TV Series | 2007 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/02/2007
End of shooting20/12/2007
LocationsSchleswig-Holtstein, Ostsee

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas ArnstedtKai Norge [SS]
Aline Hochscheid
Alex Johannson [SS]
Ralph KretschmarNils Krüger [SS]
Elmar GehlenWolfgang Unterbaur [L]
Rüdiger JoswigKapitän Holger Ehlers [L]
Michael KindHermann Gruber [L]
Lorenz Christian Köhler
Marc Pohl [L]
Sabine PetzlSaskia Berg [L]
Bernd-Uwe ReppenhagenTellheim [L]
Margrit SartoriusBeate Thoma [L]
Raphael Vogt
Christian von Heesen [LE]
Katinka AubergerClara Rondorf [LE]
Anka BaierHeidrun Kallenbeck [LE]
Nina GnädigHedda Weissgerber [LE]
Glenn GoltzUwe Jansen [LE]
Rafi GuessousJakob Siemers [LE]
Therese HämerNadja Denner [LE]
Friderikke-Maria Hörbe
Siiri Virtanen [LE]
Frank JacobsenMartin [LE]
Jonas JägermeyrLuka Lorenzen [LE]
Julia JessenTabea Enslin [LE]
Rolf KaniesProf. Hajo Welker [LE]
Laszlo I. KishSören Helling [LE]
Arnfried LercheLars Brehme [LE]
Beate MaesClara Volland [LE]
Jürgen MaiErik Jessen [LE]
Julia MalikSophie van Mar [LE]
Jens SchäferWalter Ambrosia [LE]
Guido A. SchickJan Frei [LE]
Klaus SchindlerHerr Vogel [LE]
Caroline ScholzeStefanie Jansen [LE]
Paul Maximilian SchüllerBenjamin [LE]
Heike WarmuthLoui Laue [LE]
Rainer BasedowKalle Schneidewind [SSR]
Elga Schütz
Frau Schütz [SSR]
Eric LangnerFotograf Stober [SR]
Rolf BachSoldat [SR]
Christian BlietzArmin Lundt [SR]
Hans Brückner
Martin Helge, Hausmeister [SR]
Janina ElkinMaria [SR]
Saskia FischerDr. Ihle [SR]
Nike FuhrmannIda Blumfeld (Episodenhauptrolle) [SR]
Hugo GrimmFelix Wallinger [SR]
Mickey HardtVan Amelung [SR]
Enno HesseHendrik Blumfeld [SR]
Josef HeynertRobert Haberlein (EHR) [SR]
Nina JuragaTanja Döring [SR]
Katerina PoladjanVeronika Friedrichsen [SR]
Nicola RansomAntonia Ahlsdorf [SR]
Alexandra Reimer-Duffy
Dr. Gussner (Blutrache) [SR]
Hannes StelzerAnton Sachse [SR]
Christofer von BeauFranz Sonnenberger [SR]
André DietzVolker Stargard [SRE]
Christoph Hagen DittmannJuwelier Lührs [SRE]
Tobias DurbandThorsten Bomblys (Aus Verzweiflung) [SRE]
Christiane FillaJenny Priesing [SRE]
Dirk HeinrichsEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Oona Devi LiebichNele Wiek [SRE]
Anton PlevaLars [SRE]
Wolfgang RiehmMathias Uhlstedt [SRE]
Rüdiger RudolphRalph Blumfeld [SRE]
Walfriede Schmitt
Agathe Hillmann [SRE]
Christian HinrichsOle Rickleffs [BP]
Jens Weisser
Lars Brügger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBritta Mirkedurchgehend alle Folgen 2007
2d artistUwe Tessmer
ColoristRoland FlißFo. 16-18
ColoristInga Schwiemann
Director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 10-15
Director of photographyAndreas Heine18 Folgen
1st assistant cameraFelix Braumann
2nd assistant cameraAnja Läufervon 12.2.bis 30.3.
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat28.03.07 - 20.09.07
Still photographerUwe Ernst
Still photographerJuliane Meyeri. A. Uwe Ernst
Casting directorChristiane Rölli
Assistant costume designerUlrike Kratzeralle Folgen
WardrobeGabriela Hans
WardrobeTatjana StockFolge 1-18
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
DirectorMarcus Ulbricht
DirectorEd Ehrenberg3 Episoden
DirectorDagmar von Chappuis
DirectorZbynek Cerven-Pheeney6 Episodes
1st AD (local system)Annette Gosewinkel
1st AD (local system)Nico Zavelberg6 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Michael Kaleve
1st AD (local system)Laura RitterFolgen 1-3 und 22-24
Script continuityDagmar ZeisbergFolge13-15
Script continuityKatja Schimanowski
Script continuityChristine HopertFolgen 1-6 und 16-24
Trainee director's departmentFlorence LedermannFolge 13-15
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann9 Folgen + Making Of
EditorAljo Fazlagic6 Folgen
EditorChristian Sporrer1 Folge
EditorThomas Zachmeierseason 11 - episodes 10,11,12
Assistant editorChristian Sporrer23 Folgen
Assistant editorWilliam James
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Möllereinige folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistCarola WetzelFolgen 22,23,24
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie GlawonFolgen 10 - 15
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia HöpfnerFolge 1-9 u. Folge 16-21
ProducerJan Richard Schuster
Assistant to producerKristina Sucic
Assistant to producerFranziska Hexel
Art department assistantPhilipp Scheel
Prop masterLutz Rüweler
Set dresserMarkus Hasler
Set dresserChristoph Lanksch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerUwe Tessmer
Set builderChristoph Lanksch
Line producerNils Burtzlaff
Post production supervisorRené Schmal24 Folgen 45' ZDF
Assistant production managerNicole BadbergFolgen 1-24
Unit managerJan Zillmann24 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerNils Hansen [1]Folge 1-24
Production driverThorsten 'ToMo' Moeller
Production driverMalte Scheunemann
ScreenwriterHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
ScreenwriterMartin Muser
ScreenwriterArend Agthe
ScreenwriterHanno Raichle
ScreenwriterChristof Teubel
ScreenwriterAndreas Hug
Production sound mixerSiegfried Busza
Production sound mixerMartin Funk2 Folgen
Boom operatorMartin Funk21 Folgen
Sound designerOliver Barth
Foley recordistAndi Drost
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanFred Hadybooked M. Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
Stunt driverRené Layfür M. Bornhütter Berlin
Commissioning editorSabine Groß
Commissioning editorSophie Venga Fitz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Vehicles and aircraftsBavaria 27 Sport
Vehicles and aircraftsExtrem-Schlauchboot
Vehicles and aircraftsMare Soleil Charter GmbHdiv. Yachten u. Boote
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace