Services FilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesSet-CleanerDekorationsreinigung
Technical ServicesSoftlifeMedia GmbHtechnische Leitung
Props Herz MedicalgroupMedizinische Ausstattung
Props SonnewaldRequisiten
Props The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmSpez. Requi: EKG Dummy, Fixiergurte
Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.deUnipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten
Sound (Postproduction)Pilot Tonstudio GmbH - Division Soundmit Video Post