Die Gustloff

  • Hafen der Hoffnung - Die letzte Fahrt der Wilhelm Gustloff (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2007 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Period | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/03/2007
End of shooting15/06/2007
LocationsStralsund, Peenemünde, Hamburg, Leipzig, Köln, Berlin, Malta

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Heiner LauterbachHarald Kehding [L]
Kai WiesingerKapitän [L]
Waléra KanischtscheffRuss.U-boot Kommandant A.Marinesko [GS]
Wilma Elles
Blondine [SR]
Passagier u.a. [SR]Gerhard Georg Jilka
Christine Adler
Führerin [SR]
Stefan BeckerFähnrich [SR]
Nicholas BodeuxMarinearzt [SR]
Matthias BrüggenolteFunker [SR]
Detlev BuckHagen Koch [SR]
Irene ChristBerta [SR]
Carolin Conraddiv [SR]Nina Kapust
Andreas Dobberkau
Wache [SR]
Malina EbertTraudl [SR]
Francis Fulton-SmithKorvettenkapitän Leonberg [SR]
Willi GerkKalli Simoneit [SR]François Goeske
Karin Heine
Alte Frau im Rettungsboot [SR]
Jörg HeinrichWachoffizier [SR]
Alexander HeldOrtsgruppenleiter Escher [SR]
Anja KnauerMarianne Erdmann [SR]
Ulrike Kriener
Berta Burkat [SR]
Jana Josephina LeipzigerMutter mit Kind [SR]
Karl MarkovicsKorvettenkapitän Petri [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau
Alte Frau [SR]
Michael MendlKapitän Johannsen [SR]
Nina MöllekenFlüchtlingskind [SR]
Valerie NiehausErika Galetschky [SR]
Thorsten NindelLeutnant Lehmann [SR]
Gabriele SchulzeKrankenschwester [SR]
Martin SkodaJunger Leutnant [SR]
Nicolas Solar LozierHeinz Schön [SR]
Gunnar Titzmann
Nebenrolle [SR]
Dana VávrováLilly Simoneit [SR]
Moritz von ZeddelmannMaschinist [SR]
Oliver WalserOberfähnrich [SR]
Tom WlaschihaBootsmann [SR]
Michael EhnertSoldat [BP]
Irmgard Jedamzik
Krankenschwester
Werner LustigAlter Mann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerGerd Hoeynk
Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Vfx producerChristoph Hierl
Assistant vfx producerAnna-Lena Carl
Vfx supervisorNhat Quang Tran
Compositing supervisorJan Burda
Vfx set supervisorBenjamin Seide
3d artistMarco Wilz
3d modelerBoris Duprey& Texturing
Digital film compositorStefan Ihringer
Digital film compositorTony Toboltvucx
Telecine operatorMathias Lilie
Telecine operatorMartin Becker
Director of photographyJörg Widmer
2nd unit dopChristian Knöpfle& Modelltrick 35mm&16mm
2nd unit dopHelmfried KoberUnterwasser + StuntUnit
Camera operatorChristian Knöpfle35mm & 16mm
Camera operatorLeah StrikerZusätzliche 2nd Unit B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian Knöpfle35mm & 16mm
1st assistant cameraJakob von Lenthe
1st assistant cameraOliver Moron
1st assistant cameraAndrea Theis
Clapper/loaderDaniel Weber
Still photographerConny Klein
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting assistantBianca Uliczka
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerNatascha Curtius-Noss
Assistant costume designerJulia Brandes
Assistant costume designerOlivia Alison Vossenkuhlhistorisch
Assistant costume designerLine Weichmann
WardrobeKati Lafin2-Teiler 40er Jahre, Komparsen
WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikowcast / hist. 1945
WardrobeNele Simonhistorisch 1945
WardrobeKatrin SiringKomparsen
WardrobeLine Weichmann
Additional wardrobeAnja LafinBerlin
Additional wardrobeBirgit Turné
Additional wardrobeAnnina GoldfussStralsund und Hamburg
Additional wardrobeAnke Baierhistor. 1945
Additional wardrobeWiebke Wardenbach
Additional wardrobeTatjana Lüpsenund Kostümrestauration Köln
Additional wardrobeJulia Raschke/ historisch
DirectorJoseph Vilsmaier
2nd unit directorJens Höhne
1st AD (local system)Marek Juráček
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jens Höhne
Script supervisorFalk Schwalbe
ScriptGabriele Mattner
Storyboard artistAgi Dawaachu
Extras coordinatorJan FilkornCrowd Marshal
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
Extras coordinatorKathleen Andrea HänischLeipzig
Assistant editorBirgit Vogt
Key/dolly gripOlaf Hübnerund Kranoperator
Key/dolly gripMichael Behrends2.Unit dolly grip
Grip assistantHeiko Lange
Grip assistantPetja Gohr
Special constructionsChristian SaalfeldBalloonlights
Crane operatorUlf Schädlich1 tag
GafferReinhold MaulSecond Unit Dreh Stralsund
GafferHelmut PreinOberbeleuchter
Best boyOliver Haas1st unit
Rigging gafferHarry Gröpler
Dimmer board operatorPeter Jagemann
Dimmer board operatorFrank Lippich
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Rosch
Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianJost Engelmeier
Lighting technician / electricianCelio Castro
Additional electricianThorsten Kosellek
Additional electricianDennis Bünso
Additional electricianTill Sadlowski
Additional electricianBernd Schiewe
Additional electricianClaus Scheipers
Additional electricianDan Jung
Additional electricianThijs-Johannes Wagelaar
Additional electricianRoland J. Bauer
Additional electricianNils Rausch
Additional electricianMichelle Bondin
Additional electricianPatrick Toufexis
Additional electricianSven Hoffmann [2]
Additional electricianStefan Graf [1]
Additional electricianFrank Lorenz
Additional electricianIsmael Portelli
Additional electricianChristian Benesch
Additional electricianFriedhelm Frett Holstein
Additional electricianStephan SchneiderZusatz
Additional electricianAlexander Jung
Additional electricianAlexander Bittner
Underwater lightningMax Bestle
Lighting assistantTina Lea KünnemannZusatz
Lighting assistantStefan GrabnerStudiovor- und Abbau
Lighting assistantRoman Gutt10 Tage Zusatz
Lighting assistantAdrian van Bronswijk
Lighting traineeAdrian van Bronswijk
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeter Guttenberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Krebs
Additional make up artistJana LindnerLeipzig, 14. & 15. April 07
Additional make up artistDoris Junker1940er Jahre
Additional make up artistDorothea Goldfußhistorisch
Additional make up artistKerstin Baar
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHeiner Niehues
ComposerChris Heyne
ProducerNorbert Sauer
ProducerCornelia Wecker
Production designerLothar Holler
Art directorJoris HamannFilmarchitekt
Assistant art directorFrank Herzog
Prop masterSven Hausmann
Prop masterMarcus A. Berndt
Standby propsWolfgang Stadler2. Innen & Action Unit/ Historisch
Standby propsUtz Neumann1. Innenrequisiteur
Set dresserArndt KühneLeipzig
Location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen
Set builderMatthias PrangeSwing Gang
Set builderNorman HauboldSetbau Hafen Stralsund
Set builderMichael TimmermannSwing Gang
Set builderHelko Klünder
Set builderIngo KönigSetbau Stralsund/ Fiva
Set builderRené ZetzschkeSetbau Gotenhafen(Stralsund/Leipzig)FiVA
Stand by set builderFrank JaeckelTeilleistungen Berlin u. Köln
Scenic painterMatthias BargholzSchriften, Setdressen
Scenic painterAchim ReimannBack-Up
Scenic painterEddi Konkoll
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Graphic artistLiliana LambrievGrafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
Property driverGerd Tonke
Property driverFrank Jankowski
Line producerMichael Wintzer
Unit production managerFrank Mähr
Assistant to postprod. supervisorDominic Andre BituProduktionsassistenz
Assistant production managerSabine Schultze
Unit managerHenning FalkDeutschland/Malta
Unit managerMarion Aha2nd unit, 05.06.-20.06.2007
Location managerSören von der HeydeMecklenburg,Hamburg,Sachsen
Set manager/ floor managerJens Noack
Assistant set/floor managerMaria Fechner
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' FreibergSetAL 2.unit
Production driverSascha Krense
PA internKaroline Griebner
ScreenwriterRainer Berg
Production sound mixerEric RueffMultitrack aufnahmen
Boom operatorMatthias PamperinDeutschland, Malta
Second boom operatorDominique Rueff
Sound designerNico Krebs
Special effects technicianDirk Lange
Special effects technicianJens Dunkelbei Firma Roland Tropp
Model makerHolger Delfs
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerKoordination und Stuntrollen
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Stuntman/womanJörg ReißlandWasserstunts Sicherungstaucher
Stunt rescue diverAntje 'Angie' Rau
Commissioning editorDr. Klaus Bassiner
Commissioning editorElke Müller
DVD authorBirgit Vogt
DVD authorMeike Götz

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule Schweuneke
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKleindarsteller / Komparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin PoppelbaumHamburg
StuntsAquaworker KGStralsund Malta Stunts Jörg Reissland
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceJutta A. Groß | Projektbuchhaltung2. Filmgeschäftsführung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeWalkies,Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip
Production ServicesFILMSECURITY.de …safer sets only. by Danny FreibergSicherheitsdienst
Production ServiceshiasberlinGarderobenmobil
Production Servicessafer set GmbHSperrungen, HVZ
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesGudrun HankeAnfertigungen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Natascha Curtius-Noss
DecorationUnternehmen SchönSchiffsaufbauten im Hafen Stralsund
PropsCroft Companydiverse aufgaben
PropsMS Schiffskontor GmbHmaritime Requisiten
Image (VFX)Christoph Hierl VFXVisual Effects
Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbHVisuelle Effekte

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 02/03/2008